How popular isElectrolux in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 1.5M branded searches for Electrolux worldwide which held steady over the last 12 months. Electrolux holds 47.5% estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide and is ranked 1st of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Electrolux47.5%Hisense21.3%
Beko14.2%
Hoover10.8%
Bosch5.3%
Fisher & Paykel0.86%
Follow Electrolux and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which integrated dishwasher brands compete with Electrolux?
Share of Search by month for Electrolux, Hisense, Beko, Hoover, Bosch. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Electrolux | Hisense | Beko | Hoover | Bosch | Fisher & Paykel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 43.4% | 23.8% | 15.9% | 9.9% | 5.9% | 0.96% |
| Nov 2025 | 50.9% | 22.7% | 12.5% | 9.3% | 3.8% | 0.75% |
| Dec 2025 | 43.2% | 23.7% | 15.8% | 11.6% | 4.9% | 0.78% |
| Jan 2026 | 43.1% | 23.7% | 15.8% | 11.5% | 4.9% | 0.95% |
| Feb 2026 | 43% | 23.7% | 15.9% | 11.6% | 4.9% | 0.96% |
| Mar 2026 | 47.5% | 21.3% | 14.2% | 10.6% | 5.4% | 1% |
| Apr 2026 | 47.6% | 21.3% | 14.3% | 10.6% | 5.4% | 0.86% |
| May 2026 | 45.4% | 24.9% | 13.6% | 10.1% | 5.1% | 0.82% |
| Jun 2026 | 42.6% | 28.4% | 15.6% | 7.9% | 4.8% | 0.77% |
| Jul 2026 | 39.7% | 26.8% | 17.9% | 9.3% | 5.5% | 0.88% |
| Aug 2026 | 46.9% | 21.1% | 14.1% | 10.7% | 6.4% | 0.85% |
| Sep 2026 | 47.5% | 21.3% | 14.2% | 10.8% | 5.3% | 0.86% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 47.5% | 1.5M | 0% | +0.5 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 21.3% | 673K | 0% | +0.2 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 14.2% | 450K | 0% | +0.2 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 10.8% | 342K | 0% | +0.1 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 5.3% | 169K | -17.6% | -1.1 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.86% | 27.1K | 0% | 0 points |
47.5%
Held 1st. 1.5M estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.5 points.
2.
Hisense
21.3%
Held 2nd. 673K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.
3.
Beko14.2%
Held 3rd. 450K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.
4.
Hoover10.8%
Held 4th. 342K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
5.
Bosch5.3%
Held 5th. 169K estimated branded searches, -17.6% vs prior month. Share -1.1 points.
0.86%
Held 6th. 27.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between Electrolux and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Electrolux
31 comparisons
- Dyson vs Electrolux
- Electrolux vs KitchenAid
- Electrolux vs Smeg
- Electrolux vs Whirlpool
- Electrolux vs Shark
- Electrolux vs Roborock
- Breville vs Electrolux
- Electrolux vs Ryobi
- Dreame vs Electrolux
- Electrolux vs Hisense
- Electrolux vs iRobot
- BISSELL vs Electrolux
- Electrolux vs Midea
- Electrolux vs Haier
- Beko vs Electrolux
- Electrolux vs LG
- Electrolux vs Samsung
- Electrolux vs Hoover
- Black and Decker vs Electrolux
- Bosch vs Electrolux
- Electrolux vs SEBO
- Brass Monkey vs Electrolux
- Dometic vs Electrolux
- Electrolux vs Miele
- Electrolux vs Westinghouse
- Amana vs Electrolux
- Electrolux vs Fisher & Paykel
- Electrolux vs GE Profile
- Electrolux vs SKOPE
- Alpicool vs Electrolux
- Chef vs Electrolux
How has branded search demand for Electrolux changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Electrolux worldwide held steady at 1.5M.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Electrolux’s estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide increased from 43.4% to 47.5%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Electrolux’s estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide peaked at 50.9% in November 2025 and was lowest at 39.7% in July 2026.
How did search popularity change for integrated dishwasher brands worldwide in September 2026?
6 changes

In September 2026, Electrolux gained estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide, from 46.9% to 47.5%.

In September 2026, Bosch lost estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide, from 6.4% to 5.3%.

Hoover’s estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide has gained ground for 3 months in a row, from 7.9% to 10.8% in September 2026.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Hisense worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 823K to 673K in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Beko worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 550K to 450K in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Fisher & Paykel worldwide fell 18.1% over 12 measured months, from 33.1K to 27.1K in September 2026.
Where does Electrolux compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vacuum cleaner brands | 2nd of 9 | 10.9% | Show ranking |
| Cordless vacuum brands | 2nd of 8 | 12.2% | Show ranking |
| Stick vacuum brands | 2nd of 8 | 13.1% | Show ranking |
| Washing machine brands | 1st of 12 | 23.5% | Show ranking |
| Fridge brands | 1st of 15 | 26.1% | Show ranking |
| Double wall oven brands | 1st of 8 | 30.5% | Show ranking |
| Home appliance brands | 1st of 10 | 31.4% | Show ranking |
| Induction cooktop brands | 1st of 7 | 34.9% | Show ranking |
| Freestanding oven brands | 1st of 8 | 38.5% | Show ranking |
| Gas cooktop brands | 1st of 7 | 38.9% | Show ranking |
| Front load washer brands | 1st of 5 | 43.5% | Show ranking |
| Range hoods | 1st of 6 | 46.6% | Show ranking |
| Integrated dishwasher brands | 1st of 6 | 47.5% | Shown above |
| Oven and cooktop brands | 1st of 6 | 48.7% | Show ranking |
| Oven brands | 1st of 5 | 50.6% | Show ranking |
| Clothes dryer brands | 1st of 5 | 58.6% | Show ranking |
| Washer and dryer brands | 1st of 5 | 67.9% | Show ranking |
How is Electrolux measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Electrolux’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- electrolux
Do you work for Electrolux? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Electrolux your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.