Brandwave

How popular isElectrolux in search?

In September 2026, there were an estimated 1.5M branded searches for Electrolux worldwide which held steady over the last 12 months. Electrolux holds 47.5% estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide and is ranked 1st of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, September 2026
  1. Electrolux47.5%
  2. Hisense21.3%
  3. Beko14.2%
  4. Hoover10.8%
  5. Bosch5.3%
  6. Fisher & Paykel0.86%
Electrolux website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Electrolux and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which integrated dishwasher brands compete with Electrolux?

Electrolux against integrated dishwasher brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Electrolux, Hisense, Beko, Hoover, Bosch. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthElectroluxHisenseBekoHooverBoschFisher & Paykel
Oct 202543.4%23.8%15.9%9.9%5.9%0.96%
Nov 202550.9%22.7%12.5%9.3%3.8%0.75%
Dec 202543.2%23.7%15.8%11.6%4.9%0.78%
Jan 202643.1%23.7%15.8%11.5%4.9%0.95%
Feb 202643%23.7%15.9%11.6%4.9%0.96%
Mar 202647.5%21.3%14.2%10.6%5.4%1%
Apr 202647.6%21.3%14.3%10.6%5.4%0.86%
May 202645.4%24.9%13.6%10.1%5.1%0.82%
Jun 202642.6%28.4%15.6%7.9%4.8%0.77%
Jul 202639.7%26.8%17.9%9.3%5.5%0.88%
Aug 202646.9%21.1%14.1%10.7%6.4%0.85%
Sep 202647.5%21.3%14.2%10.8%5.3%0.86%
  1. 1.Electrolux

    47.5%

    Held 1st. 1.5M estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.5 points.

  2. 2.Hisense

    21.3%

    Held 2nd. 673K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.

  3. 3.Beko

    14.2%

    Held 3rd. 450K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.

  4. 4.Hoover

    10.8%

    Held 4th. 342K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.

  5. 5.Bosch

    5.3%

    Held 5th. 169K estimated branded searches, -17.6% vs prior month. Share -1.1 points.

  6. Held 6th. 27.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between Electrolux and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Electrolux changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Electrolux worldwide held steady at 1.5M.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Electrolux’s estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide increased from 43.4% to 47.5%.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Electrolux’s estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide peaked at 50.9% in November 2025 and was lowest at 39.7% in July 2026.

How did search popularity change for integrated dishwasher brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. In September 2026, Electrolux gained estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide, from 46.9% to 47.5%.

  2. In September 2026, Bosch lost estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide, from 6.4% to 5.3%.

  3. Hoover’s estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide has gained ground for 3 months in a row, from 7.9% to 10.8% in September 2026.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for Hisense worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 823K to 673K in September 2026.

  5. Estimated monthly branded searches for Beko worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 550K to 450K in September 2026.

  6. Estimated monthly branded searches for Fisher & Paykel worldwide fell 18.1% over 12 measured months, from 33.1K to 27.1K in September 2026.

Where does Electrolux compete?

Electrolux is ranked in 17 competitor sets. Each share is worked out among that set's brands, so it differs from set to set.
Competitor setRankShare of SearchRanking
Vacuum cleaner brands2nd of 910.9%Show ranking
Cordless vacuum brands2nd of 812.2%Show ranking
Stick vacuum brands2nd of 813.1%Show ranking
Washing machine brands1st of 1223.5%Show ranking
Fridge brands1st of 1526.1%Show ranking
Double wall oven brands1st of 830.5%Show ranking
Home appliance brands1st of 1031.4%Show ranking
Induction cooktop brands1st of 734.9%Show ranking
Freestanding oven brands1st of 838.5%Show ranking
Gas cooktop brands1st of 738.9%Show ranking
Front load washer brands1st of 543.5%Show ranking
Range hoods1st of 646.6%Show ranking
Integrated dishwasher brands1st of 647.5%Shown above
Oven and cooktop brands1st of 648.7%Show ranking
Oven brands1st of 550.6%Show ranking
Clothes dryer brands1st of 558.6%Show ranking
Washer and dryer brands1st of 567.9%Show ranking

How is Electrolux measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Electrolux’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

1 branded search term

  • electrolux

Do you work for Electrolux? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Electrolux your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.