Brandwave

Integrated dishwasher brands:Which are searched most?

In September 2026, Electrolux was the most searched among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide, with an estimated 1.5M branded searches and 50.7% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, September 2026
  1. Electrolux50.7%
  2. Hisense22.7%
  3. Beko15.2%
  4. Hoover10.2%
  5. Fisher & Paykel0.92%
  6. Bosch0.33%

Follow integrated dishwasher brands and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Track your brand in this set →

Share of SearchLeaderboard

Compare the integrated dishwasher brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Electrolux, Hisense, Beko, Hoover. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthElectroluxHisenseBekoHooverFisher & PaykelBosch
Oct 202546.6%25.6%17.1%9.4%1%0.31%
Nov 202553.3%23.8%13.1%8.8%0.79%0.24%
Dec 202545.8%25.1%16.8%11.2%0.83%0.25%
Jan 202645.7%25.1%16.7%11.2%1%0.3%
Feb 202645.5%25.1%16.8%11.2%1%0.3%
Mar 202650.6%22.7%15.2%10.1%1.1%0.33%
Apr 202650.7%22.7%15.2%10.2%0.92%0.27%
May 202648.2%26.5%14.5%9.7%0.87%0.26%
Jun 202645%30%16.5%7.4%0.81%0.24%
Jul 202642.4%28.6%19.1%8.6%0.94%0.28%
Aug 202650.7%22.7%15.2%10.2%0.92%0.27%
Sep 202650.7%22.7%15.2%10.2%0.92%0.33%

This month’s ranking, September 2026

  1. 1.Electrolux

    50.7%

    Held 1st. 1.5M estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  2. 2.Hisense

    22.7%

    Held 2nd. 673K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  3. 3.Beko

    15.2%

    Held 3rd. 450K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  4. 4.Hoover

    10.2%

    Held 4th. 301K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  5. Held 5th. 27.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  6. 6.Bosch

    0.33%

    Held 6th. 9.9K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.

Compare search popularity between leading brands

Which brand is most popular in search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide?

In September 2026, Electrolux was the most searched among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide, with an estimated 1.5M branded searches and 50.7% estimated Share of Search within this set. Hisense is in 2nd place, 27.9 percentage points behind at 22.7% Share of Search.

Global integrated dishwasher brands, last 12 months ending September 2026
BrandShare of SearchPeakLowRank
Electrolux46.6% → 50.7%53.3%Nov 202542.4%Jul 20261st
Hisense25.6% → 22.7%30%Jun 202622.7%Mar 20262nd
Beko17.1% → 15.2%19.1%Jul 202613.1%Nov 20253rd
Hoover9.4% → 10.2%11.2%Feb 20267.4%Jun 20264th
Fisher & Paykel1% → 0.92%1.1%Mar 20260.79%Nov 20255th
Bosch0.31% → 0.33%0.33%Sep 20260.24%Nov 20256th

Each finding as a sentence

  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Electrolux’s estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide increased from 46.6% to 50.7%.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hisense’s estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide decreased from 25.6% to 22.7%.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Beko’s estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide decreased from 17.1% to 15.2%.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hoover’s estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide increased from 9.4% to 10.2%.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Electrolux’s estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide peaked at 53.3% in November 2025 and was lowest at 42.4% in July 2026.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hisense’s estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide peaked at 30% in June 2026 and was lowest at 22.7% in March 2026.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Beko’s estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide peaked at 19.1% in July 2026 and was lowest at 13.1% in November 2025.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hoover’s estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide peaked at 11.2% in February 2026 and was lowest at 7.4% in June 2026.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Fisher & Paykel and Bosch held steady: their estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

How did search popularity change for integrated dishwasher brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. Hisense’s estimated Share of Search among integrated dishwasher brands worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 30% to 22.7% in September 2026.

  2. Estimated monthly branded searches for Beko worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 550K to 450K in September 2026.

  3. Estimated monthly branded searches for Fisher & Paykel worldwide fell 18.1% over 12 measured months, from 33.1K to 27.1K in September 2026.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

See your own brand in this picture

Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.