How popular isBurt's Bees in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 137K branded searches for Burt's Bees worldwide which is down 18% over the last 12 months. Burt's Bees holds 27.9% estimated Share of Search among baby sleep sack brands worldwide and is ranked 2nd of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Ergobaby47.4%
Burt's Bees27.9%
Love to Dream12.3%
ergoPouch10.1%
Dreamland Baby1.8%
Grobag0.49%
Follow Burt's Bees and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which baby sleep sack brands compete with Burt's Bees?
Share of Search by month for Ergobaby, Burt's Bees, Love to Dream, ergoPouch. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Ergobaby | Burt's Bees | Love to Dream | ergoPouch | Dreamland Baby | Grobag |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 43.6% | 32.1% | 9.5% | 11.7% | 2.4% | 0.69% |
| Nov 2025 | 36.8% | 40.4% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 2.5% | 0.59% |
| Dec 2025 | 36.6% | 43.4% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 2.2% | 0.51% |
| Jan 2026 | 45.6% | 33% | 9.8% | 8% | 3% | 0.57% |
| Feb 2026 | 49% | 30.2% | 9% | 9% | 2.4% | 0.53% |
| Mar 2026 | 47.5% | 27.4% | 10% | 12.2% | 2.4% | 0.58% |
| Apr 2026 | 49.6% | 26.5% | 9.6% | 11.7% | 2% | 0.56% |
| May 2026 | 49.7% | 26.5% | 9.6% | 11.7% | 2% | 0.56% |
| Jun 2026 | 52.8% | 21.3% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 2.4% | 0.44% |
| Jul 2026 | 53.8% | 24.3% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 2% | 0.41% |
| Aug 2026 | 53.5% | 23.3% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 2% | 0.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 47.4% | 27.9% | 12.3% | 10.1% | 1.8% | 0.49% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 47.4% | 232K | -9.2% | -6.1 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 27.9% | 137K | +22.4% | +4.5 points | |
| 3, moved from 4th to 3rd | 12.3% | 60.5K | +22.2% | +2 pointsmoved from 4th to 3rd | |
| 4, moved from 3rd to 4th | 10.1% | 49.5K | 0% | -0.3 pointsmoved from 3rd to 4th | |
| 5, held 5th | 1.8% | 9K | -8.2% | -0.2 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.49% | 2.4K | +26.3% | +0.1 points |
1.
Ergobaby47.4%
Held 1st. 232K estimated branded searches, -9.2% vs prior month. Share -6.1 points.
27.9%
Held 2nd. 137K estimated branded searches, +22.4% vs prior month. Share +4.5 points.
12.3%
Moved from 4th to 3rd. 60.5K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +2 points.
10.1%
Moved from 3rd to 4th. 49.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.3 points.
1.8%
Held 5th. 9K estimated branded searches, -8.2% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.
6.
Grobag0.49%
Held 6th. 2.4K estimated branded searches, +26.3% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
Compare search popularity between Burt's Bees and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Burt's Bees
20 comparisons
- Aveeno vs Burt's Bees
- Burt's Bees vs Ergobaby
- Burt's Bees vs Neutrogena
- Burt's Bees vs Nivea
- Burt's Bees vs Vaseline
- Burt's Bees vs ChapStick
- Burt's Bees vs E45
- Blistex vs Burt's Bees
- Burt's Bees vs Carmex
- Burt's Bees vs Love to Dream
- Burt's Bees vs ergoPouch
- Burt's Bees vs Lanolips
- Burt's Bees vs Wahl
- Burt's Bees vs TropiClean
- Burt's Bees vs Dreamland Baby
- Burt's Bees vs Vet's Best
- Burt's Bees vs Earthbath
- Burt's Bees vs Pet Head
- Burt's Bees vs O'Keeffe's
- Burt's Bees vs Grobag
How has branded search demand for Burt's Bees changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Burt's Bees worldwide fell from 167K to 137K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Burt's Bees’ estimated Share of Search among baby sleep sack brands worldwide decreased from 32.1% to 27.9%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Burt's Bees’ estimated Share of Search among baby sleep sack brands worldwide peaked at 43.4% in December 2025 and was lowest at 21.3% in June 2026.
How did search popularity change for baby sleep sack brands worldwide in September 2026?
6 changes

In September 2026, Love to Dream overtook ergoPouch to rank 3rd among baby sleep sack brands worldwide, with 12.3% estimated Share of Search.

In September 2026, Burt's Bees gained estimated Share of Search among baby sleep sack brands worldwide, from 23.3% to 27.9%.

In September 2026, Ergobaby lost estimated Share of Search among baby sleep sack brands worldwide, from 53.5% to 47.4%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Grobag worldwide fell 33.3% over 12 measured months, from 3.6K to 2.4K in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Dreamland Baby worldwide fell 28% over 12 measured months, from 12.5K to 9K in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for ergoPouch worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 60.5K to 49.5K in September 2026.
Where does Burt's Bees compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lip balm brands | 3rd of 4 | 4.8% | Show ranking |
| Hand cream | 4th of 6 | 5.4% | Show ranking |
| Lip care brands | 1st of 5 | 27.2% | Show ranking |
| Baby sleep sack brands | 2nd of 6 | 27.9% | Shown above |
| Dog shampoo brands | 1st of 6 | 77.4% | Show ranking |
How is Burt's Bees measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Burt's Bees’ name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
2 branded search terms
- burt s bees
- burts bees
Do you work for Burt's Bees? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Burt's Bees your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.