Brandwave

How popular isWoolbabe in search?

In September 2026, there were an estimated 1.3K branded searches for Woolbabe worldwide which is up 30% over the last 12 months. Woolbabe holds 0.3% estimated Share of Search among sleep suit brands worldwide and is ranked 7th of 7 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, September 2026
  1. Tommee Tippee37.7%
  2. Ergobaby32.9%
  3. Love to Dream14.1%
  4. ergoPouch11.5%
  5. Dreamland Baby2.1%
  6. Plum1.5%
  7. Woolbabe0.3%
Woolbabe website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Woolbabe and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which sleep suit brands compete with Woolbabe?

Woolbabe against sleep suit brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Tommee Tippee, Ergobaby, Love to Dream, ergoPouch, Dreamland Baby, Woolbabe. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthTommee TippeeErgobabyLove to DreamergoPouchDreamland BabyPlumWoolbabe
Oct 202538%31.8%11.6%14.2%2.9%1.1%0.23%
Nov 202536.7%30.7%13.7%13.7%3.5%1.4%0.29%
Dec 202539.8%32.2%11.7%11.7%3%1.3%0.26%
Jan 202639.3%33.9%12%9.8%3.7%1.1%0.24%
Feb 202636.6%36.3%11.2%11.2%3%1.2%0.36%
Mar 202636.9%33.2%11.3%13.8%2.7%1.9%0.43%
Apr 202630.7%38.3%11.5%14%2.4%2.7%0.44%
May 202630.7%38.4%11.5%14%2.4%2.3%0.84%
Jun 202637.3%35.3%11.4%11.4%2.3%1.9%0.44%
Jul 202636.7%39.1%11.2%9.2%2%1.5%0.36%
Aug 202637.4%36.8%11%11%2.2%1.4%0.22%
Sep 202637.7%32.9%14.1%11.5%2.1%1.5%0.3%
  1. Held 1st. 162K estimated branded searches, -3.6% vs prior month. Share +0.3 points.

  2. 2.Ergobaby

    32.9%

    Held 2nd. 142K estimated branded searches, -14.3% vs prior month. Share -3.9 points.

  3. Moved from 4th to 3rd. 60.5K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +3 points.

  4. 4.ergoPouch

    11.5%

    Moved from 3rd to 4th. 49.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.5 points.

  5. Held 5th. 9K estimated branded searches, -8.2% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.

  6. 6.Plum

    1.5%

    Held 6th. 6.3K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.

  7. 7.Woolbabe

    0.3%

    Held 7th. 1.3K estimated branded searches, +30% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.

Compare search popularity between Woolbabe and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Woolbabe changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Woolbabe worldwide rose from 1K to 1.3K.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Woolbabe’s estimated Share of Search among sleep suit brands worldwide held steady, from 0.23% to 0.3%.

How did search popularity change for sleep suit brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. In September 2026, Love to Dream overtook ergoPouch to rank 3rd among sleep suit brands worldwide, with 14.1% estimated Share of Search.

  2. In September 2026, Ergobaby lost estimated Share of Search among sleep suit brands worldwide, from 36.8% to 32.9%.

  3. Estimated monthly branded searches for Plum worldwide rose 31.3% over 12 measured months, from 4.8K to 6.3K in September 2026.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for Woolbabe worldwide rose 30% over 12 measured months, from 1K to 1.3K in September 2026.

  5. Estimated monthly branded searches for Dreamland Baby worldwide fell 28% over 12 measured months, from 12.5K to 9K in September 2026.

  6. Estimated monthly branded searches for ergoPouch worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 60.5K to 49.5K in September 2026.

Where does Woolbabe compete?

Woolbabe is ranked in four competitor sets. Each share is worked out among that set's brands, so it differs from set to set.
Competitor setRankShare of SearchRanking
Sleep suit brands7th of 70.3%Shown above
Baby swaddle brands5th of 61%Show ranking
Baby sleepwear brands4th of 41%Show ranking
Baby sleep bag brands5th of 51.1%Show ranking

How is Woolbabe measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Woolbabe’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

1 branded search term

  • woolbabe

Do you work for Woolbabe? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Woolbabe your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.