How popular isWoolbabe in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 1.3K branded searches for Woolbabe worldwide which is up 30% over the last 12 months. Woolbabe holds 0.3% estimated Share of Search among sleep suit brands worldwide and is ranked 7th of 7 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Tommee Tippee37.7%
Ergobaby32.9%
Love to Dream14.1%
ergoPouch11.5%
Dreamland Baby2.1%- Plum1.5%
Woolbabe0.3%
Follow Woolbabe and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which sleep suit brands compete with Woolbabe?
Share of Search by month for Tommee Tippee, Ergobaby, Love to Dream, ergoPouch, Dreamland Baby, Woolbabe. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Tommee Tippee | Ergobaby | Love to Dream | ergoPouch | Dreamland Baby | Plum | Woolbabe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 38% | 31.8% | 11.6% | 14.2% | 2.9% | 1.1% | 0.23% |
| Nov 2025 | 36.7% | 30.7% | 13.7% | 13.7% | 3.5% | 1.4% | 0.29% |
| Dec 2025 | 39.8% | 32.2% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 3% | 1.3% | 0.26% |
| Jan 2026 | 39.3% | 33.9% | 12% | 9.8% | 3.7% | 1.1% | 0.24% |
| Feb 2026 | 36.6% | 36.3% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 3% | 1.2% | 0.36% |
| Mar 2026 | 36.9% | 33.2% | 11.3% | 13.8% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 0.43% |
| Apr 2026 | 30.7% | 38.3% | 11.5% | 14% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 0.44% |
| May 2026 | 30.7% | 38.4% | 11.5% | 14% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 0.84% |
| Jun 2026 | 37.3% | 35.3% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 0.44% |
| Jul 2026 | 36.7% | 39.1% | 11.2% | 9.2% | 2% | 1.5% | 0.36% |
| Aug 2026 | 37.4% | 36.8% | 11% | 11% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 0.22% |
| Sep 2026 | 37.7% | 32.9% | 14.1% | 11.5% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 0.3% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 37.7% | 162K | -3.6% | +0.3 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 32.9% | 142K | -14.3% | -3.9 points | |
| 3, moved from 4th to 3rd | 14.1% | 60.5K | +22.2% | +3 pointsmoved from 4th to 3rd | |
| 4, moved from 3rd to 4th | 11.5% | 49.5K | 0% | +0.5 pointsmoved from 3rd to 4th | |
| 5, held 5th | 2.1% | 9K | -8.2% | -0.1 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 1.5% | 6.3K | 0% | +0.1 points | |
| 7, held 7th | 0.3% | 1.3K | +30% | +0.1 points |
37.7%
Held 1st. 162K estimated branded searches, -3.6% vs prior month. Share +0.3 points.
2.
Ergobaby32.9%
Held 2nd. 142K estimated branded searches, -14.3% vs prior month. Share -3.9 points.
14.1%
Moved from 4th to 3rd. 60.5K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +3 points.
11.5%
Moved from 3rd to 4th. 49.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.5 points.
2.1%
Held 5th. 9K estimated branded searches, -8.2% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
6.Plum
1.5%
Held 6th. 6.3K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
7.
Woolbabe0.3%
Held 7th. 1.3K estimated branded searches, +30% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
Compare search popularity between Woolbabe and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for Woolbabe changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Woolbabe worldwide rose from 1K to 1.3K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Woolbabe’s estimated Share of Search among sleep suit brands worldwide held steady, from 0.23% to 0.3%.
How did search popularity change for sleep suit brands worldwide in September 2026?
6 changes

In September 2026, Love to Dream overtook ergoPouch to rank 3rd among sleep suit brands worldwide, with 14.1% estimated Share of Search.

In September 2026, Ergobaby lost estimated Share of Search among sleep suit brands worldwide, from 36.8% to 32.9%.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Plum worldwide rose 31.3% over 12 measured months, from 4.8K to 6.3K in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Woolbabe worldwide rose 30% over 12 measured months, from 1K to 1.3K in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Dreamland Baby worldwide fell 28% over 12 measured months, from 12.5K to 9K in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for ergoPouch worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 60.5K to 49.5K in September 2026.
Where does Woolbabe compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sleep suit brands | 7th of 7 | 0.3% | Shown above |
| Baby swaddle brands | 5th of 6 | 1% | Show ranking |
| Baby sleepwear brands | 4th of 4 | 1% | Show ranking |
| Baby sleep bag brands | 5th of 5 | 1.1% | Show ranking |
How is Woolbabe measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Woolbabe’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- woolbabe
Do you work for Woolbabe? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Woolbabe your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.