How popular isCaraway in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 60.6K branded searches for Caraway worldwide which held steady over the last 12 months. Caraway holds 3.1% estimated Share of Search among loaf pan brands worldwide and is ranked 5th of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Le Creuset77%
Pyrex8.5%
Oxo5.7%
All-Clad5.6%
Caraway3.1%- Chicago Metallic0.12%
Follow Caraway and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which loaf pan brands compete with Caraway?
Share of Search by month for Le Creuset, Pyrex, Oxo, All-Clad, Caraway. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Le Creuset | Pyrex | Oxo | All-Clad | Caraway | Chicago Metallic |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 75.1% | 8.3% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 3% | 0.15% |
| Nov 2025 | 74.2% | 6.7% | 5.5% | 8.1% | 5.5% | 0.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 74.9% | 6.7% | 4.5% | 8.2% | 5.5% | 0.12% |
| Jan 2026 | 71.6% | 9.6% | 6.5% | 7.9% | 4.3% | 0.14% |
| Feb 2026 | 72% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 8% | 3.6% | 0.17% |
| Mar 2026 | 73.1% | 9.9% | 6.6% | 6.6% | 3.6% | 0.17% |
| Apr 2026 | 73.6% | 10% | 6.7% | 6.6% | 3% | 0.14% |
| May 2026 | 73.1% | 9.9% | 6.6% | 6.6% | 3.6% | 0.14% |
| Jun 2026 | 68% | 9.2% | 6.1% | 13.7% | 2.8% | 0.13% |
| Jul 2026 | 73.6% | 10% | 6.7% | 6.6% | 3% | 0.14% |
| Aug 2026 | 71.6% | 11.8% | 6.5% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 0.14% |
| Sep 2026 | 77% | 8.5% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 3.1% | 0.12% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 77% | 1.5M | +23% | +5.4 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 8.5% | 165K | -17.9% | -3.3 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 5.7% | 110K | 0% | -0.8 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 5.6% | 110K | 0% | -0.8 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 3.1% | 60.5K | 0% | -0.4 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.12% | 2.4K | 0% | 0 points |
77%
Held 1st. 1.5M estimated branded searches, +23% vs prior month. Share +5.4 points.
2.
Pyrex8.5%
Held 2nd. 165K estimated branded searches, -17.9% vs prior month. Share -3.3 points.
3.
Oxo5.7%
Held 3rd. 110K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.8 points.
4.
All-Clad5.6%
Held 4th. 110K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.8 points.
5.
Caraway3.1%
Held 5th. 60.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.4 points.
0.12%
Held 6th. 2.4K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between Caraway and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Caraway
14 comparisons
How has branded search demand for Caraway changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Caraway worldwide held steady at 60.6K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Caraway’s estimated Share of Search among loaf pan brands worldwide peaked at 5.5% in December 2025 and was lowest at 2.8% in June 2026.
How did search popularity change for loaf pan brands worldwide in September 2026?
5 changes

In September 2026, Le Creuset gained estimated Share of Search among loaf pan brands worldwide, from 71.6% to 77%.

In September 2026, Pyrex lost estimated Share of Search among loaf pan brands worldwide, from 11.8% to 8.5%.

In September 2026, Oxo lost estimated Share of Search among loaf pan brands worldwide, from 6.5% to 5.7%.

In September 2026, All-Clad lost estimated Share of Search among loaf pan brands worldwide, from 6.5% to 5.6%.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Chicago Metallic worldwide fell 17.2% over 12 measured months, from 2.9K to 2.4K in September 2026.
Where does Caraway compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pots and pans brands | 5th of 7 | 3% | Show ranking |
| Grill pan brands | 5th of 8 | 3.1% | Show ranking |
| Loaf pan brands | 5th of 6 | 3.1% | Shown above |
| Roasting pan brands | 4th of 6 | 3.3% | Show ranking |
| Frying pan brands | 4th of 7 | 3.3% | Show ranking |
| Saute pan brands | 3rd of 3 | 3.6% | Show ranking |
| Premium cookware brands | 5th of 5 | 6.6% | Show ranking |
| Ceramic cookware brands | 3rd of 3 | 11.5% | Show ranking |
How is Caraway measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Caraway’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
2 branded search terms
- caraway cookware
- cookware caraway
Do you work for Caraway? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Caraway your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.