How popular is100% in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 9.1K branded searches for 100% worldwide which is up 18% over the last 12 months. 100% holds 1.3% estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide and is ranked 6th of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Specialized72.7%
Giro8.6%
Dakine7%
POC5.7%
Endura4.7%
100%1.3%
Follow 100% and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which MTB gloves brands compete with 100%?
Share of Search by month for Specialized, Giro, Dakine, POC, Endura, 100%. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Specialized | Giro | Dakine | POC | Endura | 100% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 67.5% | 10.7% | 7.8% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 1.2% |
| Nov 2025 | 63.6% | 11.8% | 9.3% | 7.6% | 6.2% | 1.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 58.1% | 16% | 10.4% | 8.5% | 5.7% | 1.3% |
| Jan 2026 | 56.9% | 14.9% | 12.2% | 8.1% | 6.7% | 1.2% |
| Feb 2026 | 61.1% | 11.4% | 10.9% | 9% | 6% | 1.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 68.9% | 9.7% | 7.9% | 6.5% | 5.3% | 1.7% |
| Apr 2026 | 73.1% | 9.1% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 4.7% | 1.5% |
| May 2026 | 73.5% | 9% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 4.6% | 1.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 72.1% | 8.8% | 6.8% | 5.6% | 4.5% | 2.2% |
| Jul 2026 | 63.5% | 20% | 6% | 4.9% | 4% | 1.6% |
| Aug 2026 | 65.7% | 15% | 7.6% | 6.2% | 4.1% | 1.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 72.7% | 8.6% | 7% | 5.7% | 4.7% | 1.3% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 72.7% | 512K | -2.6% | +7 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 8.6% | 60.3K | -49.8% | -6.5 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 7% | 49.5K | -18.2% | -0.5 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 5.7% | 40.5K | -18.2% | -0.4 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 4.7% | 33.1K | 0% | +0.6 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 1.3% | 9.1K | -19.5% | -0.1 points |
72.7%
Held 1st. 512K estimated branded searches, -2.6% vs prior month. Share +7 points.
2.
Giro8.6%
Held 2nd. 60.3K estimated branded searches, -49.8% vs prior month. Share -6.5 points.
3.
Dakine7%
Held 3rd. 49.5K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.5 points.
4.
POC5.7%
Held 4th. 40.5K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.4 points.
5.
Endura4.7%
Held 5th. 33.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.6 points.
6.
100%1.3%
Held 6th. 9.1K estimated branded searches, -19.5% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
Compare search popularity between 100% and its closest rivals
Every comparison with 100%
9 comparisons
How has branded search demand for 100% changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for 100% worldwide rose from 7.7K to 9.1K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, 100%’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide held steady, from 1.2% to 1.3%.
How did search popularity change for MTB gloves brands worldwide in September 2026?
5 changes
In September 2026, Specialized gained estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 65.7% to 72.7%.

In September 2026, Endura gained estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 4.1% to 4.7%.

In September 2026, Giro lost estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 15% to 8.6%.

In September 2026, Dakine lost estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 7.6% to 7%.

100%’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 2.2% to 1.3% in September 2026.
Where does 100% compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| MTB gloves brands | 6th of 6 | 1.3% | Shown above |
| Sports sunglasses brands | 5th of 5 | 5% | Show ranking |
How is 100% measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using 100%’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
6 branded search terms
- 100% cycling sunglasses
- 100% eyewear
- 100% sports sunglasses
- 100% sunglasses
- 100percent sunglasses
- sports sunglasses 100%
Do you work for 100%? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is 100% your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.