Cycling gloves:Which brands are most popular in search?
Giro and Specialized share the highest estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, at 27% in August 2026. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Giro27%Specialized27%
Castelli22.2%
Fox Racing14.8%
Endura4.5%
Pearl Izumi4.5%
Follow cycling gloves and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Share of SearchLeaderboard
Compare the cycling gloves people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Giro, Specialized, Castelli, Fox Racing, Endura, Pearl Izumi. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Giro | Specialized | Castelli | Fox Racing | Endura | Pearl Izumi |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 29.6% | 24.3% | 19.9% | 16.2% | 6% | 4% |
| Nov 2025 | 28.3% | 23.3% | 19% | 19% | 5.7% | 4.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 32.6% | 21.9% | 17.9% | 17.9% | 5.4% | 4.4% |
| Jan 2026 | 32% | 21.5% | 21.5% | 14.4% | 6.4% | 4.3% |
| Feb 2026 | 32.3% | 21.7% | 21.7% | 14.6% | 5.3% | 4.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 27.9% | 27.9% | 18.7% | 15.3% | 5.6% | 4.6% |
| Apr 2026 | 25.3% | 30.9% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 5.1% | 4.2% |
| May 2026 | 57.8% | 17.3% | 11.6% | 7.7% | 2.8% | 2.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 32.4% | 26.5% | 17.8% | 14.5% | 4.4% | 4.4% |
| Jul 2026 | 29% | 29% | 19.5% | 13% | 4.8% | 4.8% |
| Aug 2026 | 27% | 27% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 4.5% | 4.5% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
This month’s ranking, August 2026
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 27% | 201K | 0% | -1.9 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 27% | 201K | 0% | -1.9 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 22.2% | 165K | +22.2% | +2.7 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 14.8% | 110K | +21.5% | +1.8 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 4.5% | 33.1K | 0% | -0.3 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 4.5% | 33.1K | 0% | -0.3 points |
1.
Giro27%
Held 1st. 201K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.9 points.
27%
Held 2nd. 201K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.9 points.
3.
Castelli22.2%
Held 3rd. 165K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +2.7 points.
14.8%
Held 4th. 110K estimated branded searches, +21.5% vs prior month. Share +1.8 points.
5.
Endura4.5%
Held 5th. 33.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.3 points.
4.5%
Held 6th. 33.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.3 points.
Compare search popularity between leading brands

Giro vs Specialized: compare search popularity

Giro vs Castelli: compare search popularity
Giro vs Fox Racing: compare search popularity
Giro vs Endura: compare search popularity
Specialized vs Castelli: compare search popularity
Specialized vs Fox Racing: compare search popularity
Specialized vs Endura: compare search popularity
Castelli vs Fox Racing: compare search popularity
Castelli vs Endura: compare search popularity
Fox Racing vs Endura: compare search popularity- Compare any of these brands
Which brand is most popular in search among cycling gloves worldwide?
6 brands
Giro and Specialized share the highest estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, at 27% in August 2026.
| Brand | Share of Search | Peak | Low | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.6% → 27% | 57.8%May 2026 | 25.3%Apr 2026 | 1st | |
| 24.3% → 27% | 30.9%Apr 2026 | 17.3%May 2026 | 2nd | |
| 19.9% → 22.2% | 22.2%Aug 2026 | 11.6%May 2026 | 3rd | |
| 16.2% → 14.8% | 19%Nov 2025 | 7.7%May 2026 | 4th | |
| 6% → 4.5% | 6.4%Jan 2026 | 2.8%May 2026 | 5th | |
| 4% → 4.5% | 4.8%Jul 2026 | 2.8%May 2026 | 6th |
Each finding as a sentence
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Giro’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide decreased from 29.6% to 27%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Specialized’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide increased from 24.3% to 27%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Castelli’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide increased from 19.9% to 22.2%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Fox Racing’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide decreased from 16.2% to 14.8%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Endura’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide decreased from 6% to 4.5%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Giro’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide peaked at 57.8% in May 2026 and was lowest at 25.3% in April 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Specialized’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide peaked at 30.9% in April 2026 and was lowest at 17.3% in May 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Castelli’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide peaked at 22.2% in August 2026 and was lowest at 11.6% in May 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Fox Racing’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide peaked at 19% in November 2025 and was lowest at 7.7% in May 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Endura’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide peaked at 6.4% in January 2026 and was lowest at 2.8% in May 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Pearl Izumi’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide peaked at 4.8% in July 2026 and was lowest at 2.8% in May 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Pearl Izumi held steady: its estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide moved less than 0.5 percentage points.
How did search popularity change for cycling gloves worldwide in August 2026?
6 changes

In August 2026, Castelli gained estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, from 19.5% to 22.2%.

In August 2026, Fox Racing gained estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, from 13% to 14.8%.

In August 2026, Giro lost estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, from 29% to 27%.
In August 2026, Specialized lost estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, from 29% to 27%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Pearl Izumi worldwide rose 22.1% over 11 measured months, from 27.1K to 33.1K in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Endura worldwide fell 18.3% over 11 measured months, from 40.5K to 33.1K in August 2026.

See your own brand in this picture
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.