MTB gloves brands:Which are searched most?
In September 2026, Specialized was the most searched among MTB gloves brands worldwide, with an estimated 512K branded searches and 72.7% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow MTB gloves brands and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Share of SearchLeaderboard
Compare the mtb gloves brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Specialized, Giro, Dakine, POC, Endura. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Specialized | Giro | Dakine | POC | Endura | 100% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 67.5% | 10.7% | 7.8% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 1.2% |
| Nov 2025 | 63.6% | 11.8% | 9.3% | 7.6% | 6.2% | 1.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 58.1% | 16% | 10.4% | 8.5% | 5.7% | 1.3% |
| Jan 2026 | 56.9% | 14.9% | 12.2% | 8.1% | 6.7% | 1.2% |
| Feb 2026 | 61.1% | 11.4% | 10.9% | 9% | 6% | 1.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 68.9% | 9.7% | 7.9% | 6.5% | 5.3% | 1.7% |
| Apr 2026 | 73.1% | 9.1% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 4.7% | 1.5% |
| May 2026 | 73.5% | 9% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 4.6% | 1.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 72.1% | 8.8% | 6.8% | 5.6% | 4.5% | 2.2% |
| Jul 2026 | 63.5% | 20% | 6% | 4.9% | 4% | 1.6% |
| Aug 2026 | 65.7% | 15% | 7.6% | 6.2% | 4.1% | 1.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 72.7% | 8.6% | 7% | 5.7% | 4.7% | 1.3% |
This month’s ranking, September 2026
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 72.7% | 512K | -2.6% | +7 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 8.6% | 60.3K | -49.8% | -6.5 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 7% | 49.5K | -18.2% | -0.5 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 5.7% | 40.5K | -18.2% | -0.4 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 4.7% | 33.1K | 0% | +0.6 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 1.3% | 9.1K | -19.5% | -0.1 points |
72.7%
Held 1st. 512K estimated branded searches, -2.6% vs prior month. Share +7 points.
2.
Giro8.6%
Held 2nd. 60.3K estimated branded searches, -49.8% vs prior month. Share -6.5 points.
3.
Dakine7%
Held 3rd. 49.5K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.5 points.
4.
POC5.7%
Held 4th. 40.5K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.4 points.
5.
Endura4.7%
Held 5th. 33.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.6 points.
6.
100%1.3%
Held 6th. 9.1K estimated branded searches, -19.5% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
Compare search popularity between leading brands
Specialized vs Giro: compare search popularity
Specialized vs Dakine: compare search popularity
Specialized vs POC: compare search popularity
Specialized vs Endura: compare search popularity
Giro vs Dakine: compare search popularity
Giro vs POC: compare search popularity
Giro vs Endura: compare search popularity
Dakine vs POC: compare search popularity
Dakine vs Endura: compare search popularity
POC vs Endura: compare search popularity- Compare any of these brands
Which brand is most popular in search among MTB gloves brands worldwide?
6 brands
In September 2026, Specialized was the most searched among MTB gloves brands worldwide, with an estimated 512K branded searches and 72.7% estimated Share of Search within this set. Giro is in 2nd place, 64.1 percentage points behind at 8.6% Share of Search.
| Brand | Share of Search | Peak | Low | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67.5% → 72.7% | 73.5%May 2026 | 56.9%Jan 2026 | 1st | |
| 10.7% → 8.6% | 20%Jul 2026 | 8.6%Sep 2026 | 2nd | |
| 7.8% → 7% | 12.2%Jan 2026 | 5.7%May 2026 | 3rd | |
| 6.4% → 5.7% | 9%Feb 2026 | 4.9%Jul 2026 | 5th → 4th | |
| 6.4% → 4.7% | 6.7%Jan 2026 | 4%Jul 2026 | 4th → 5th | |
| 1.2% → 1.3% | 2.2%Jun 2026 | 1.2%Oct 2025 | 6th |
Each finding as a sentence
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Specialized’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide increased from 67.5% to 72.7%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Giro’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide decreased from 10.7% to 8.6%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Dakine’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide decreased from 7.8% to 7%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, POC’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide decreased from 6.4% to 5.7%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Endura’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide decreased from 6.4% to 4.7%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Specialized’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide peaked at 73.5% in May 2026 and was lowest at 56.9% in January 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Giro’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide peaked at 20% in July 2026 and was lowest at 8.6% in September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Dakine’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide peaked at 12.2% in January 2026 and was lowest at 5.7% in May 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, POC’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide peaked at 9% in February 2026 and was lowest at 4.9% in July 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Endura’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide peaked at 6.7% in January 2026 and was lowest at 4% in July 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, POC rose from 5th to 4th among MTB gloves brands worldwide.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Endura fell from 4th to 5th among MTB gloves brands worldwide.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, 100% held steady: its estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide moved less than 0.5 percentage points.
How did search popularity change for MTB gloves brands worldwide in September 2026?
5 changes
In September 2026, Specialized gained estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 65.7% to 72.7%.

In September 2026, Endura gained estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 4.1% to 4.7%.

In September 2026, Giro lost estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 15% to 8.6%.

In September 2026, Dakine lost estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 7.6% to 7%.

100%’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 2.2% to 1.3% in September 2026.

See your own brand in this picture
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.