Brandwave

100% vs POC:Which is searched more?

In September 2026, POC had more branded searches than 100% among MTB gloves brands worldwide. POC was estimated to have 40.5K branded searches compared to 100%’s 9.1K, and held a 5.7% Share of Search versus 100%’s 1.3%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide in September 2026Which is more popular in search, 100% or POC?
100%1.3%9.1K searches
vs
POC5.7%40.5K searches

Follow 100% vs POC and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Track your brand against a rival →

Which is more popular in search, 100% or POC?

Compare the mtb gloves brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

100% and POC among MTB gloves brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for POC, 100%. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthSpecializedGiroDakinePOCEndura100%
Oct 202567.5%10.7%7.8%6.4%6.4%1.2%
Nov 202563.6%11.8%9.3%7.6%6.2%1.4%
Dec 202558.1%16%10.4%8.5%5.7%1.3%
Jan 202656.9%14.9%12.2%8.1%6.7%1.2%
Feb 202661.1%11.4%10.9%9%6%1.6%
Mar 202668.9%9.7%7.9%6.5%5.3%1.7%
Apr 202673.1%9.1%5.8%5.8%4.7%1.5%
May 202673.5%9%5.7%5.7%4.6%1.5%
Jun 202672.1%8.8%6.8%5.6%4.5%2.2%
Jul 202663.5%20%6%4.9%4%1.6%
Aug 202665.7%15%7.6%6.2%4.1%1.4%
Sep 202672.7%8.6%7%5.7%4.7%1.3%

How has the 100% and POC comparison changed over the last 12 months?

  • POC was ahead of 100% in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, 100%’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide moved from 1.2% to 1.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 7.7K to 9.1K.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, POC’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide moved from 6.4% to 5.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 40.5K.

How did search popularity change for MTB gloves brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. 100%’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 2.2% to 1.3% in September 2026.

Other head-to-heads among MTB gloves brands

How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using 100%’s and POC’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

100%

6 branded search terms

  • 100% cycling sunglasses
  • 100% eyewear
  • 100% sports sunglasses
  • 100% sunglasses
  • 100percent sunglasses
  • sports sunglasses 100%

POC

1 branded search term

  • poc helmet

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Put your own brand in this comparison

Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.