How popular isKettler in search?
In August 2026, there were an estimated 33.1K branded searches for Kettler worldwide which held steady over the last 11 months. Kettler holds 0.78% estimated Share of Search among outdoor furniture brands worldwide and is ranked 5th of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Bunnings78.4%Mitre 1015.8%
Freedom Furniture3.9%
Hartman1.2%
Kettler0.78%
Follow Kettler and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Where does Kettler compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor furniture brands | 5th of 5 | 0.78% | Shown below |
| Garden furniture cover brands | 2nd of 6 | 9.3% | Show ranking |
| Parasols | 3rd of 6 | 22.1% | Show ranking |
| Gazebos | 2nd of 6 | 30.9% | Show ranking |
| Garden bench brands | 1st of 6 | 37% | Show ranking |
| Garden swing brands | 1st of 6 | 62.3% | Show ranking |
Which outdoor furniture brands compete with Kettler?
Share of Search by month for Bunnings, Mitre 10, Freedom Furniture, Kettler. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Bunnings | Mitre 10 | Freedom Furniture | Hartman | Kettler |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 81.9% | 13.5% | 3.3% | 0.81% | 0.54% |
| Nov 2025 | 81.4% | 13.4% | 4% | 0.66% | 0.54% |
| Dec 2025 | 82.4% | 13.5% | 2.7% | 1% | 0.45% |
| Jan 2026 | 81.5% | 13.4% | 3.3% | 1.2% | 0.66% |
| Feb 2026 | 82.1% | 13.5% | 2.7% | 0.99% | 0.66% |
| Mar 2026 | 81.3% | 13.4% | 3.3% | 1.2% | 0.81% |
| Apr 2026 | 81.5% | 13.4% | 3.3% | 0.99% | 0.81% |
| May 2026 | 77.5% | 15.6% | 4.6% | 1.1% | 1.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 79.9% | 13.1% | 4.8% | 1.2% | 0.97% |
| Jul 2026 | 80.6% | 13.2% | 4% | 1.2% | 0.97% |
| Aug 2026 | 78.4% | 15.8% | 3.9% | 1.2% | 0.78% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 78.4% | 3.4M | 0% | -2.2 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 15.8% | 673K | +22.4% | +2.5 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 3.9% | 165K | 0% | -0.1 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 1.2% | 49.5K | 0% | 0 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 0.78% | 33.1K | -18.3% | -0.2 points |
1.
Bunnings78.4%
Held 1st. 3.4M estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -2.2 points.
2.
Mitre 10
15.8%
Held 2nd. 673K estimated branded searches, +22.4% vs prior month. Share +2.5 points.
3.9%
Held 3rd. 165K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
4.
Hartman
1.2%
Held 4th. 49.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
5.
Kettler0.78%
Held 5th. 33.1K estimated branded searches, -18.3% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.
Compare search popularity between Kettler and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for Kettler changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Kettler worldwide held steady at 33.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Kettler’s estimated Share of Search among outdoor furniture brands worldwide held steady, from 0.54% to 0.78%.
How did search popularity change for outdoor furniture brands worldwide in August 2026?
3 changes
In August 2026, Mitre 10 gained estimated Share of Search among outdoor furniture brands worldwide, from 13.2% to 15.8%.

In August 2026, Bunnings lost estimated Share of Search among outdoor furniture brands worldwide, from 80.6% to 78.4%.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Freedom Furniture worldwide fell 17.9% over 11 measured months, from 201K to 165K in August 2026.
How is Kettler measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Kettler’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- kettler
Do you work for Kettler? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Kettler your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.