How popular is100% in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 9.7K branded searches for 100% worldwide which is up 14.9% over the last 12 months. 100% holds 0.09% estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide and is ranked 6th of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Specialized71.5%
Giro9.3%
Dakine7.7%
POC6.3%
Endura5.1%
100%0.09%
Follow 100% and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Where does 100% compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| MTB gloves brands | 6th of 6 | 0.09% | Shown below |
| Sports sunglasses brands | 5th of 5 | 5% | Show ranking |
Which MTB gloves brands compete with 100%?
Share of Search by month for Specialized, Giro, Dakine, POC, Endura, 100%. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Specialized | Giro | Dakine | POC | Endura | 100% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 65.5% | 11.8% | 8.5% | 7% | 7% | 0.12% |
| Nov 2025 | 62.5% | 12.6% | 10% | 8.1% | 6.7% | 0.16% |
| Dec 2025 | 56.7% | 17% | 11% | 9% | 6% | 0.16% |
| Jan 2026 | 55.6% | 15.8% | 12.9% | 8.6% | 7% | 0.1% |
| Feb 2026 | 60% | 12.2% | 11.7% | 9.6% | 6.4% | 0.09% |
| Mar 2026 | 67.9% | 10.5% | 8.6% | 7.1% | 5.8% | 0.08% |
| Apr 2026 | 72.2% | 10% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 5.2% | 0.08% |
| May 2026 | 72.6% | 9.9% | 6.2% | 6.2% | 5.1% | 0.09% |
| Jun 2026 | 71.7% | 9.6% | 7.5% | 6.1% | 5% | 0.09% |
| Jul 2026 | 62.2% | 21.7% | 6.5% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 0.08% |
| Aug 2026 | 64.3% | 16.2% | 8.2% | 6.7% | 4.5% | 0.08% |
| Sep 2026 | 71.5% | 9.3% | 7.7% | 6.3% | 5.1% | 0.09% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 71.5% | 463K | -2.8% | +7.2 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 9.3% | 60.3K | -49.8% | -6.9 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 7.7% | 49.5K | -18.2% | -0.5 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 6.3% | 40.5K | -18.2% | -0.4 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 5.1% | 33.1K | 0% | +0.6 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.09% | 590 | 0% | 0 points |
71.5%
Held 1st. 463K estimated branded searches, -2.8% vs prior month. Share +7.2 points.
2.
Giro9.3%
Held 2nd. 60.3K estimated branded searches, -49.8% vs prior month. Share -6.9 points.
3.
Dakine7.7%
Held 3rd. 49.5K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.5 points.
4.
POC6.3%
Held 4th. 40.5K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.4 points.
5.
Endura5.1%
Held 5th. 33.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.6 points.
6.
100%0.09%
Held 6th. 590 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between 100% and its closest rivals
Every comparison with 100%
9 comparisons
How has branded search demand for 100% changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for 100% worldwide rose from 8.4K to 9.7K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, 100%’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide held steady, from 0.12% to 0.09%.
How did search popularity change for MTB gloves brands worldwide in September 2026?
5 changes
In September 2026, Specialized gained estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 64.3% to 71.5%.

In September 2026, Endura gained estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 4.5% to 5.1%.

In September 2026, Giro lost estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 16.2% to 9.3%.

In September 2026, Dakine lost estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 8.2% to 7.7%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for 100% worldwide fell 18.1% over 12 measured months, from 720 to 590 in September 2026.
How is 100% measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using 100%’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
7 branded search terms
- 100 mtb gloves
- 100% cycling sunglasses
- 100% eyewear
- 100% sports sunglasses
- 100% sunglasses
- 100percent sunglasses
- sports sunglasses 100%
Do you work for 100%? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is 100% your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.