How popular is100% in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 9.1K branded searches for 100% worldwide which is up 18% over the last 12 months. 100% holds 0.64% estimated Share of Search among mtb Gloves brands worldwide and is ranked 6th of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Specialized76.5%
Giro14.2%
Dakine3.5%
POC2.9%
Endura2.3%
100%0.64%
Follow 100% and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Where does 100% compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mtb Gloves brands | 6th of 6 | 0.64% | Shown below |
| Sports sunglasses brands | 5th of 5 | 5% | Show ranking |
Which mtb Gloves brands compete with 100%?
Share of Search by month for Specialized, Giro, Dakine, POC, Endura, 100%. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Specialized | Giro | Dakine | POC | Endura | 100% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 75.4% | 14.6% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 0.56% |
| Nov 2025 | 74.2% | 14.4% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 0.63% |
| Dec 2025 | 70.7% | 16.8% | 5% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 0.61% |
| Jan 2026 | 69.7% | 16.3% | 6% | 4% | 3.3% | 0.6% |
| Feb 2026 | 70.6% | 16.7% | 5% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 0.74% |
| Mar 2026 | 77.8% | 12.3% | 3.7% | 3% | 2.5% | 0.81% |
| Apr 2026 | 78.9% | 12% | 3% | 3% | 2.4% | 0.79% |
| May 2026 | 57.8% | 35.6% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 0.58% |
| Jun 2026 | 76.8% | 14.8% | 3% | 2.4% | 2% | 0.96% |
| Jul 2026 | 79.1% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 0.84% |
| Aug 2026 | 78.2% | 12.3% | 3.7% | 3% | 2% | 0.69% |
| Sep 2026 | 76.5% | 14.2% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 2.3% | 0.64% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 76.5% | 1.1M | -14.9% | -1.7 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 14.2% | 201K | 0% | +1.8 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 3.5% | 49.5K | -18.2% | -0.2 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 2.9% | 40.5K | -18.2% | -0.2 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 2.3% | 33.1K | 0% | +0.3 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.64% | 9.1K | -19.5% | -0.1 points |
76.5%
Held 1st. 1.1M estimated branded searches, -14.9% vs prior month. Share -1.7 points.
2.
Giro14.2%
Held 2nd. 201K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +1.8 points.
3.
Dakine3.5%
Held 3rd. 49.5K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.
4.
POC2.9%
Held 4th. 40.5K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.
5.
Endura2.3%
Held 5th. 33.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.3 points.
6.
100%0.64%
Held 6th. 9.1K estimated branded searches, -19.5% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
Compare search popularity between 100% and its closest rivals
Every comparison with 100%
9 comparisons
How has branded search demand for 100% changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for 100% worldwide rose from 7.7K to 9.1K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, 100%’s estimated Share of Search among mtb Gloves brands worldwide held steady, from 0.56% to 0.64%.
How did search popularity change for mtb Gloves brands worldwide in September 2026?
4 changes

In September 2026, Giro gained estimated Share of Search among mtb Gloves brands worldwide, from 12.3% to 14.2%.
In September 2026, Specialized lost estimated Share of Search among mtb Gloves brands worldwide, from 78.2% to 76.5%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for 100% worldwide rose 18% over 12 measured months, from 7.7K to 9.1K in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Endura worldwide fell 18.3% over 12 measured months, from 40.5K to 33.1K in September 2026.
How is 100% measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using 100%’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
6 branded search terms
- 100% cycling sunglasses
- 100% eyewear
- 100% sports sunglasses
- 100% sunglasses
- 100percent sunglasses
- sports sunglasses 100%
Do you work for 100%? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is 100% your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.