Brandwave

How popular is100% in search?

In September 2026, there were an estimated 9.1K branded searches for 100% worldwide which is up 18% over the last 12 months. 100% holds 0.64% estimated Share of Search among mtb Gloves brands worldwide and is ranked 6th of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, September 2026
  1. Specialized76.5%
  2. Giro14.2%
  3. Dakine3.5%
  4. POC2.9%
  5. Endura2.3%
  6. 100%0.64%
100% website (opens in a new tab)

Follow 100% and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Where does 100% compete?

100% is ranked in two competitor sets. Each share is worked out among that set's brands, so it differs from set to set.
Competitor setRankShare of SearchRanking
Mtb Gloves brands6th of 60.64%Shown below
Sports sunglasses brands5th of 55%Show ranking

Which mtb Gloves brands compete with 100%?

100% against mtb Gloves brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Specialized, Giro, Dakine, POC, Endura, 100%. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthSpecializedGiroDakinePOCEndura100%
Oct 202575.4%14.6%3.6%2.9%2.9%0.56%
Nov 202574.2%14.4%4.3%3.5%2.9%0.63%
Dec 202570.7%16.8%5%4.1%2.8%0.61%
Jan 202669.7%16.3%6%4%3.3%0.6%
Feb 202670.6%16.7%5%4.1%2.8%0.74%
Mar 202677.8%12.3%3.7%3%2.5%0.81%
Apr 202678.9%12%3%3%2.4%0.79%
May 202657.8%35.6%2.1%2.1%1.8%0.58%
Jun 202676.8%14.8%3%2.4%2%0.96%
Jul 202679.1%12.5%3.1%2.5%2.1%0.84%
Aug 202678.2%12.3%3.7%3%2%0.69%
Sep 202676.5%14.2%3.5%2.9%2.3%0.64%
  1. Held 1st. 1.1M estimated branded searches, -14.9% vs prior month. Share -1.7 points.

  2. 2.Giro

    14.2%

    Held 2nd. 201K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +1.8 points.

  3. 3.Dakine

    3.5%

    Held 3rd. 49.5K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.

  4. 4.POC

    2.9%

    Held 4th. 40.5K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.

  5. 5.Endura

    2.3%

    Held 5th. 33.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.3 points.

  6. 6.100%

    0.64%

    Held 6th. 9.1K estimated branded searches, -19.5% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.

Compare search popularity between 100% and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for 100% changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for 100% worldwide rose from 7.7K to 9.1K.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, 100%’s estimated Share of Search among mtb Gloves brands worldwide held steady, from 0.56% to 0.64%.

How did search popularity change for mtb Gloves brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. In September 2026, Giro gained estimated Share of Search among mtb Gloves brands worldwide, from 12.3% to 14.2%.

  2. In September 2026, Specialized lost estimated Share of Search among mtb Gloves brands worldwide, from 78.2% to 76.5%.

  3. Estimated monthly branded searches for 100% worldwide rose 18% over 12 measured months, from 7.7K to 9.1K in September 2026.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for Endura worldwide fell 18.3% over 12 measured months, from 40.5K to 33.1K in September 2026.

How is 100% measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using 100%’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

6 branded search terms

  • 100% cycling sunglasses
  • 100% eyewear
  • 100% sports sunglasses
  • 100% sunglasses
  • 100percent sunglasses
  • sports sunglasses 100%

Do you work for 100%? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is 100% your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.