How popular isStoney Creek in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 74K branded searches for Stoney Creek worldwide which held steady over the last 12 months. Stoney Creek holds 10.8% estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide and is ranked 3rd of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Kuiu53.8%
Swazi24.1%
Stoney Creek10.8%
Ridgeline8.8%
Hunters Element1.4%Sitka0.96%
Follow Stoney Creek and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which camo hunting clothing brands compete with Stoney Creek?
Share of Search by month for Kuiu, Swazi, Stoney Creek, Ridgeline. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Kuiu | Swazi | Stoney Creek | Ridgeline | Hunters Element | Sitka |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 55.7% | 24.9% | 9.2% | 7.5% | 1.2% | 1.5% |
| Nov 2025 | 56.4% | 20.7% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 1.5% | 2.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 52.9% | 23.7% | 8.7% | 10.6% | 1.4% | 2.6% |
| Jan 2026 | 43.7% | 29.3% | 13.1% | 10.7% | 1.4% | 1.8% |
| Feb 2026 | 43.7% | 29.4% | 13.2% | 10.8% | 1.8% | 1.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 24.1% | 53.7% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 1.8% | 0.79% |
| Apr 2026 | 31.7% | 38.6% | 14.2% | 11.6% | 2.8% | 1% |
| May 2026 | 35.7% | 35.7% | 16.1% | 8.8% | 3.2% | 0.64% |
| Jun 2026 | 33.8% | 33.8% | 18.5% | 10.1% | 3% | 0.74% |
| Jul 2026 | 38.3% | 31.5% | 17.3% | 9.4% | 2.8% | 0.69% |
| Aug 2026 | 48.1% | 26.3% | 14.5% | 7.9% | 2.4% | 0.86% |
| Sep 2026 | 53.8% | 24.1% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 1.4% | 0.96% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 53.8% | 368K | +22.3% | +5.7 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 24.1% | 165K | 0% | -2.2 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 10.8% | 74K | -18.2% | -3.6 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 8.8% | 60.5K | +22.2% | +0.9 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 1.4% | 9.9K | -33.1% | -0.9 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.96% | 6.6K | +22.2% | +0.1 points |
1.
Kuiu53.8%
Held 1st. 368K estimated branded searches, +22.3% vs prior month. Share +5.7 points.
2.
Swazi24.1%
Held 2nd. 165K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -2.2 points.
10.8%
Held 3rd. 74K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -3.6 points.
8.8%
Held 4th. 60.5K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +0.9 points.
1.4%
Held 5th. 9.9K estimated branded searches, -33.1% vs prior month. Share -0.9 points.
6.
Sitka
0.96%
Held 6th. 6.6K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
Compare search popularity between Stoney Creek and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Stoney Creek
5 comparisons
How has branded search demand for Stoney Creek changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Stoney Creek worldwide held steady at 74K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Stoney Creek’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide increased from 9.2% to 10.8%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Stoney Creek’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 18.5% in June 2026 and was lowest at 8.7% in December 2025.
How did search popularity change for camo hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?
6 changes

In September 2026, Kuiu gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 48.1% to 53.8%.

In September 2026, Ridgeline gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 7.9% to 8.8%.

In September 2026, Stoney Creek lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 14.5% to 10.8%.

In September 2026, Swazi lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 26.3% to 24.1%.

In September 2026, Hunters Element lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 2.4% to 1.4%.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Sitka worldwide fell 45.5% over 12 measured months, from 12.1K to 6.6K in September 2026.
How is Stoney Creek measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Stoney Creek’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- stoney creek
Do you work for Stoney Creek? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Stoney Creek your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.