Ridgeline vs Stoney Creek:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Stoney Creek had more branded searches than Ridgeline among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide. Stoney Creek was estimated to have 74K branded searches compared to Ridgeline’s 60.5K, and held a 10.8% Share of Search versus Ridgeline’s 8.8%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Ridgeline vs Stoney Creek and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Ridgeline or Stoney Creek?
Compare the camo hunting clothing brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Stoney Creek, Ridgeline. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Kuiu | Swazi | Stoney Creek | Ridgeline | Hunters Element | Sitka |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 55.7% | 24.9% | 9.2% | 7.5% | 1.2% | 1.5% |
| Nov 2025 | 56.4% | 20.7% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 1.5% | 2.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 52.9% | 23.7% | 8.7% | 10.6% | 1.4% | 2.6% |
| Jan 2026 | 43.7% | 29.3% | 13.1% | 10.7% | 1.4% | 1.8% |
| Feb 2026 | 43.7% | 29.4% | 13.2% | 10.8% | 1.8% | 1.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 24.1% | 53.7% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 1.8% | 0.79% |
| Apr 2026 | 31.7% | 38.6% | 14.2% | 11.6% | 2.8% | 1% |
| May 2026 | 35.7% | 35.7% | 16.1% | 8.8% | 3.2% | 0.64% |
| Jun 2026 | 33.8% | 33.8% | 18.5% | 10.1% | 3% | 0.74% |
| Jul 2026 | 38.3% | 31.5% | 17.3% | 9.4% | 2.8% | 0.69% |
| Aug 2026 | 48.1% | 26.3% | 14.5% | 7.9% | 2.4% | 0.86% |
| Sep 2026 | 53.8% | 24.1% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 1.4% | 0.96% |
How has the Ridgeline and Stoney Creek comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- The lead changed hands 2 times in the 12 months ending September 2026: Ridgeline took it in December 2025, Stoney Creek took it in January 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Ridgeline’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 7.5% to 8.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 60.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Stoney Creek’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 9.2% to 10.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 74K.
How did search popularity change for camo hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

In September 2026, Ridgeline gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 7.9% to 8.8%.

In September 2026, Stoney Creek lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 14.5% to 10.8%.
Other head-to-heads among camo hunting clothing brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Ridgeline’s and Stoney Creek’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Ridgeline
1 branded search term
- ridgeline
Stoney Creek
1 branded search term
- stoney creek

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.