Brandwave

Kuiu vs Stoney Creek:Which is searched more?

In September 2026, Kuiu had more branded searches than Stoney Creek among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide. Kuiu was estimated to have 368K branded searches compared to Stoney Creek’s 74K, and held a 53.8% Share of Search versus Stoney Creek’s 10.8%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026Which is more popular in search, Kuiu or Stoney Creek?
Kuiu53.8%368K searches
vs
Stoney Creek10.8%74K searches

Follow Kuiu vs Stoney Creek and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Track your brand against a rival →

Which is more popular in search, Kuiu or Stoney Creek?

Compare the camo hunting clothing brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

Kuiu and Stoney Creek among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Kuiu, Stoney Creek. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthKuiuSwaziStoney CreekRidgelineHunters ElementSitka
Oct 202555.7%24.9%9.2%7.5%1.2%1.5%
Nov 202556.4%20.7%9.3%9.3%1.5%2.8%
Dec 202552.9%23.7%8.7%10.6%1.4%2.6%
Jan 202643.7%29.3%13.1%10.7%1.4%1.8%
Feb 202643.7%29.4%13.2%10.8%1.8%1.2%
Mar 202624.1%53.7%10.8%8.8%1.8%0.79%
Apr 202631.7%38.6%14.2%11.6%2.8%1%
May 202635.7%35.7%16.1%8.8%3.2%0.64%
Jun 202633.8%33.8%18.5%10.1%3%0.74%
Jul 202638.3%31.5%17.3%9.4%2.8%0.69%
Aug 202648.1%26.3%14.5%7.9%2.4%0.86%
Sep 202653.8%24.1%10.8%8.8%1.4%0.96%

How has the Kuiu and Stoney Creek comparison changed over the last 12 months?

How did search popularity change for camo hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. In September 2026, Kuiu gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 48.1% to 53.8%.

  2. In September 2026, Stoney Creek lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 14.5% to 10.8%.

Other head-to-heads among camo hunting clothing brands

How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Kuiu’s and Stoney Creek’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Kuiu

1 branded search term

  • kuiu

Stoney Creek

1 branded search term

  • stoney creek

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Put your own brand in this comparison

Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.