How popular isStohlquist in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 720 branded searches for Stohlquist worldwide which held steady over the last 12 months. Stohlquist holds 0.26% estimated Share of Search among drysuit brands worldwide and is ranked 5th of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Stohlquist and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which drysuit brands compete with Stohlquist?
Share of Search by month for O'Neill, Scubapro, Stohlquist. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | O'Neill | Scubapro | Crewsaver | NRS | Stohlquist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 89.1% | 9.7% | 0.68% | 0.22% | 0.26% |
| Nov 2025 | 91.1% | 8.1% | 0.48% | 0.16% | 0.18% |
| Dec 2025 | 91.1% | 8.1% | 0.39% | 0.2% | 0.22% |
| Jan 2026 | 91% | 8.1% | 0.48% | 0.17% | 0.22% |
| Feb 2026 | 90.8% | 8.1% | 0.59% | 0.19% | 0.26% |
| Mar 2026 | 90.8% | 8.1% | 0.57% | 0.27% | 0.3% |
| Apr 2026 | 89% | 9.7% | 0.68% | 0.32% | 0.36% |
| May 2026 | 89.1% | 9.7% | 0.56% | 0.31% | 0.38% |
| Jun 2026 | 89% | 9.7% | 0.56% | 0.31% | 0.47% |
| Jul 2026 | 90.8% | 8.1% | 0.47% | 0.26% | 0.39% |
| Aug 2026 | 89.1% | 9.7% | 0.56% | 0.33% | 0.29% |
| Sep 2026 | 89.2% | 9.7% | 0.58% | 0.26% | 0.26% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 89.2% | 248K | -18.4% | 0 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 9.7% | 27.1K | -18.1% | 0 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 0.58% | 1.6K | -15.8% | 0 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 0.26% | 730 | -36% | -0.1 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 0.26% | 720 | -28% | 0 points |
1.
O'Neill89.2%
Held 1st. 248K estimated branded searches, -18.4% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
2.
Scubapro9.7%
Held 2nd. 27.1K estimated branded searches, -18.1% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
0.58%
Held 3rd. 1.6K estimated branded searches, -15.8% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
4.
NRS0.26%
Held 4th. 730 estimated branded searches, -36% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
0.26%
Held 5th. 720 estimated branded searches, -28% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between Stohlquist and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Stohlquist
8 comparisons
How has branded search demand for Stohlquist changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Stohlquist worldwide held steady at 720.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Stohlquist fell from 4th to 5th among drysuit brands worldwide.
How did search popularity change for drysuit brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes
Where does Stohlquist compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drysuit brands | 5th of 5 | 0.26% | Shown above |
| Life jackets | 5th of 6 | 2.4% | Show ranking |
How is Stohlquist measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Stohlquist’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- stohlquist
Do you work for Stohlquist? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Stohlquist your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.
