Brandwave

How popular isDell in search?

In September 2026, there were an estimated 2.3M branded searches for Dell worldwide which is down 12.5% over the last 12 months. Dell holds 43.5% estimated Share of Search among wireless keyboard brands worldwide and is ranked 1st of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, September 2026
  1. Dell43.5%
  2. Logitech28.3%
  3. Corsair15.5%
  4. Razer12.7%
  5. HP0.1%
Dell website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Dell and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which wireless keyboard brands compete with Dell?

Dell against wireless keyboard brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Dell, Logitech, Corsair, Razer. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthDellLogitechCorsairRazerHP
Oct 202543.1%29.9%13.4%13.4%0.11%
Nov 202544.3%26.6%14.5%14.5%0.1%
Dec 202539.6%28.8%15.7%15.7%0.09%
Jan 202639.4%27.3%18.2%14.9%0.1%
Feb 202640.9%28.1%15.4%15.4%0.1%
Mar 202643%25.7%17.1%14.1%0.09%
Apr 202642.1%28.9%15.9%13%0.08%
May 202645.4%27.3%15%12.3%0.08%
Jun 202645.4%27.3%15%12.3%0.08%
Jul 202644.2%25%16.9%13.8%0.11%
Aug 202643.5%28.3%15.5%12.7%0.1%
Sep 202643.5%28.3%15.5%12.7%0.1%
  1. 1.Dell

    43.5%

    Held 1st. 2.3M estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  2. 2.Logitech

    28.3%

    Held 2nd. 1.5M estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  3. 3.Corsair

    15.5%

    Held 3rd. 823K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  4. 4.Razer

    12.7%

    Held 4th. 673K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  5. 5.HP

    0.1%

    Held 5th. 5.4K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between Dell and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Dell changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Dell worldwide fell from 2.6M to 2.3M.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Dell’s estimated Share of Search among wireless keyboard brands worldwide peaked at 45.4% in May 2026 and was lowest at 39.4% in January 2026.

How did search popularity change for wireless keyboard brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. Estimated monthly branded searches for Razer worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 823K to 673K in September 2026.

  2. Estimated monthly branded searches for HP worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 6.6K to 5.4K in September 2026.

  3. Estimated monthly branded searches for Logitech worldwide fell 18% over 12 measured months, from 1.8M to 1.5M in September 2026.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for Dell worldwide fell 12.5% over 12 measured months, from 2.6M to 2.3M in September 2026.

Where does Dell compete?

Dell is ranked in six competitor sets. Each share is worked out among that set's brands, so it differs from set to set.
Competitor setRankShare of SearchRanking
Laptop brands3rd of 714.1%Show ranking
Portable monitor brands2nd of 526.1%Show ranking
External monitor brands2nd of 526.1%Show ranking
Wireless keyboard brands1st of 543.5%Shown above
Computer monitor brands2nd of 542.2%Show ranking
Curved monitor brands1st of 558%Show ranking

How is Dell measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Dell’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

3 branded search terms

  • dell
  • dell laptop
  • dell monitor

Do you work for Dell? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Dell your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.