How popular isApache Mills in search?
In August 2026, there were an estimated 1.6K branded searches for Apache Mills worldwide which is up 23.1% over the last 11 months. Apache Mills holds 7.2% estimated Share of Search among door mat brands worldwide and is ranked 2nd of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
- JVL81.9%
Apache Mills7.2%
Notrax5.9%
Esschert4%- Muddle Mat0.77%
- Dirt Stopper0.18%
Follow Apache Mills and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which door mat brands compete with Apache Mills?
Share of Search by month for JVL, Apache Mills, Notrax, Esschert. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | JVL | Apache Mills | Notrax | Esschert | Muddle Mat | Dirt Stopper |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 81.4% | 5.8% | 7.2% | 4% | 1.4% | 0.13% |
| Nov 2025 | 83.4% | 4.6% | 6% | 4.1% | 1.8% | 0.09% |
| Dec 2025 | 84.9% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 4.1% | 1.5% | 0.14% |
| Jan 2026 | 81% | 7.2% | 5.8% | 4.5% | 1.4% | 0.13% |
| Feb 2026 | 82.3% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 4% | 1.8% | 0.14% |
| Mar 2026 | 80.1% | 5.8% | 7.1% | 5.8% | 1.2% | 0.13% |
| Apr 2026 | 84.3% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 0.65% | 0.19% |
| May 2026 | 84.4% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 0.65% | 0.15% |
| Jun 2026 | 85.5% | 5% | 5% | 3.9% | 0.42% | 0.15% |
| Jul 2026 | 84.5% | 6.1% | 5% | 3.8% | 0.42% | 0.19% |
| Aug 2026 | 81.9% | 7.2% | 5.9% | 4% | 0.77% | 0.18% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 81.9% | 18.1K | -18.5% | -2.6 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 7.2% | 1.6K | 0% | +1.2 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 5.9% | 1.3K | 0% | +0.9 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 4% | 880 | -12% | +0.2 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 0.77% | 170 | +54.5% | +0.4 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.18% | 40 | -20% | 0 points |
1.JVL
81.9%
Held 1st. 18.1K estimated branded searches, -18.5% vs prior month. Share -2.6 points.
7.2%
Held 2nd. 1.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +1.2 points.
3.
Notrax5.9%
Held 3rd. 1.3K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.9 points.
4.
Esschert4%
Held 4th. 880 estimated branded searches, -12% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.
0.77%
Held 5th. 170 estimated branded searches, +54.5% vs prior month. Share +0.4 points.
0.18%
Held 6th. 40 estimated branded searches, -20% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between Apache Mills and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for Apache Mills changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
4 findings
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Apache Mills worldwide rose from 1.3K to 1.6K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Apache Mills’ estimated Share of Search among door mat brands worldwide increased from 5.8% to 7.2%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Apache Mills’ estimated Share of Search among door mat brands worldwide peaked at 7.2% in August 2026 and was lowest at 4.6% in November 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Apache Mills rose from 3rd to 2nd among door mat brands worldwide.
How did search popularity change for door mat brands worldwide in August 2026?
5 changes

In August 2026, Apache Mills gained estimated Share of Search among door mat brands worldwide, from 6.1% to 7.2%.

In August 2026, Notrax gained estimated Share of Search among door mat brands worldwide, from 5% to 5.9%.
In August 2026, JVL lost estimated Share of Search among door mat brands worldwide, from 84.5% to 81.9%.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Dirt Stopper worldwide rose 33.3% over 11 measured months, from 30 to 40 in August 2026.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Muddle Mat worldwide fell 46.9% over 11 measured months, from 320 to 170 in August 2026.
Where does Apache Mills compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welcome mat brands | 4th of 6 | 4.1% | Show ranking |
| Door mat brands | 2nd of 6 | 7.2% | Shown above |
How is Apache Mills measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Apache Mills’ name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- apache mills
Do you work for Apache Mills? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Apache Mills your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.