Brandwave

How popular isApache Mills in search?

In August 2026, there were an estimated 1.6K branded searches for Apache Mills worldwide which is up 23.1% over the last 11 months. Apache Mills holds 7.2% estimated Share of Search among door mat brands worldwide and is ranked 2nd of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, August 2026
  1. JVL81.9%
  2. Apache Mills7.2%
  3. Notrax5.9%
  4. Esschert4%
  5. Muddle Mat0.77%
  6. Dirt Stopper0.18%
Apache Mills website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Apache Mills and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which door mat brands compete with Apache Mills?

Apache Mills against door mat brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for JVL, Apache Mills, Notrax, Esschert. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthJVLApache MillsNotraxEsschertMuddle MatDirt Stopper
Oct 202581.4%5.8%7.2%4%1.4%0.13%
Nov 202583.4%4.6%6%4.1%1.8%0.09%
Dec 202584.9%4.7%4.7%4.1%1.5%0.14%
Jan 202681%7.2%5.8%4.5%1.4%0.13%
Feb 202682.3%5.9%5.9%4%1.8%0.14%
Mar 202680.1%5.8%7.1%5.8%1.2%0.13%
Apr 202684.3%4.9%4.9%4.9%0.65%0.19%
May 202684.4%4.9%4.9%4.9%0.65%0.15%
Jun 202685.5%5%5%3.9%0.42%0.15%
Jul 202684.5%6.1%5%3.8%0.42%0.19%
Aug 202681.9%7.2%5.9%4%0.77%0.18%
Sep 2026——————
  1. 1.JVL

    81.9%

    Held 1st. 18.1K estimated branded searches, -18.5% vs prior month. Share -2.6 points.

  2. Held 2nd. 1.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +1.2 points.

  3. 3.Notrax

    5.9%

    Held 3rd. 1.3K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.9 points.

  4. Held 4th. 880 estimated branded searches, -12% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.

  5. 5.Muddle Mat

    0.77%

    Held 5th. 170 estimated branded searches, +54.5% vs prior month. Share +0.4 points.

  6. 6.Dirt Stopper

    0.18%

    Held 6th. 40 estimated branded searches, -20% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between Apache Mills and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Apache Mills changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Apache Mills worldwide rose from 1.3K to 1.6K.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Apache Mills’ estimated Share of Search among door mat brands worldwide increased from 5.8% to 7.2%.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Apache Mills’ estimated Share of Search among door mat brands worldwide peaked at 7.2% in August 2026 and was lowest at 4.6% in November 2025.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Apache Mills rose from 3rd to 2nd among door mat brands worldwide.

How did search popularity change for door mat brands worldwide in August 2026?

  1. In August 2026, Apache Mills gained estimated Share of Search among door mat brands worldwide, from 6.1% to 7.2%.

  2. In August 2026, Notrax gained estimated Share of Search among door mat brands worldwide, from 5% to 5.9%.

  3. In August 2026, JVL lost estimated Share of Search among door mat brands worldwide, from 84.5% to 81.9%.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for Dirt Stopper worldwide rose 33.3% over 11 measured months, from 30 to 40 in August 2026.

  5. Estimated monthly branded searches for Muddle Mat worldwide fell 46.9% over 11 measured months, from 320 to 170 in August 2026.

Where does Apache Mills compete?

Apache Mills is ranked in two competitor sets. Each share is worked out among that set's brands, so it differs from set to set.
Competitor setRankShare of SearchRanking
Welcome mat brands4th of 64.1%Show ranking
Door mat brands2nd of 67.2%Shown above

How is Apache Mills measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Apache Mills’ name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

1 branded search term

  • apache mills

Do you work for Apache Mills? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Apache Mills your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.