How popular isCastelli in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 110K branded searches for Castelli worldwide which is down 18.5% over the last 12 months. Castelli holds 26.8% estimated Share of Search among cycling jersey brands worldwide and is ranked 3rd of 3 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Castelli and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which cycling jersey brands compete with Castelli?
Share of Search by month for Assos, Rapha, Castelli. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Assos | Rapha | Castelli |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 35.5% | 35.5% | 29% |
| Nov 2025 | 37.4% | 37.4% | 25.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25% |
| Jan 2026 | 35.5% | 35.5% | 29% |
| Feb 2026 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 40.1% | 32.9% | 26.9% |
| Apr 2026 | 37.9% | 31.1% | 31.1% |
| May 2026 | 35.4% | 35.4% | 29.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 40.1% | 32.9% | 26.9% |
| Jul 2026 | 42.3% | 34.5% | 23.2% |
| Aug 2026 | 40.2% | 32.8% | 27% |
| Sep 2026 | 40.2% | 32.9% | 26.8% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 40.2% | 165K | -32.9% | 0 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 32.9% | 135K | -32.8% | +0.1 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 26.8% | 110K | -33.3% | -0.1 points |
Compare search popularity between Castelli and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Castelli
14 comparisons
How has branded search demand for Castelli changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Castelli worldwide fell from 135K to 110K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Castelli’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jersey brands worldwide decreased from 29% to 26.8%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Castelli’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jersey brands worldwide peaked at 33.3% in February 2026 and was lowest at 23.2% in July 2026.
How did search popularity change for cycling jersey brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

Estimated monthly branded searches for Castelli worldwide fell 18.5% over 12 measured months, from 135K to 110K in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Rapha worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 165K to 135K in September 2026.
Where does Castelli compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Base layer brands | 5th of 6 | 6.2% | Show ranking |
| Bib shorts brands | 4th of 7 | 11.1% | Show ranking |
| Cycling gloves | 2nd of 6 | 13.2% | Show ranking |
| Cycling shorts | 3rd of 6 | 22.3% | Show ranking |
| Cycling jerseys | 3rd of 6 | 23.4% | Show ranking |
| Cycling jersey brands | 3rd of 3 | 26.8% | Shown above |
| Long sleeve jersey brands | 3rd of 3 | 26.8% | Show ranking |
| Bike shorts brands | 2nd of 3 | 36.4% | Show ranking |
How is Castelli measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Castelli’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- castelli
Do you work for Castelli? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Castelli your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.
