How popular isThermaltake in search?
In August 2026, there were an estimated 60.5K branded searches for Thermaltake worldwide which is down 18.2% over the last 11 months. Thermaltake holds 5.1% estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide and is ranked 4th of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Corsair71.5%be quiet!11.4%
Cooler Master7.6%
Thermaltake5.1%EVGA2.8%
Seasonic1.5%
Follow Thermaltake and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which pc power supply brands compete with Thermaltake?
Share of Search by month for Corsair, be quiet!, Cooler Master, Thermaltake, EVGA. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Corsair | be quiet! | Cooler Master | Thermaltake | EVGA | Seasonic |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 67.5% | 13% | 8.7% | 5.8% | 3.2% | 1.8% |
| Nov 2025 | 71.1% | 11.3% | 7.6% | 5.1% | 3.4% | 1.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 71.1% | 11.3% | 7.6% | 5.1% | 3.4% | 1.5% |
| Jan 2026 | 74.8% | 9.9% | 6.6% | 4.4% | 3% | 1.3% |
| Feb 2026 | 72.8% | 11.6% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 1.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 75.3% | 9.9% | 6.6% | 4.4% | 2.4% | 1.3% |
| Apr 2026 | 73.5% | 9.6% | 7.9% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 1.3% |
| May 2026 | 71.7% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 4.2% | 3.4% | 1.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 73% | 9.5% | 7.8% | 5.2% | 2.9% | 1.6% |
| Jul 2026 | 74.3% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 4.3% | 3.6% | 1.6% |
| Aug 2026 | 71.5% | 11.4% | 7.6% | 5.1% | 2.8% | 1.5% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 71.5% | 847K | +0.08% | -2.8 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 11.4% | 135K | +22.7% | +1.7 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 7.6% | 90.5K | +22.3% | +1.1 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 5.1% | 60.5K | +22.2% | +0.8 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 2.8% | 33.1K | -18.3% | -0.8 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 1.5% | 18.1K | 0% | -0.1 points |
1.
Corsair71.5%
Held 1st. 847K estimated branded searches, +0.08% vs prior month. Share -2.8 points.
11.4%
Held 2nd. 135K estimated branded searches, +22.7% vs prior month. Share +1.7 points.
7.6%
Held 3rd. 90.5K estimated branded searches, +22.3% vs prior month. Share +1.1 points.
5.1%
Held 4th. 60.5K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +0.8 points.
5.
EVGA
2.8%
Held 5th. 33.1K estimated branded searches, -18.3% vs prior month. Share -0.8 points.
6.
Seasonic1.5%
Held 6th. 18.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
Compare search popularity between Thermaltake and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for Thermaltake changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Thermaltake worldwide fell from 74K to 60.5K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Thermaltake’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide decreased from 5.8% to 5.1%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Thermaltake’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide peaked at 5.8% in October 2025 and was lowest at 4.2% in May 2026.
How did search popularity change for pc power supply brands worldwide in August 2026?
6 changes
In August 2026, be quiet! gained estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide, from 9.7% to 11.4%.

In August 2026, Cooler Master gained estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide, from 6.5% to 7.6%.

In August 2026, Thermaltake gained estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide, from 4.3% to 5.1%.

In August 2026, Corsair lost estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide, from 74.3% to 71.5%.
In August 2026, EVGA lost estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide, from 3.6% to 2.8%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Seasonic worldwide fell 18.5% over 11 measured months, from 22.2K to 18.1K in August 2026.
Where does Thermaltake compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pc case brands | 5th of 6 | 4.4% | Show ranking |
| Pc power supply brands | 4th of 6 | 5.1% | Shown above |
How is Thermaltake measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Thermaltake’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- thermaltake
Do you work for Thermaltake? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Thermaltake your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.