Seasonic vs Thermaltake:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Thermaltake had more branded searches than Seasonic among pc power supply brands worldwide. Thermaltake was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to Seasonic’s 18.1K, and held a 5.8% Share of Search versus Seasonic’s 1.7%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Seasonic vs Thermaltake and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Seasonic or Thermaltake?
Compare the pc power supply brands people search for. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Thermaltake, Seasonic. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Corsair | Cooler Master | Thermaltake | EVGA | Seasonic | be quiet! |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 77.6% | 10% | 6.7% | 3.7% | 2% | <0.01% |
| Nov 2025 | 80.2% | 8.5% | 5.7% | 3.8% | 1.7% | <0.01% |
| Dec 2025 | 80.2% | 8.5% | 5.7% | 3.8% | 1.7% | <0.01% |
| Jan 2026 | 83% | 7.3% | 4.9% | 3.3% | 1.5% | <0.01% |
| Feb 2026 | 82.4% | 7.2% | 4.8% | 3.9% | 1.8% | <0.01% |
| Mar 2026 | 83.6% | 7.4% | 4.9% | 2.7% | 1.5% | <0.01% |
| Apr 2026 | 81.2% | 8.7% | 4.8% | 3.9% | 1.4% | <0.01% |
| May 2026 | 81% | 8.7% | 4.7% | 3.9% | 1.7% | <0.01% |
| Jun 2026 | 80.7% | 8.6% | 5.8% | 3.2% | 1.7% | <0.01% |
| Jul 2026 | 82.3% | 7.2% | 4.8% | 3.9% | 1.8% | <0.01% |
| Aug 2026 | 80.7% | 8.6% | 5.8% | 3.2% | 1.7% | <0.01% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Seasonic and Thermaltake comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Thermaltake was ahead of Seasonic in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Seasonic’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide moved from 2% to 1.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 22.2K to 18.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Thermaltake’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide moved from 6.7% to 5.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 74K to 60.5K.
How did search popularity change for pc power supply brands worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes
In August 2026, Thermaltake gained estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide, from 4.8% to 5.8%.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Seasonic worldwide fell 18.5% over 11 measured months, from 22.2K to 18.1K in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Seasonic’s and Thermaltake’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Seasonic
1 branded search term
- seasonic
Thermaltake
1 branded search term
- thermaltake

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.