How popular isJura in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 301K branded searches for Jura worldwide which held steady over the last 12 months. Jura holds 6.2% estimated Share of Search among coffee machine brands worldwide and is ranked 3rd of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Nespresso68.6%
De'Longhi13.8%
Jura6.2%
La Marzocco6.2%Breville3.4%
Sunbeam1.9%
Follow Jura and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which coffee machine brands compete with Jura?
Share of Search by month for Nespresso, De'Longhi, Jura, La Marzocco, Breville. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Nespresso | De'Longhi | Jura | La Marzocco | Breville | Sunbeam |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 67.5% | 16.6% | 6.1% | 5% | 2.7% | 2.2% |
| Nov 2025 | 70.1% | 17.1% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 1.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 67.5% | 16.5% | 5% | 5% | 4.1% | 2% |
| Jan 2026 | 65.4% | 16.1% | 7.2% | 5.9% | 3.2% | 2.2% |
| Feb 2026 | 69.9% | 14% | 6.3% | 5.1% | 2.8% | 1.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 69.6% | 14% | 6.3% | 5.1% | 2.8% | 2.3% |
| Apr 2026 | 68.8% | 13.8% | 6.2% | 6.2% | 2.8% | 2.2% |
| May 2026 | 68.8% | 13.8% | 6.2% | 6.2% | 2.8% | 2.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 69% | 13.9% | 6.2% | 6.2% | 2.8% | 1.9% |
| Jul 2026 | 63.6% | 15.6% | 8.5% | 7% | 3.1% | 2.2% |
| Aug 2026 | 67.9% | 13.6% | 7.5% | 6.1% | 2.7% | 2.2% |
| Sep 2026 | 68.6% | 13.8% | 6.2% | 6.2% | 3.4% | 1.9% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 68.6% | 3.4M | 0% | +0.8 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 13.8% | 673K | 0% | +0.2 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 6.2% | 301K | -18.2% | -1.3 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 6.2% | 301K | 0% | +0.1 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 3.4% | 165K | +22.2% | +0.6 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 1.9% | 90.5K | -17.1% | -0.4 points |
68.6%
Held 1st. 3.4M estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.8 points.
13.8%
Held 2nd. 673K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.
3.
Jura6.2%
Held 3rd. 301K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -1.3 points.
6.2%
Held 4th. 301K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
5.
Breville
3.4%
Held 5th. 165K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +0.6 points.
6.
Sunbeam1.9%
Held 6th. 90.5K estimated branded searches, -17.1% vs prior month. Share -0.4 points.
Compare search popularity between Jura and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for Jura changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Jura worldwide held steady at 301K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Jura’s estimated Share of Search among coffee machine brands worldwide peaked at 8.5% in July 2026 and was lowest at 4.2% in November 2025.
How did search popularity change for coffee machine brands worldwide in September 2026?
6 changes
In September 2026, Nespresso gained estimated Share of Search among coffee machine brands worldwide, from 67.9% to 68.6%.
In September 2026, Breville gained estimated Share of Search among coffee machine brands worldwide, from 2.7% to 3.4%.

In September 2026, Jura lost estimated Share of Search among coffee machine brands worldwide, from 7.5% to 6.2%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for La Marzocco worldwide rose 22.4% over 12 measured months, from 246K to 301K in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Sunbeam worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 111K to 90.5K in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for De'Longhi worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 823K to 673K in September 2026.
Where does Jura compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffee maker brands | 3rd of 8 | 6% | Show ranking |
| Coffee machine brands | 3rd of 6 | 6.2% | Shown above |
| Milk frother brands | 2nd of 5 | 24.8% | Show ranking |
How is Jura measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Jura’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- jura
Do you work for Jura? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Jura your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.