How popular isHunters Element in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 9.9K branded searches for Hunters Element worldwide which held steady over the last 12 months. Hunters Element holds 0.29% estimated Share of Search among skateboard brands worldwide and is ranked 3rd of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
- Santa Cruz99.2%
- Enjoi0.53%
Hunters Element0.29%- Almost—
Girl—
Follow Hunters Element and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Where does Hunters Element compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skateboard brands | 3rd of 5 | 0.29% | Shown below |
| Camo hunting clothing brands | 5th of 6 | 1.4% | Show ranking |
| Hunting clothing brands | 4th of 5 | 1.8% | Show ranking |
Which skateboard brands compete with Hunters Element?
Share of Search by month for Santa Cruz, Hunters Element. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Santa Cruz | Enjoi | Hunters Element | Almost | Girl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 98.4% | 1.1% | 0.51% | — | — |
| Nov 2025 | 98.1% | 1.1% | 0.75% | — | — |
| Dec 2025 | 98.3% | 1.1% | 0.62% | — | — |
| Jan 2026 | 98.9% | 0.78% | 0.35% | — | — |
| Feb 2026 | 98.2% | 1.4% | 0.42% | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | 98.2% | 1.2% | 0.63% | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | 98.4% | 0.94% | 0.63% | — | — |
| May 2026 | 98.3% | 0.95% | 0.77% | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | 98.4% | 0.95% | 0.64% | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | 98.4% | 0.96% | 0.64% | — | — |
| Aug 2026 | 98.4% | 0.95% | 0.64% | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | 99.2% | 0.53% | 0.29% | — | — |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 99.2% | 3.4M | +48.1% | +0.8 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 0.53% | 18.1K | -18.5% | -0.4 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 0.29% | 9.9K | -33.1% | -0.3 points | |
| —, not measured this month | — | — | — | — | |
| —, not measured this month | — | — | — | — |
99.2%
Held 1st. 3.4M estimated branded searches, +48.1% vs prior month. Share +0.8 points.
2.Enjoi
0.53%
Held 2nd. 18.1K estimated branded searches, -18.5% vs prior month. Share -0.4 points.
0.29%
Held 3rd. 9.9K estimated branded searches, -33.1% vs prior month. Share -0.3 points.
—.Almost
—
Not measured this month. — estimated branded searches, — vs prior month. Share —.
—.
Girl—
Not measured this month. — estimated branded searches, — vs prior month. Share —.
Compare search popularity between Hunters Element and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for Hunters Element changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Hunters Element worldwide held steady at 9.9K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element’s estimated Share of Search among skateboard brands worldwide held steady, from 0.51% to 0.29%.
How did search popularity change for skateboard brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes
In September 2026, Santa Cruz gained estimated Share of Search among skateboard brands worldwide, from 98.4% to 99.2%.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Enjoi worldwide fell 18.5% over 12 measured months, from 22.2K to 18.1K in September 2026.
How is Hunters Element measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Hunters Element’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- hunters element
Do you work for Hunters Element? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Hunters Element your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.