First Lite vs Hunters Element:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, First Lite had more branded searches than Hunters Element among hunting clothing brands worldwide. First Lite was estimated to have 90.5K branded searches compared to Hunters Element’s 9.9K, and held a 16.9% Share of Search versus Hunters Element’s 1.8%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow First Lite vs Hunters Element and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, First Lite or Hunters Element?
Compare the hunting clothing brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for First Lite, Hunters Element. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Kuiu | First Lite | Ridgeline | Hunters Element | Sitka |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 67.4% | 20.2% | 9.1% | 1.5% | 1.8% |
| Nov 2025 | 59.3% | 26.5% | 9.7% | 1.6% | 2.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 63.4% | 19% | 12.8% | 1.7% | 3.1% |
| Jan 2026 | 63.9% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 2.1% | 2.6% |
| Feb 2026 | 64.1% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 2.6% | 1.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 58.2% | 14.3% | 21.3% | 4.3% | 1.9% |
| Apr 2026 | 57.7% | 14.2% | 21.1% | 5.2% | 1.9% |
| May 2026 | 62.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 5.6% | 1.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 60.4% | 14.8% | 18.1% | 5.4% | 1.3% |
| Jul 2026 | 63.1% | 15.5% | 15.5% | 4.6% | 1.1% |
| Aug 2026 | 62.6% | 22.9% | 10.3% | 3.1% | 1.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 68.7% | 16.9% | 11.3% | 1.8% | 1.2% |
How has the First Lite and Hunters Element comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- First Lite was ahead of Hunters Element in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, First Lite’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 20.2% to 16.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 135K to 90.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 1.5% to 1.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 9.9K.
How did search popularity change for hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

In September 2026, First Lite lost estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 22.9% to 16.9%.

In September 2026, Hunters Element lost estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 3.1% to 1.8%.
Other head-to-heads among hunting clothing brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using First Lite’s and Hunters Element’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
First Lite
1 branded search term
- first lite
Hunters Element
1 branded search term
- hunters element

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.