How popular isBubble in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 23.6K branded searches for Bubble worldwide which is down 55% over the last 12 months. Bubble holds 0.37% estimated Share of Search among moisturizer brands worldwide and is ranked 8th of 8 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Cetaphil32.1%
CeraVe29.9%Estée Lauder12.9%
Clinique10.5%
Kiehl's8.6%
Dermalogica3.9%
Drunk Elephant1.7%
Bubble0.37%
Follow Bubble and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Where does Bubble compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moisturizer brands | 8th of 8 | 0.37% | Shown below |
| No-code app builders | 5th of 7 | 2.7% | Show ranking |
| No-code and low-code app builders | 4th of 5 | 12.6% | Show ranking |
Which moisturizer brands compete with Bubble?
Share of Search by month for Cetaphil, CeraVe, Estée Lauder, Clinique, Kiehl's, Dermalogica, Bubble. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Cetaphil | CeraVe | Estée Lauder | Clinique | Kiehl's | Dermalogica | Drunk Elephant | Bubble |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 27.4% | 30.1% | 16.1% | 10.9% | 8.9% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 0.69% |
| Nov 2025 | 24.6% | 24.3% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 3.8% | 3.1% | 0.52% |
| Dec 2025 | 25.8% | 28.3% | 17.8% | 11.9% | 9.8% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 0.52% |
| Jan 2026 | 30.6% | 30.4% | 12.8% | 10.5% | 8.6% | 3.9% | 2.6% | 0.65% |
| Feb 2026 | 29.5% | 32.4% | 14.2% | 9.6% | 7.8% | 3.5% | 2.3% | 0.64% |
| Mar 2026 | 28.2% | 30.2% | 15.7% | 10.6% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 0.59% |
| Apr 2026 | 29.7% | 31.9% | 13.6% | 11.2% | 7.5% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 0.61% |
| May 2026 | 27.8% | 32.6% | 14.2% | 11.7% | 7.8% | 3.5% | 1.9% | 0.52% |
| Jun 2026 | 29.4% | 33.7% | 12.4% | 10.1% | 8.3% | 3.7% | 2% | 0.44% |
| Jul 2026 | 31.5% | 33.9% | 12.4% | 10.2% | 6.8% | 3% | 1.7% | 0.45% |
| Aug 2026 | 30.5% | 33.6% | 12% | 9.9% | 8.1% | 3.6% | 2% | 0.36% |
| Sep 2026 | 32.1% | 29.9% | 12.9% | 10.5% | 8.6% | 3.9% | 1.7% | 0.37% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, moved from 2nd to 1st | 32.1% | 2M | -2% | +1.5 pointsmoved from 2nd to 1st | |
| 2, moved from 1st to 2nd | 29.9% | 1.9M | -16.6% | -3.6 pointsmoved from 1st to 2nd | |
| 3, held 3rd | 12.9% | 823K | 0% | +0.8 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 10.5% | 673K | 0% | +0.7 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 8.6% | 550K | 0% | +0.6 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 3.9% | 246K | 0% | +0.3 points | |
| 7, held 7th | 1.7% | 110K | -18.5% | -0.3 points | |
| 8, held 8th | 0.37% | 23.6K | -5.2% | 0 points |
1.
Cetaphil32.1%
Moved from 2nd to 1st. 2M estimated branded searches, -2% vs prior month. Share +1.5 points.
2.
CeraVe29.9%
Moved from 1st to 2nd. 1.9M estimated branded searches, -16.6% vs prior month. Share -3.6 points.
12.9%
Held 3rd. 823K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.8 points.
4.
Clinique
10.5%
Held 4th. 673K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.7 points.
5.
Kiehl's
8.6%
Held 5th. 550K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.6 points.
3.9%
Held 6th. 246K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.3 points.
1.7%
Held 7th. 110K estimated branded searches, -18.5% vs prior month. Share -0.3 points.
8.
Bubble0.37%
Held 8th. 23.6K estimated branded searches, -5.2% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between Bubble and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Bubble
15 comparisons
How has branded search demand for Bubble changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Bubble worldwide fell from 52.5K to 23.6K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Bubble’s estimated Share of Search among moisturizer brands worldwide held steady, from 0.69% to 0.37%.
How did search popularity change for moisturizer brands worldwide in September 2026?
6 changes

In September 2026, Cetaphil overtook CeraVe to become the leader among moisturizer brands worldwide, with 32.1% estimated Share of Search.
In September 2026, Estée Lauder gained estimated Share of Search among moisturizer brands worldwide, from 12% to 12.9%.
In September 2026, Clinique gained estimated Share of Search among moisturizer brands worldwide, from 9.9% to 10.5%.
In September 2026, Kiehl's gained estimated Share of Search among moisturizer brands worldwide, from 8.1% to 8.6%.

In September 2026, CeraVe lost estimated Share of Search among moisturizer brands worldwide, from 33.6% to 29.9%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Bubble worldwide fell 55% over 12 measured months, from 52.5K to 23.6K in September 2026.
How is Bubble measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Bubble’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
3 branded search terms
- bubble app builder
- bubble io
- bubble no code
Do you work for Bubble? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Bubble your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.