How popular isHorleys in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 49.5K branded searches for Horleys worldwide which held steady over the last 12 months. Horleys holds 2.1% estimated Share of Search among electrolyte drink brands worldwide and is ranked 10th of 13 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Gatorade42.3%LMNT15.8%
Powerade12.7%
Musashi10.4%
Hydralyte5.3%
DripDrop2.7%
Ultima Replenisher2.2%
Skratch Labs2.2%
Nuun2.1%
Horleys2.1%- +3 more
Follow Horleys and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which electrolyte drink brands compete with Horleys?
Share of Search by month for Gatorade, LMNT, Powerade, Musashi, Hydralyte, DripDrop, Ultima Replenisher, Skratch Labs, Nuun, Horleys. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Gatorade | LMNT | Powerade | Musashi | Hydralyte | DripDrop | Ultima Replenisher | Skratch Labs | Nuun | Horleys | Cure | Waterboy | Hydrant |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 39.8% | 17.4% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 5% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 2.4% | 0.72% | 1.2% | 0.09% |
| Nov 2025 | 40.3% | 17.3% | 12% | 12% | 5% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 0.97% | 1.2% | 0.08% |
| Dec 2025 | 40.4% | 17.9% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 5% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2% | 1.1% | 0.92% | 0.06% |
| Jan 2026 | 36.9% | 21.6% | 11% | 11% | 5.5% | 2% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.12% |
| Feb 2026 | 39.3% | 19% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 5% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 2% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 1% | 0.79% | 0.11% |
| Mar 2026 | 39.3% | 17.4% | 11.8% | 14.5% | 4.1% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 0.94% | 0.71% | 0.09% |
| Apr 2026 | 40.3% | 20.1% | 12.1% | 9.9% | 4.1% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 2% | 1.1% | 0.87% | 0.11% |
| May 2026 | 39.8% | 20% | 14.6% | 8% | 4% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 2% | 1% | 0.86% | 0.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 37.3% | 19.2% | 16.8% | 9.2% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.89% | 0.11% |
| Jul 2026 | 36.4% | 20.4% | 16.4% | 9% | 3.7% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.95% | 0.13% |
| Aug 2026 | 39.4% | 18.4% | 14.5% | 9.7% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 0.91% | 0.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 42.3% | 15.8% | 12.7% | 10.4% | 5.3% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.88% | 0.08% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 42.3% | 1M | 0% | +2.9 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 15.8% | 374K | -20.1% | -2.6 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 12.7% | 301K | -18.2% | -1.8 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 10.4% | 246K | 0% | +0.7 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 5.3% | 125K | +18.4% | +1.1 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 2.7% | 63K | -19.7% | -0.4 points | |
| 7, moved from 8th to 7th | 2.2% | 52.7K | -6.7% | 0 pointsmoved from 8th to 7th | |
| 8, moved from 10th to 8th | 2.2% | 51.6K | +18% | +0.5 pointsmoved from 10th to 8th | |
| 9, held 9th | 2.1% | 49.8K | -11.3% | -0.1 points | |
| 10, moved from 7th to 10th | 2.1% | 49.5K | -18.2% | -0.3 pointsmoved from 7th to 10th | |
| 11, held 11th | 1.1% | 26.4K | -7.8% | 0 points | |
| 12, held 12th | 0.88% | 20.9K | -10% | 0 points | |
| 13, held 13th | 0.08% | 1.9K | -25.8% | 0 points |
1.
Gatorade42.3%
Held 1st. 1M estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +2.9 points.
2.
LMNT
15.8%
Held 2nd. 374K estimated branded searches, -20.1% vs prior month. Share -2.6 points.
3.
Powerade12.7%
Held 3rd. 301K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -1.8 points.
4.
Musashi10.4%
Held 4th. 246K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.7 points.
5.3%
Held 5th. 125K estimated branded searches, +18.4% vs prior month. Share +1.1 points.
6.
DripDrop2.7%
Held 6th. 63K estimated branded searches, -19.7% vs prior month. Share -0.4 points.
2.2%
Moved from 8th to 7th. 52.7K estimated branded searches, -6.7% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
2.2%
Moved from 10th to 8th. 51.6K estimated branded searches, +18% vs prior month. Share +0.5 points.
9.
Nuun2.1%
Held 9th. 49.8K estimated branded searches, -11.3% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
10.
Horleys2.1%
Moved from 7th to 10th. 49.5K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.3 points.
11.
Cure1.1%
Held 11th. 26.4K estimated branded searches, -7.8% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
12.
Waterboy0.88%
Held 12th. 20.9K estimated branded searches, -10% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
13.
Hydrant0.08%
Held 13th. 1.9K estimated branded searches, -25.8% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between Horleys and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Horleys
15 comparisons
How has branded search demand for Horleys changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Horleys worldwide held steady at 49.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Horleys fell from 9th to 10th among electrolyte drink brands worldwide.
How did search popularity change for electrolyte drink brands worldwide in September 2026?
6 changes

In September 2026, Gatorade gained estimated Share of Search among electrolyte drink brands worldwide, from 39.4% to 42.3%.

In September 2026, Hydralyte gained estimated Share of Search among electrolyte drink brands worldwide, from 4.2% to 5.3%.

In September 2026, Musashi gained estimated Share of Search among electrolyte drink brands worldwide, from 9.7% to 10.4%.
In September 2026, LMNT lost estimated Share of Search among electrolyte drink brands worldwide, from 18.4% to 15.8%.

In September 2026, Powerade lost estimated Share of Search among electrolyte drink brands worldwide, from 14.5% to 12.7%.

In September 2026, Skratch Labs rose from 10th to 8th among electrolyte drink brands worldwide.
Where does Horleys compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electrolyte drink brands | 10th of 13 | 2.1% | Shown above |
| Sports nutrition brands | 5th of 5 | 2.5% | Show ranking |
How is Horleys measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Horleys’ name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- horleys
Do you work for Horleys? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Horleys your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.