Brandwave

Cure vs Horleys:Which is searched more?

In September 2026, Horleys had more branded searches than Cure among electrolyte drink brands worldwide. Horleys was estimated to have 49.5K branded searches compared to Cure’s 26.4K, and held a 2.1% Share of Search versus Cure’s 1.1%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search among electrolyte drink brands worldwide in September 2026Which is more popular in search, Cure or Horleys?
Cure1.1%26.4K searches
vs
Horleys2.1%49.5K searches

Follow Cure vs Horleys and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Track your brand against a rival →

Which is more popular in search, Cure or Horleys?

Compare the electrolyte drink brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

Cure and Horleys among electrolyte drink brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Horleys, Cure. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthGatoradeLMNTPoweradeMusashiHydralyteDripDropUltima ReplenisherSkratch LabsNuunHorleysCureWaterboyHydrant
Oct 202539.8%17.4%11.9%11.9%5%2.4%2.1%2.5%2.6%2.4%0.72%1.2%0.09%
Nov 202540.3%17.3%12%12%5%2.1%2.1%2.1%2.4%2.4%0.97%1.2%0.08%
Dec 202540.4%17.9%12.1%12.1%5%2.1%2.1%2.1%2.3%2%1.1%0.92%0.06%
Jan 202636.9%21.6%11%11%5.5%2%2.8%1.9%2.5%2.2%1.1%1.1%0.12%
Feb 202639.3%19%11.7%11.7%5%2.1%2.5%2%2.8%1.9%1%0.79%0.11%
Mar 202639.3%17.4%11.8%14.5%4.1%2.1%2.6%2.1%2.5%1.9%0.94%0.71%0.09%
Apr 202640.3%20.1%12.1%9.9%4.1%2.1%2.8%2.1%2.5%2%1.1%0.87%0.11%
May 202639.8%20%14.6%8%4%2.5%2.4%2.1%2.5%2%1%0.86%0.1%
Jun 202637.3%19.2%16.8%9.2%3.8%2.9%2.6%1.6%2.6%1.8%1.2%0.89%0.11%
Jul 202636.4%20.4%16.4%9%3.7%2.9%2.7%1.9%2.5%1.8%1.1%0.95%0.13%
Aug 202639.4%18.4%14.5%9.7%4.2%3.1%2.2%1.7%2.2%2.4%1.1%0.91%0.1%
Sep 202642.3%15.8%12.7%10.4%5.3%2.7%2.2%2.2%2.1%2.1%1.1%0.88%0.08%

How has the Cure and Horleys comparison changed over the last 12 months?

  • Horleys was ahead of Cure in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Cure’s estimated Share of Search among electrolyte drink brands worldwide moved from 0.72% to 1.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 15K to 26.4K.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Horleys’ estimated Share of Search among electrolyte drink brands worldwide moved from 2.4% to 2.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 49.5K.

How did search popularity change for electrolyte drink brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. In September 2026, Horleys fell from 7th to 10th among electrolyte drink brands worldwide.

  2. Estimated monthly branded searches for Cure worldwide rose 76.2% over 12 measured months, from 15K to 26.4K in September 2026.

Other head-to-heads among electrolyte drink brands

How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Cure’s and Horleys’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Cure

4 branded search terms

  • cure electrolyte mix
  • cure electrolytes
  • cure hydration
  • cure hydration mix

Horleys

1 branded search term

  • horleys

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Put your own brand in this comparison

Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.