Horleys vs Ultima Replenisher:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Horleys and Ultima Replenisher were level on Share of Search among electrolyte drink brands worldwide, with an estimated 49.5K versus 52.7K branded searches, at 2.1% and 2.2% estimated Share of Search. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Horleys vs Ultima Replenisher and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Horleys or Ultima Replenisher?
Compare the electrolyte drink brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Ultima Replenisher, Horleys. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Gatorade | LMNT | Powerade | Musashi | Hydralyte | DripDrop | Ultima Replenisher | Skratch Labs | Nuun | Horleys | Cure | Waterboy | Hydrant |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 39.8% | 17.4% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 5% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 2.4% | 0.72% | 1.2% | 0.09% |
| Nov 2025 | 40.3% | 17.3% | 12% | 12% | 5% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 0.97% | 1.2% | 0.08% |
| Dec 2025 | 40.4% | 17.9% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 5% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2% | 1.1% | 0.92% | 0.06% |
| Jan 2026 | 36.9% | 21.6% | 11% | 11% | 5.5% | 2% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.12% |
| Feb 2026 | 39.3% | 19% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 5% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 2% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 1% | 0.79% | 0.11% |
| Mar 2026 | 39.3% | 17.4% | 11.8% | 14.5% | 4.1% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 0.94% | 0.71% | 0.09% |
| Apr 2026 | 40.3% | 20.1% | 12.1% | 9.9% | 4.1% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 2% | 1.1% | 0.87% | 0.11% |
| May 2026 | 39.8% | 20% | 14.6% | 8% | 4% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 2% | 1% | 0.86% | 0.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 37.3% | 19.2% | 16.8% | 9.2% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.89% | 0.11% |
| Jul 2026 | 36.4% | 20.4% | 16.4% | 9% | 3.7% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.95% | 0.13% |
| Aug 2026 | 39.4% | 18.4% | 14.5% | 9.7% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 0.91% | 0.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 42.3% | 15.8% | 12.7% | 10.4% | 5.3% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.88% | 0.08% |
How has the Horleys and Ultima Replenisher comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- The lead changed hands 3 times in the 12 months ending September 2026: Ultima Replenisher took it in December 2025, Horleys took it in August 2026, Ultima Replenisher took it in September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Horleys’ estimated Share of Search among electrolyte drink brands worldwide moved from 2.4% to 2.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 49.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Ultima Replenisher’s estimated Share of Search among electrolyte drink brands worldwide moved from 2.1% to 2.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 43.7K to 52.7K.
How did search popularity change for electrolyte drink brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

In September 2026, Ultima Replenisher rose from 8th to 7th among electrolyte drink brands worldwide.

In September 2026, Horleys fell from 7th to 10th among electrolyte drink brands worldwide.
Other head-to-heads among electrolyte drink brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Horleys’ and Ultima Replenisher’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Horleys
1 branded search term
- horleys
Ultima Replenisher
4 branded search terms
- ultima electrolyte powder
- ultima electrolytes
- ultima hydration
- ultima replenisher

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.