How popular isConga in search?
In August 2026, there were an estimated 165K branded searches for Conga worldwide which is down 17.9% over the last 11 months. Conga holds 83.6% estimated Share of Search among contract lifecycle management software worldwide and is ranked 1st of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Conga83.6%
Icertis9.2%
Agiloft3.3%LinkSquares1.9%
Ironclad1.8%
Juro0.15%
Follow Conga and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which contract lifecycle management software compete with Conga?
Share of Search by month for Conga, Icertis, Agiloft. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Conga | Icertis | Agiloft | LinkSquares | Ironclad | Juro |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 85.7% | 7.7% | 3.5% | 2% | 0.98% | 0.2% |
| Nov 2025 | 84.7% | 9.3% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.19% |
| Dec 2025 | 86.3% | 7.7% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.17% |
| Jan 2026 | 83% | 9.1% | 4.1% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 0.21% |
| Feb 2026 | 86% | 7.7% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.15% |
| Mar 2026 | 81.1% | 10.9% | 4% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 0.28% |
| Apr 2026 | 83.3% | 9.1% | 4.1% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.22% |
| May 2026 | 87.4% | 6.4% | 2.9% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 0.17% |
| Jun 2026 | 85.1% | 7.6% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 0.19% |
| Jul 2026 | 85.1% | 7.6% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 0.14% |
| Aug 2026 | 83.6% | 9.2% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 0.15% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 83.6% | 165K | 0% | -1.5 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 9.2% | 18.1K | +22.3% | +1.5 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 3.3% | 6.6K | 0% | -0.1 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 1.9% | 3.7K | -1.3% | -0.1 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 1.8% | 3.6K | +2.6% | 0 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.15% | 300 | +11.1% | 0 points |
1.
Conga
83.6%
Held 1st. 165K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.5 points.
2.
Icertis9.2%
Held 2nd. 18.1K estimated branded searches, +22.3% vs prior month. Share +1.5 points.
3.
Agiloft3.3%
Held 3rd. 6.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
1.9%
Held 4th. 3.7K estimated branded searches, -1.3% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
5.
Ironclad1.8%
Held 5th. 3.6K estimated branded searches, +2.6% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
6.
Juro0.15%
Held 6th. 300 estimated branded searches, +11.1% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between Conga and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for Conga changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Conga worldwide fell from 201K to 165K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Conga’s estimated Share of Search among contract lifecycle management software worldwide decreased from 85.7% to 83.6%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Conga’s estimated Share of Search among contract lifecycle management software worldwide peaked at 87.4% in May 2026 and was lowest at 81.1% in March 2026.
How did search popularity change for contract lifecycle management software worldwide in August 2026?
6 changes

In August 2026, Icertis gained estimated Share of Search among contract lifecycle management software worldwide, from 7.6% to 9.2%.
In August 2026, Conga lost estimated Share of Search among contract lifecycle management software worldwide, from 85.1% to 83.6%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Ironclad worldwide rose 57.2% over 11 measured months, from 2.3K to 3.6K in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Juro worldwide fell 36.2% over 11 measured months, from 470 to 300 in August 2026.
Estimated monthly branded searches for LinkSquares worldwide fell 19.6% over 11 measured months, from 4.6K to 3.7K in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Agiloft worldwide fell 18.5% over 11 measured months, from 8.1K to 6.6K in August 2026.
Where does Conga compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| CPQ platforms | 2nd of 5 | 6% | Show ranking |
| Quote to cash platforms | 2nd of 5 | 6% | Show ranking |
| Document automation platforms | 2nd of 5 | 6.5% | Show ranking |
| Contract lifecycle management software | 1st of 6 | 83.6% | Shown above |
How is Conga measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Conga’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- conga
Do you work for Conga? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Conga your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.