Brandwave

Conga vs Ironclad:Which is more popular by branded search?

In August 2026, Conga had more branded searches than Ironclad among contract lifecycle management software worldwide. Conga was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Ironclad’s 3.6K, and held an 83.6% Share of Search versus Ironclad’s 1.8%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search among contract lifecycle management software worldwide in August 2026Which is more popular in search, Conga or Ironclad?
Conga83.6%165K searches
vs
Ironclad1.8%3.6K searches

Follow Conga vs Ironclad and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Track your brand against a rival →

Which is more popular in search, Conga or Ironclad?

Compare the contract lifecycle management software companies operate with. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

Conga and Ironclad among contract lifecycle management software worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Conga, Ironclad. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthCongaIcertisAgiloftLinkSquaresIroncladJuro
Oct 202585.7%7.7%3.5%2%0.98%0.2%
Nov 202584.7%9.3%2.8%1.9%1.1%0.19%
Dec 202586.3%7.7%2.8%1.9%1.1%0.17%
Jan 202683%9.1%4.1%2.3%1.4%0.21%
Feb 202686%7.7%2.8%1.9%1.3%0.15%
Mar 202681.1%10.9%4%2.2%1.5%0.28%
Apr 202683.3%9.1%4.1%1.9%1.3%0.22%
May 202687.4%6.4%2.9%1.6%1.5%0.17%
Jun 202685.1%7.6%3.4%1.9%1.8%0.19%
Jul 202685.1%7.6%3.4%1.9%1.8%0.14%
Aug 202683.6%9.2%3.3%1.9%1.8%0.15%
Sep 2026——————

How has the Conga and Ironclad comparison changed over the last 12 months?

How did search popularity change for contract lifecycle management software worldwide in August 2026?

  1. In August 2026, Conga lost estimated Share of Search among contract lifecycle management software worldwide, from 85.1% to 83.6%.

  2. Estimated monthly branded searches for Ironclad worldwide rose 57.2% over 11 measured months, from 2.3K to 3.6K in August 2026.

How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Conga’s and Ironclad’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Conga

1 branded search term

  • conga

Ironclad

5 branded search terms

  • clm ironclad
  • ironclad clm
  • ironclad contract management
  • ironclad contracts
  • ironcladapp com

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Put your own brand in this comparison

Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.