Headset stand brands in New Zealand:Which are most popular?
In September 2026, Logitech was the most searched headset stand brand in New Zealand, accounting for 58.3% of all searches among the five brands we track. When we checked with ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews, SteelSeries was mentioned most often, in two of the five answers.
LogitechShare of searches 58.3%Mentioned in 0 of 5 AI answers
HyperXShare of searches 12.3%Mentioned in 0 of 5 AI answers
SteelSeriesShare of searches 11.3%Mentioned in 2 of 5 AI answers
CorsairShare of searches 9.2%Mentioned in 1 of 5 AI answers
JabraShare of searches 8.8%Mentioned in 0 of 5 AI answers
Follow headset stand brands and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Top headset stand brands in ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews
In Brandwave's three ChatGPT questions and two Google AI Overviews, SteelSeries was mentioned most often, in two of the five answers. Logitech, which ranked first in searches, was not mentioned at all.
Mentioned by AI
Each dot is one answer, filled in when that answer mentions the brand.
SteelSeries2 of 5Named in 2 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 2 Google answers
Corsair1 of 5Named in 1 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 2 Google answers
Logitech0 of 5Named in 0 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 2 Google answers
HyperX0 of 5Named in 0 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 2 Google answers
Jabra0 of 5Named in 0 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 2 Google answers
See every answer about headset stand brands
5 answers
Asked ChatGPT
“Which headset stand brand should I buy in New Zealand?”
Asked ChatGPT
“What are the best headset stand brands in New Zealand?”
Asked ChatGPT
“What's the best headset stand brand in New Zealand for a tidy desk?”
Searched Google, AI Overview
“headset stand nz”
Searched Google, AI Overview
“headphone stand nz”
Brands are shown in the order each answer named them. The survey took place in New Zealand on October 21, 2026.
Which headset stand brands do people search for most?
This chart shows how often people search Google for each headset stand brand by name. Each line represents a brand's share of searches for all five headset stand brands we track, month by month, from searches in New Zealand.
Share of searches by month for Logitech, HyperX, SteelSeries, Corsair, Jabra. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of searches table
| Month | Logitech | HyperX | SteelSeries | Corsair | Jabra |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 59.2% | 10% | 11.2% | 9.3% | 10.2% |
| Nov 2025 | 55.2% | 12.4% | 11.2% | 10.9% | 10.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 53.5% | 13.7% | 12.2% | 12.6% | 8% |
| Jan 2026 | 54.5% | 12.5% | 13.4% | 11.8% | 7.7% |
| Feb 2026 | 56.1% | 10.6% | 12.1% | 11.5% | 9.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 57.5% | 10.8% | 10.1% | 11.3% | 10.2% |
| Apr 2026 | 59.5% | 10.5% | 11% | 10.2% | 8.8% |
| May 2026 | 58.9% | 11.1% | 11.3% | 9.3% | 9.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 56.9% | 11.1% | 14.4% | 9.3% | 8.3% |
| Jul 2026 | 55.2% | 12.5% | 13.9% | 9.5% | 8.8% |
| Aug 2026 | 57.2% | 11.3% | 12.1% | 9.7% | 9.7% |
| Sep 2026 | 58.3% | 12.3% | 11.3% | 9.2% | 8.8% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of searches | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 58.3% | 10.1K | -0.88% | +1.1 points | |
| 2, moved from 3rd to 2nd | 12.3% | 2.1K | +6.5% | +1.1 pointsmoved from 3rd to 2nd | |
| 3, moved from 2nd to 3rd | 11.3% | 2K | -9.3% | -0.8 pointsmoved from 2nd to 3rd | |
| 4, held 4th | 9.2% | 1.6K | -7.5% | -0.5 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 8.8% | 1.5K | -11.6% | -0.9 points |
1.
Logitech58.3%
Held 1st. 10.1K estimated branded searches, -0.88% vs prior month. Share +1.1 points.
2.
HyperX12.3%
Moved from 3rd to 2nd. 2.1K estimated branded searches, +6.5% vs prior month. Share +1.1 points.
11.3%
Moved from 2nd to 3rd. 2K estimated branded searches, -9.3% vs prior month. Share -0.8 points.
4.
Corsair9.2%
Held 4th. 1.6K estimated branded searches, -7.5% vs prior month. Share -0.5 points.
5.
Jabra8.8%
Held 5th. 1.5K estimated branded searches, -11.6% vs prior month. Share -0.9 points.
Which brand is most popular in search among headset stand brands in New Zealand?
5 brands
In September 2026, Logitech was the most searched among headset stand brands in New Zealand, with an estimated 10.1K branded searches, 58.3% of all searches for the five we track. HyperX is in 2nd place, 45.9 percentage points behind at 12.3%.
| Brand | Share of searches | Peak | Low | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.2% → 58.3% | 59.5%Apr 2026 | 53.5%Dec 2025 | 1st | |
| 10% → 12.3% | 13.7%Dec 2025 | 10%Oct 2025 | 4th → 2nd | |
| 11.2% → 11.3% | 14.4%Jun 2026 | 10.1%Mar 2026 | 2nd → 3rd | |
| 9.3% → 9.2% | 12.6%Dec 2025 | 9.2%Sep 2026 | 5th → 4th | |
| 10.2% → 8.8% | 10.3%Nov 2025 | 7.7%Jan 2026 | 3rd → 5th |
Each finding as a sentence
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Logitech’s share of searches among headset stand brands in New Zealand decreased from 59.2% to 58.3%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, HyperX’s share of searches among headset stand brands in New Zealand increased from 10% to 12.3%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Jabra’s share of searches among headset stand brands in New Zealand decreased from 10.2% to 8.8%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Logitech’s share of searches among headset stand brands in New Zealand peaked at 59.5% in April 2026 and was lowest at 53.5% in December 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, HyperX’s share of searches among headset stand brands in New Zealand peaked at 13.7% in December 2025 and was lowest at 10% in October 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, SteelSeries’ share of searches among headset stand brands in New Zealand peaked at 14.4% in June 2026 and was lowest at 10.1% in March 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Corsair’s share of searches among headset stand brands in New Zealand peaked at 12.6% in December 2025 and was lowest at 9.2% in September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Jabra’s share of searches among headset stand brands in New Zealand peaked at 10.3% in November 2025 and was lowest at 7.7% in January 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, HyperX rose from 4th to 2nd among headset stand brands in New Zealand.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, SteelSeries fell from 2nd to 3rd among headset stand brands in New Zealand.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Corsair rose from 5th to 4th among headset stand brands in New Zealand.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Jabra fell from 3rd to 5th among headset stand brands in New Zealand.
How did search popularity change for New Zealand headset stand brands in September 2026?
4 changes

In September 2026, HyperX overtook SteelSeries to rank 2nd among headset stand brands in New Zealand, with 12.3% of the searches.

In September 2026, Logitech gained share of searches among headset stand brands in New Zealand, from 57.2% to 58.3%.

In September 2026, Jabra lost share of searches among headset stand brands in New Zealand, from 9.7% to 8.8%.

In September 2026, SteelSeries lost share of searches among headset stand brands in New Zealand, from 12.1% to 11.3%.
Compare popularity between leading brands

Logitech vs HyperX: compare popularity
Logitech vs SteelSeries: compare popularity
Logitech vs Corsair: compare popularity
Logitech vs Jabra: compare popularity
HyperX vs SteelSeries: compare popularity
HyperX vs Corsair: compare popularity
HyperX vs Jabra: compare popularity
SteelSeries vs Corsair: compare popularity
SteelSeries vs Jabra: compare popularity
Corsair vs Jabra: compare popularity- Compare any of these brands

See your own brand in this picture
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.