How popular isPetite Plume?
In September 2026, people searched for Petite Plume by name about 49,500 times worldwide, about the same as the previous year. These searches made up 11.3% of all global sleepwear brand searches, placing Petite Plume fourth out of 14 brands. When we asked both ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews about sleepwear brands, Petite Plume appeared in one of the five answers and was the seventh most recommended of the 14.
Petite Plume is the fourth most searched of 14 competitors and the seventh most recommended in AI answers.
Lake PajamasShare of searches 16.9%Mentioned in 5 of 5 AI answersPlace in AI recommendations 1st
Peter AlexanderShare of searches 12.6%Mentioned in 0 of 5 AI answersPlace in AI recommendations –
EberjeyShare of searches 11.3%Mentioned in 4 of 5 AI answersPlace in AI recommendations 2nd
Petite PlumeShare of searches 11.3%Mentioned in 1 of 5 AI answersPlace in AI recommendations 7th
PrintfreshShare of searches 11.3%Mentioned in 2 of 5 AI answersPlace in AI recommendations 5th
Follow Petite Plume and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Top sleepwear brands in ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews
In three ChatGPT questions and two Google AI Overviews, Petite Plume was mentioned in one out of five: in one of the three ChatGPT answers, but not in either of the two Google AI Overviews. Petite Plume is the seventh most recommended of the 14.
Most recommended by AI
Brands get a higher ranking if they are mentioned earlier in the answers.
Lake Pajamas1st
Eberjey2nd
Cozy Earth3rd
SKIMS4th
Printfresh5th
Quince6th
Petite Plume7th
Lunya8th
Peter Alexander–
Derek Rose–- +4 more
Mentioned by AI
Each dot is one answer, filled in when that answer mentions the brand.
Lake Pajamas5 of 5Named in 3 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 2 of 2 Google answers
Eberjey4 of 5Named in 3 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 1 of 2 Google answers
Printfresh2 of 5Named in 1 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 1 of 2 Google answers
Cozy Earth2 of 5Named in 2 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 2 Google answers
Quince2 of 5Named in 2 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 2 Google answers
Petite Plume1 of 5Named in 1 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 2 Google answers
SKIMS1 of 5Named in 0 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 1 of 2 Google answers
Lunya1 of 5Named in 1 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 2 Google answers
Peter Alexander0 of 5Named in 0 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 2 Google answers
Derek Rose0 of 5Named in 0 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 2 Google answers
See every answer about sleepwear brands
5 answers
Asked ChatGPT
“Which pajama brand should I buy?”
Asked ChatGPT
“What are the best pajama brands?”
Asked ChatGPT
“What's the best pajama brand for hot sleepers?”
Searched Google, AI Overview
“pajamas”
Searched Google, AI Overview
“pajama sets”
Not named in any answer:
Brands are shown in the order each answer named them. The survey took place in the United States on October 25, 2026.
Which sleepwear brands compete with Petite Plume?
Share of searches by month for Lake Pajamas, Peter Alexander, Eberjey, Petite Plume, Printfresh, SKIMS, Derek Rose, Cozy Earth, Lunya, Papinelle, PJ Salvage, BedHead Pajamas, Desmond & Dempsey. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of searches table
| Month | Lake Pajamas | Peter Alexander | Eberjey | Petite Plume | Printfresh | SKIMS | Derek Rose | Cozy Earth | Lunya | Papinelle | PJ Salvage | BedHead Pajamas | Desmond & Dempsey | Quince |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 16.2% | 18.1% | 13.3% | 10.8% | 7.3% | 7.3% | 4% | 4% | 4.9% | 2.7% | 4.9% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 0.83% |
| Nov 2025 | 19.3% | 14.4% | 13% | 10.6% | 4.8% | 15.8% | 2.1% | 5.8% | 3.2% | 1.7% | 4.8% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 16.7% | 16.2% | 11.2% | 9.2% | 5% | 16.7% | 2.7% | 7.5% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 4.1% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 0.99% |
| Jan 2026 | 20% | 14.3% | 9% | 9% | 7.4% | 11% | 7.4% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 2.7% | 4% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 0.96% |
| Feb 2026 | 21% | 12.2% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 6.3% | 14% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 2.8% | 4.2% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 1.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 16.8% | 20.9% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 7.5% | 11.3% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 5% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 0.77% |
| Apr 2026 | 18.4% | 16.8% | 10% | 8.2% | 10% | 8.2% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 4.5% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 0.81% |
| May 2026 | 16.8% | 18.8% | 11.2% | 9.2% | 11.2% | 6.2% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 6.2% | 4.1% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 0.89% |
| Jun 2026 | 18.9% | 21.1% | 10.3% | 8.4% | 8.4% | 5.7% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 3.8% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 0.8% |
| Jul 2026 | 27.8% | 11.4% | 10.2% | 6.8% | 8.3% | 12.4% | 3.7% | 4.6% | 3.7% | 3% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 0.93% |
| Aug 2026 | 17.2% | 14.9% | 11.5% | 9.4% | 11.5% | 9.4% | 5.2% | 3.4% | 4.2% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 1.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 16.9% | 12.6% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 9.3% | 6.2% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 1% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of searches | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 16.9% | 74K | 0% | -0.3 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 12.6% | 55.3K | -14% | -2.3 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 11.3% | 49.5K | 0% | -0.2 points | |
| 4, moved from 5th to 4th | 11.3% | 49.5K | +22.2% | +1.9 pointsmoved from 5th to 4th | |
| 5, moved from 4th to 5th | 11.3% | 49.5K | 0% | -0.2 pointsmoved from 4th to 5th | |
| 6, held 6th | 9.3% | 40.5K | 0% | -0.2 points | |
| 7, held 7th | 6.2% | 27.1K | +22.1% | +1 points | |
| 8, moved from 9th to 8th | 4.1% | 18.1K | +22.3% | +0.7 pointsmoved from 9th to 8th | |
| 9, moved from 8th to 9th | 4.1% | 18.1K | 0% | -0.1 pointsmoved from 8th to 9th | |
| 10, held 10th | 3.4% | 14.8K | 0% | -0.1 points | |
| 11, held 11th | 3.4% | 14.8K | 0% | -0.1 points | |
| 12, moved from 13th to 12th | 2.8% | 12.1K | +22.2% | +0.5 pointsmoved from 13th to 12th | |
| 13, moved from 12th to 13th | 2.3% | 9.9K | -18.2% | -0.5 pointsmoved from 12th to 13th | |
| 14, held 14th | 1% | 4.5K | -18.5% | -0.3 points |
16.9%
Held 1st. 74K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.3 points.
12.6%
Held 2nd. 55.3K estimated branded searches, -14% vs prior month. Share -2.3 points.
3.
Eberjey11.3%
Held 3rd. 49.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.
11.3%
Moved from 5th to 4th. 49.5K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +1.9 points.
11.3%
Moved from 4th to 5th. 49.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.
6.
SKIMS9.3%
Held 6th. 40.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.
6.2%
Held 7th. 27.1K estimated branded searches, +22.1% vs prior month. Share +1 points.
4.1%
Moved from 9th to 8th. 18.1K estimated branded searches, +22.3% vs prior month. Share +0.7 points.
9.
Lunya4.1%
Moved from 8th to 9th. 18.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
10.
Papinelle3.4%
Held 10th. 14.8K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
11.
PJ Salvage3.4%
Held 11th. 14.8K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
2.8%
Moved from 13th to 12th. 12.1K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +0.5 points.
2.3%
Moved from 12th to 13th. 9.9K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.5 points.
14.
Quince1%
Held 14th. 4.5K estimated branded searches, -18.5% vs prior month. Share -0.3 points.
Cozy Earth sells other things too, so only its searches that name this product count here, like “cozy earth pajamas”.
Compare popularity between Petite Plume and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Petite Plume
13 comparisons
- Eberjey vs Petite Plume
- Lake Pajamas vs Petite Plume
- Peter Alexander vs Petite Plume
- Petite Plume vs Printfresh
- Petite Plume vs SKIMS
- Derek Rose vs Petite Plume
- Cozy Earth vs Petite Plume
- Lunya vs Petite Plume
- Papinelle vs Petite Plume
- Petite Plume vs PJ Salvage
- BedHead Pajamas vs Petite Plume
- Desmond & Dempsey vs Petite Plume
- Petite Plume vs Quince
How has branded search demand for Petite Plume changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Petite Plume worldwide held steady at 49.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Petite Plume’s share of searches among sleepwear brands worldwide peaked at 11.3% in September 2026 and was lowest at 6.8% in July 2026.
How did search popularity change for sleepwear brands worldwide in September 2026?
6 changes

In September 2026, Cozy Earth overtook Lunya to rank 8th among sleepwear brands worldwide, with 4.1% of the searches.

In September 2026, Petite Plume overtook Printfresh to rank 4th among sleepwear brands worldwide, with 11.3% of the searches.

In September 2026, Derek Rose gained share of searches among sleepwear brands worldwide, from 5.2% to 6.2%.

In September 2026, Peter Alexander lost share of searches among sleepwear brands worldwide, from 14.9% to 12.6%.

In September 2026, Desmond & Dempsey lost share of searches among sleepwear brands worldwide, from 2.8% to 2.3%.

In September 2026, BedHead Pajamas rose from 13th to 12th among sleepwear brands worldwide.
How are Petite Plume’s branded searches counted?
1 search term
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Petite Plume’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
- petite plume
Do you work for Petite Plume? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Petite Plume your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.