Brandwave

How popular isNuclino in search?

In August 2026, there were an estimated 10K branded searches for Nuclino worldwide which is down 18.4% over the last 11 months. Nuclino holds 0.88% estimated Share of Search among internal knowledge management platforms worldwide and is ranked 3rd of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, August 2026
  1. Confluence61.3%
  2. Notion37.8%
  3. Nuclino0.88%
  4. Guru0.05%
  5. Slab0.02%
Nuclino website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Nuclino and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which internal knowledge management platforms compete with Nuclino?

Nuclino against internal knowledge management platforms worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Confluence, Notion, Nuclino. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthConfluenceNotionNuclinoGuruSlab
Oct 202563.6%35.4%0.92%0.05%0.02%
Nov 202562.3%36.6%1.1%0.05%0.02%
Dec 202564.6%34.4%0.93%0.06%0.03%
Jan 202662.4%36.6%0.9%0.06%0.02%
Feb 202660.1%39.1%0.71%0.06%0.02%
Mar 202661.2%38.1%0.59%0.06%0.02%
Apr 202657.3%41.9%0.68%0.06%0.02%
May 202660.1%39.2%0.58%0.07%0.02%
Jun 202666.3%32.6%0.95%0.06%0.02%
Jul 202663.5%35.9%0.5%0.07%0.03%
Aug 202661.3%37.8%0.88%0.05%0.02%
Sep 2026—————
  1. 1.Confluence

    61.3%

    Held 1st. 694K estimated branded searches, -0.11% vs prior month. Share -2.3 points.

  2. 2.Notion

    37.8%

    Held 2nd. 428K estimated branded searches, +9.2% vs prior month. Share +1.9 points.

  3. 3.Nuclino

    0.88%

    Held 3rd. 10K estimated branded searches, +82.1% vs prior month. Share +0.4 points.

  4. 4.Guru

    0.05%

    Held 4th. 600 estimated branded searches, -22.1% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  5. 5.Slab

    0.02%

    Held 5th. 280 estimated branded searches, -6.7% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between Nuclino and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Nuclino changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Nuclino worldwide fell from 12.2K to 10K.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Nuclino’s estimated Share of Search among internal knowledge management platforms worldwide held steady, from 0.92% to 0.88%.

How did search popularity change for internal knowledge management platforms worldwide in August 2026?

  1. In August 2026, Notion gained estimated Share of Search among internal knowledge management platforms worldwide, from 35.9% to 37.8%.

  2. In August 2026, Confluence lost estimated Share of Search among internal knowledge management platforms worldwide, from 63.5% to 61.3%.

  3. Estimated monthly branded searches for Nuclino worldwide fell 18.4% over 11 measured months, from 12.2K to 10K in August 2026.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for Guru worldwide fell 17.8% over 11 measured months, from 730 to 600 in August 2026.

How is Nuclino measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Nuclino’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

4 branded search terms

  • nuclino
  • nuclino app
  • nuclino com
  • nuclino software

Do you work for Nuclino? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Nuclino your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.