How popular isEleiko in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 22.2K branded searches for Eleiko worldwide which is down 18.1% over the last 12 months. Eleiko holds 24.5% estimated Share of Search among lifting straps brands worldwide and is ranked 2nd of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Gymreapers44.7%
Eleiko24.5%
SBD20%
RDX6%
Harbinger4.8%
Follow Eleiko and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which lifting straps brands compete with Eleiko?
Share of Search by month for Gymreapers, Eleiko, SBD, RDX, Harbinger. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Gymreapers | Eleiko | SBD | RDX | Harbinger |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 35.6% | 29.1% | 23.9% | 5.8% | 5.6% |
| Nov 2025 | 46.3% | 25.3% | 20.7% | 4.1% | 3.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 42.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 5.7% | 4.5% |
| Jan 2026 | 41.3% | 27.6% | 22.6% | 4.5% | 4.1% |
| Feb 2026 | 40.8% | 27.3% | 22.3% | 5.4% | 4.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 45.4% | 24.9% | 20.4% | 5% | 4.4% |
| Apr 2026 | 41% | 27.5% | 22.5% | 4.5% | 4.5% |
| May 2026 | 42.5% | 28.4% | 19% | 4.6% | 5.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 38% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 5% | 6.1% |
| Jul 2026 | 44.4% | 24.3% | 19.8% | 5.9% | 5.6% |
| Aug 2026 | 44.9% | 24.6% | 20% | 4.9% | 5.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 44.7% | 24.5% | 20% | 6% | 4.8% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 44.7% | 40.5K | 0% | -0.1 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 24.5% | 22.2K | 0% | -0.1 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 20% | 18.1K | 0% | -0.1 points | |
| 4, moved from 5th to 4th | 6% | 5.4K | +22.7% | +1.1 pointsmoved from 5th to 4th | |
| 5, moved from 4th to 5th | 4.8% | 4.4K | -14.2% | -0.8 pointsmoved from 4th to 5th |
44.7%
Held 1st. 40.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
2.
Eleiko24.5%
Held 2nd. 22.2K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
3.
SBD20%
Held 3rd. 18.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
4.
RDX6%
Moved from 5th to 4th. 5.4K estimated branded searches, +22.7% vs prior month. Share +1.1 points.
4.8%
Moved from 4th to 5th. 4.4K estimated branded searches, -14.2% vs prior month. Share -0.8 points.
Compare search popularity between Eleiko and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Eleiko
13 comparisons
How has branded search demand for Eleiko changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Eleiko worldwide fell from 27.1K to 22.2K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Eleiko’s estimated Share of Search among lifting straps brands worldwide decreased from 29.1% to 24.5%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Eleiko’s estimated Share of Search among lifting straps brands worldwide peaked at 29.1% in October 2025 and was lowest at 23.5% in December 2025.
How did search popularity change for lifting straps brands worldwide in September 2026?
5 changes

In September 2026, RDX overtook Harbinger to rank 4th among lifting straps brands worldwide, with 6% estimated Share of Search.

In September 2026, Harbinger lost estimated Share of Search among lifting straps brands worldwide, from 5.6% to 4.8%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Gymreapers worldwide rose 22.4% over 12 measured months, from 33.1K to 40.5K in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for SBD worldwide fell 18.5% over 12 measured months, from 22.2K to 18.1K in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Eleiko worldwide fell 18.1% over 12 measured months, from 27.1K to 22.2K in September 2026.
Where does Eleiko compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squat rack brands | 4th of 5 | 7.3% | Show ranking |
| Barbell brands | 3rd of 6 | 9.3% | Show ranking |
| Lifting belts | 4th of 6 | 9.7% | Show ranking |
| Lifting straps brands | 2nd of 5 | 24.5% | Shown above |
| Weightlifting belt brands | 1st of 4 | 39.9% | Show ranking |
How is Eleiko measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Eleiko’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- eleiko
Do you work for Eleiko? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Eleiko your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.