Brandwave

How popular isEleiko in search?

In September 2026, there were an estimated 22.2K branded searches for Eleiko worldwide which is down 18.1% over the last 12 months. Eleiko holds 24.5% estimated Share of Search among lifting straps brands worldwide and is ranked 2nd of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, September 2026
  1. Gymreapers44.7%
  2. Eleiko24.5%
  3. SBD20%
  4. RDX6%
  5. Harbinger4.8%
Eleiko website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Eleiko and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which lifting straps brands compete with Eleiko?

Eleiko against lifting straps brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Gymreapers, Eleiko, SBD, RDX, Harbinger. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthGymreapersEleikoSBDRDXHarbinger
Oct 202535.6%29.1%23.9%5.8%5.6%
Nov 202546.3%25.3%20.7%4.1%3.5%
Dec 202542.9%23.5%23.5%5.7%4.5%
Jan 202641.3%27.6%22.6%4.5%4.1%
Feb 202640.8%27.3%22.3%5.4%4.2%
Mar 202645.4%24.9%20.4%5%4.4%
Apr 202641%27.5%22.5%4.5%4.5%
May 202642.5%28.4%19%4.6%5.5%
Jun 202638%25.5%25.5%5%6.1%
Jul 202644.4%24.3%19.8%5.9%5.6%
Aug 202644.9%24.6%20%4.9%5.6%
Sep 202644.7%24.5%20%6%4.8%
  1. 1.Gymreapers

    44.7%

    Held 1st. 40.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.

  2. 2.Eleiko

    24.5%

    Held 2nd. 22.2K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.

  3. 3.SBD

    20%

    Held 3rd. 18.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.

  4. 4.RDX

    6%

    Moved from 5th to 4th. 5.4K estimated branded searches, +22.7% vs prior month. Share +1.1 points.

  5. 5.Harbinger

    4.8%

    Moved from 4th to 5th. 4.4K estimated branded searches, -14.2% vs prior month. Share -0.8 points.

Compare search popularity between Eleiko and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Eleiko changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Eleiko worldwide fell from 27.1K to 22.2K.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Eleiko’s estimated Share of Search among lifting straps brands worldwide decreased from 29.1% to 24.5%.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Eleiko’s estimated Share of Search among lifting straps brands worldwide peaked at 29.1% in October 2025 and was lowest at 23.5% in December 2025.

How did search popularity change for lifting straps brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. In September 2026, RDX overtook Harbinger to rank 4th among lifting straps brands worldwide, with 6% estimated Share of Search.

  2. In September 2026, Harbinger lost estimated Share of Search among lifting straps brands worldwide, from 5.6% to 4.8%.

  3. Estimated monthly branded searches for Gymreapers worldwide rose 22.4% over 12 measured months, from 33.1K to 40.5K in September 2026.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for SBD worldwide fell 18.5% over 12 measured months, from 22.2K to 18.1K in September 2026.

  5. Estimated monthly branded searches for Eleiko worldwide fell 18.1% over 12 measured months, from 27.1K to 22.2K in September 2026.

Where does Eleiko compete?

Eleiko is ranked in five competitor sets. Each share is worked out among that set's brands, so it differs from set to set.
Competitor setRankShare of SearchRanking
Squat rack brands4th of 57.3%Show ranking
Barbell brands3rd of 69.3%Show ranking
Lifting belts4th of 69.7%Show ranking
Lifting straps brands2nd of 524.5%Shown above
Weightlifting belt brands1st of 439.9%Show ranking

How is Eleiko measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Eleiko’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

1 branded search term

  • eleiko

Do you work for Eleiko? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Eleiko your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.