Cycling jerseys:Which brands are most popular in search?
In August 2026, Assos was the most searched among cycling jerseys worldwide, with an estimated 246K branded searches and 36.2% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow cycling jerseys and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Share of SearchLeaderboard
Compare the cycling jerseys people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Assos, Rapha, Castelli, Pearl Izumi, Gore Wear. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Assos | Rapha | Castelli | Pearl Izumi | Gore Wear | Santini |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 30.5% | 30.5% | 25% | 5% | 7.5% | 1.5% |
| Nov 2025 | 28.2% | 28.2% | 18.9% | 4.6% | 18.9% | 1.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 31.5% | 31.5% | 21% | 5.2% | 9.5% | 1.3% |
| Jan 2026 | 28% | 28% | 22.9% | 4.6% | 15.4% | 1.1% |
| Feb 2026 | 25.5% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 5.1% | 17.1% | 1.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 30.7% | 25.2% | 20.6% | 5.1% | 16.8% | 1.5% |
| Apr 2026 | 32.2% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 5.3% | 7.9% | 1.6% |
| May 2026 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 25.3% | 6.2% | 5.1% | 1.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 35.5% | 29.1% | 23.8% | 5.8% | 3.9% | 1.7% |
| Jul 2026 | 37.5% | 30.7% | 20.6% | 5.1% | 3.4% | 2.8% |
| Aug 2026 | 36.2% | 29.6% | 24.3% | 4.9% | 3.3% | 1.8% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
This month’s ranking, August 2026
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 36.2% | 246K | 0% | -1.3 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 29.6% | 201K | 0% | -1.1 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 24.3% | 165K | +22.2% | +3.7 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 4.9% | 33.1K | 0% | -0.2 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 3.3% | 22.2K | 0% | -0.1 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 1.8% | 12.1K | -33.1% | -1 points |
1.
Assos36.2%
Held 1st. 246K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.3 points.
2.
Rapha29.6%
Held 2nd. 201K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.1 points.
3.
Castelli24.3%
Held 3rd. 165K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +3.7 points.
4.9%
Held 4th. 33.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.
3.3%
Held 5th. 22.2K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
6.Santini
1.8%
Held 6th. 12.1K estimated branded searches, -33.1% vs prior month. Share -1 points.
Compare search popularity between leading brands

Assos vs Rapha: compare search popularity
Assos vs Castelli: compare search popularity
Assos vs Pearl Izumi: compare search popularity
Assos vs Gore Wear: compare search popularity
Rapha vs Castelli: compare search popularity
Rapha vs Pearl Izumi: compare search popularity
Rapha vs Gore Wear: compare search popularity
Castelli vs Pearl Izumi: compare search popularity
Castelli vs Gore Wear: compare search popularity- Pearl Izumi vs Gore Wear: compare search popularity
- Compare any of these brands
Which brand is most popular in search among cycling jerseys worldwide?
6 brands
In August 2026, Assos was the most searched among cycling jerseys worldwide, with an estimated 246K branded searches and 36.2% estimated Share of Search within this set. Rapha is in 2nd place, 6.6 percentage points behind at 29.6% Share of Search.
| Brand | Share of Search | Peak | Low | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.5% → 36.2% | 37.5%Jul 2026 | 25.5%Feb 2026 | 1st | |
| 30.5% → 29.6% | 31.5%Dec 2025 | 25.2%Mar 2026 | 2nd | |
| 25% → 24.3% | 26.5%Apr 2026 | 18.9%Nov 2025 | 3rd | |
| Pearl Izumi | 5% → 4.9% | 6.2%May 2026 | 4.6%Jan 2026 | 5th → 4th |
| Gore Wear | 7.5% → 3.3% | 18.9%Nov 2025 | 3.3%Aug 2026 | 4th → 5th |
| Santini | 1.5% → 1.8% | 2.8%Jul 2026 | 1.1%Jan 2026 | 6th |
Each finding as a sentence
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Assos’ estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide increased from 30.5% to 36.2%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rapha’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide decreased from 30.5% to 29.6%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Castelli’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide decreased from 25% to 24.3%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Gore Wear’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide decreased from 7.5% to 3.3%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Assos’ estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide peaked at 37.5% in July 2026 and was lowest at 25.5% in February 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rapha’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide peaked at 31.5% in December 2025 and was lowest at 25.2% in March 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Castelli’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide peaked at 26.5% in April 2026 and was lowest at 18.9% in November 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Pearl Izumi’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide peaked at 6.2% in May 2026 and was lowest at 4.6% in January 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Gore Wear’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide peaked at 18.9% in November 2025 and was lowest at 3.3% in August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Santini’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide peaked at 2.8% in July 2026 and was lowest at 1.1% in January 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Pearl Izumi rose from 5th to 4th among cycling jerseys worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Gore Wear fell from 4th to 5th among cycling jerseys worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Santini held steady: its estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide moved less than 0.5 percentage points.
How did search popularity change for cycling jerseys worldwide in August 2026?
6 changes

In August 2026, Castelli gained estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide, from 20.6% to 24.3%.

In August 2026, Assos lost estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide, from 37.5% to 36.2%.

In August 2026, Rapha lost estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide, from 30.7% to 29.6%.
In August 2026, Santini lost estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide, from 2.8% to 1.8%.
Gore Wear’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 5.1% to 3.3% in August 2026.
Pearl Izumi’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 6.2% to 4.9% in August 2026.

See your own brand in this picture
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.