Camo hunting clothing brands:Which are searched most?
In September 2026, Kuiu was the most searched among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, with an estimated 368K branded searches and 53.8% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Kuiu53.8%
Swazi24.1%
Stoney Creek10.8%
Ridgeline8.8%
Hunters Element1.4%Sitka0.96%
Follow camo hunting clothing brands and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Share of SearchLeaderboard
Compare the camo hunting clothing brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Kuiu, Swazi, Stoney Creek, Ridgeline. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Kuiu | Swazi | Stoney Creek | Ridgeline | Hunters Element | Sitka |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 55.7% | 24.9% | 9.2% | 7.5% | 1.2% | 1.5% |
| Nov 2025 | 56.4% | 20.7% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 1.5% | 2.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 52.9% | 23.7% | 8.7% | 10.6% | 1.4% | 2.6% |
| Jan 2026 | 43.7% | 29.3% | 13.1% | 10.7% | 1.4% | 1.8% |
| Feb 2026 | 43.7% | 29.4% | 13.2% | 10.8% | 1.8% | 1.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 24.1% | 53.7% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 1.8% | 0.79% |
| Apr 2026 | 31.7% | 38.6% | 14.2% | 11.6% | 2.8% | 1% |
| May 2026 | 35.7% | 35.7% | 16.1% | 8.8% | 3.2% | 0.64% |
| Jun 2026 | 33.8% | 33.8% | 18.5% | 10.1% | 3% | 0.74% |
| Jul 2026 | 38.3% | 31.5% | 17.3% | 9.4% | 2.8% | 0.69% |
| Aug 2026 | 48.1% | 26.3% | 14.5% | 7.9% | 2.4% | 0.86% |
| Sep 2026 | 53.8% | 24.1% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 1.4% | 0.96% |
This month’s ranking, September 2026
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 53.8% | 368K | +22.3% | +5.7 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 24.1% | 165K | 0% | -2.2 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 10.8% | 74K | -18.2% | -3.6 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 8.8% | 60.5K | +22.2% | +0.9 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 1.4% | 9.9K | -33.1% | -0.9 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.96% | 6.6K | +22.2% | +0.1 points |
1.
Kuiu53.8%
Held 1st. 368K estimated branded searches, +22.3% vs prior month. Share +5.7 points.
2.
Swazi24.1%
Held 2nd. 165K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -2.2 points.
10.8%
Held 3rd. 74K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -3.6 points.
8.8%
Held 4th. 60.5K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +0.9 points.
1.4%
Held 5th. 9.9K estimated branded searches, -33.1% vs prior month. Share -0.9 points.
6.
Sitka
0.96%
Held 6th. 6.6K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
Compare search popularity between leading brands

Kuiu vs Swazi: compare search popularity
Kuiu vs Stoney Creek: compare search popularity
Kuiu vs Ridgeline: compare search popularity
Swazi vs Stoney Creek: compare search popularity
Swazi vs Ridgeline: compare search popularity
Stoney Creek vs Ridgeline: compare search popularity- Compare any of these brands
Which brand is most popular in search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide?
6 brands
In September 2026, Kuiu was the most searched among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, with an estimated 368K branded searches and 53.8% estimated Share of Search within this set. Swazi is in 2nd place, 29.7 percentage points behind at 24.1% Share of Search.
| Brand | Share of Search | Peak | Low | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.7% → 53.8% | 56.4%Nov 2025 | 24.1%Mar 2026 | 1st | |
| 24.9% → 24.1% | 53.7%Mar 2026 | 20.7%Nov 2025 | 2nd | |
| 9.2% → 10.8% | 18.5%Jun 2026 | 8.7%Dec 2025 | 3rd | |
| 7.5% → 8.8% | 11.6%Apr 2026 | 7.5%Oct 2025 | 4th | |
| 1.2% → 1.4% | 3.2%May 2026 | 1.2%Oct 2025 | 6th → 5th | |
| 1.5% → 0.96% | 2.8%Nov 2025 | 0.64%May 2026 | 5th → 6th |
Each finding as a sentence
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Kuiu’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide decreased from 55.7% to 53.8%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Swazi’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide decreased from 24.9% to 24.1%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Stoney Creek’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide increased from 9.2% to 10.8%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Ridgeline’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide increased from 7.5% to 8.8%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Sitka’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide decreased from 1.5% to 0.96%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Kuiu’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 56.4% in November 2025 and was lowest at 24.1% in March 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Swazi’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 53.7% in March 2026 and was lowest at 20.7% in November 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Stoney Creek’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 18.5% in June 2026 and was lowest at 8.7% in December 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Ridgeline’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 11.6% in April 2026 and was lowest at 7.5% in October 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 3.2% in May 2026 and was lowest at 1.2% in October 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Sitka’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 2.8% in November 2025 and was lowest at 0.64% in May 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element rose from 6th to 5th among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Sitka fell from 5th to 6th among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide.
How did search popularity change for camo hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?
6 changes

In September 2026, Kuiu gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 48.1% to 53.8%.

In September 2026, Ridgeline gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 7.9% to 8.8%.

In September 2026, Stoney Creek lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 14.5% to 10.8%.

In September 2026, Swazi lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 26.3% to 24.1%.

In September 2026, Hunters Element lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 2.4% to 1.4%.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Sitka worldwide fell 45.5% over 12 measured months, from 12.1K to 6.6K in September 2026.

See your own brand in this picture
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.