How popular isInterflora in search?
In August 2026, there were an estimated 450K branded searches for Interflora worldwide which held steady over the last 11 months. Interflora holds 47% estimated Share of Search among flower delivery platforms worldwide and is ranked 1st of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Interflora47%
Bloom & Wild17.2%
FTD17.2%
1-800-Flowers11.5%
Teleflora4.2%
Prestige Flowers2.8%
Follow Interflora and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Where does Interflora compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flower delivery platforms | 1st of 6 | 47% | Shown below |
| Flower delivery services | 1st of 4 | 58.8% | Show ranking |
Which flower delivery platforms compete with Interflora?
Share of Search by month for Interflora, Bloom & Wild, FTD, 1-800-Flowers, Teleflora, Prestige Flowers. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Interflora | Bloom & Wild | FTD | 1-800-Flowers | Teleflora | Prestige Flowers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 43.5% | 16% | 19.4% | 13.1% | 4.8% | 3.2% |
| Nov 2025 | 43.1% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 10.5% | 4.7% | 3.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 41.1% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 12.3% | 6.8% | 3% |
| Jan 2026 | 44.6% | 13.4% | 24.4% | 10.9% | 4% | 2.7% |
| Feb 2026 | 48.1% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 5.3% | 3.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 44.9% | 24.5% | 13.4% | 9% | 3.3% | 4.9% |
| Apr 2026 | 45.3% | 13.6% | 20.3% | 13.6% | 5% | 2.2% |
| May 2026 | 50.2% | 12.3% | 15% | 15% | 5.5% | 2% |
| Jun 2026 | 46.2% | 20.6% | 16.9% | 9.3% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Jul 2026 | 43% | 19.3% | 19.3% | 10.6% | 4.7% | 3.2% |
| Aug 2026 | 47% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 11.5% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 47% | 450K | +22.3% | +4 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 17.2% | 165K | 0% | -2 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 17.2% | 165K | 0% | -2 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 11.5% | 110K | +21.5% | +0.9 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 4.2% | 40.5K | 0% | -0.5 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 2.8% | 27.1K | 0% | -0.3 points |
47%
Held 1st. 450K estimated branded searches, +22.3% vs prior month. Share +4 points.
17.2%
Held 2nd. 165K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -2 points.
3.
FTD17.2%
Held 3rd. 165K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -2 points.
11.5%
Held 4th. 110K estimated branded searches, +21.5% vs prior month. Share +0.9 points.
4.2%
Held 5th. 40.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.5 points.
2.8%
Held 6th. 27.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.3 points.
Compare search popularity between Interflora and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for Interflora changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Interflora worldwide held steady at 450K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Interflora’s estimated Share of Search among flower delivery platforms worldwide increased from 43.5% to 47%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Interflora’s estimated Share of Search among flower delivery platforms worldwide peaked at 50.2% in May 2026 and was lowest at 41.1% in December 2025.
How did search popularity change for flower delivery platforms worldwide in August 2026?
6 changes
In August 2026, Interflora gained estimated Share of Search among flower delivery platforms worldwide, from 43% to 47%.

In August 2026, 1-800-Flowers gained estimated Share of Search among flower delivery platforms worldwide, from 10.6% to 11.5%.

In August 2026, Bloom & Wild lost estimated Share of Search among flower delivery platforms worldwide, from 19.3% to 17.2%.

In August 2026, FTD lost estimated Share of Search among flower delivery platforms worldwide, from 19.3% to 17.2%.

In August 2026, Teleflora lost estimated Share of Search among flower delivery platforms worldwide, from 4.7% to 4.2%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Prestige Flowers worldwide fell 18.1% over 11 measured months, from 33.1K to 27.1K in August 2026.
How is Interflora measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Interflora’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- interflora
Do you work for Interflora? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Interflora your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.