How popular isFox Racing in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 90.5K branded searches for Fox Racing worldwide which is down 17.7% over the last 12 months. Fox Racing holds 11.6% estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide and is ranked 3rd of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Specialized59%
Castelli14%
Fox Racing11.6%
Giro7.7%
Endura4.2%
Pearl Izumi3.5%
Follow Fox Racing and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Where does Fox Racing compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cycling gloves | 3rd of 6 | 11.6% | Shown below |
| Kidney belt brands | 3rd of 3 | 13.4% | Show ranking |
| Mountain bike clothing brands | 1st of 4 | 42.9% | Show ranking |
Which cycling gloves compete with Fox Racing?
Share of Search by month for Specialized, Castelli, Fox Racing, Giro, Endura, Pearl Izumi. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Specialized | Castelli | Fox Racing | Giro | Endura | Pearl Izumi |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 49.9% | 17.8% | 14.5% | 9% | 5.3% | 3.6% |
| Nov 2025 | 47.5% | 16.9% | 16.9% | 9.6% | 5.1% | 4.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 45.4% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 13.6% | 4.8% | 4% |
| Jan 2026 | 45.4% | 19.2% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 5.8% | 3.9% |
| Feb 2026 | 47.1% | 20.5% | 13.7% | 9.6% | 5% | 4.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 54.8% | 15.5% | 12.7% | 8.5% | 4.7% | 3.8% |
| Apr 2026 | 57% | 16.6% | 11.1% | 7.9% | 4.1% | 3.3% |
| May 2026 | 57.2% | 16.2% | 10.8% | 7.8% | 4% | 4% |
| Jun 2026 | 55.9% | 15.9% | 12.9% | 7.5% | 3.9% | 3.9% |
| Jul 2026 | 51% | 14.5% | 9.7% | 17.8% | 3.5% | 3.5% |
| Aug 2026 | 50.8% | 17.6% | 11.7% | 12.8% | 3.5% | 3.5% |
| Sep 2026 | 59% | 14% | 11.6% | 7.7% | 4.2% | 3.5% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 59% | 463K | -2.8% | +8.2 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 14% | 110K | -33.3% | -3.6 points | |
| 3, moved from 4th to 3rd | 11.6% | 90.5K | -17.7% | -0.2 pointsmoved from 4th to 3rd | |
| 4, moved from 3rd to 4th | 7.7% | 60.3K | -49.8% | -5.1 pointsmoved from 3rd to 4th | |
| 5, held 5th | 4.2% | 33.1K | 0% | +0.7 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 3.5% | 27.1K | -18.1% | -0.1 points |
59%
Held 1st. 463K estimated branded searches, -2.8% vs prior month. Share +8.2 points.
2.
Castelli14%
Held 2nd. 110K estimated branded searches, -33.3% vs prior month. Share -3.6 points.
11.6%
Moved from 4th to 3rd. 90.5K estimated branded searches, -17.7% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.
4.
Giro7.7%
Moved from 3rd to 4th. 60.3K estimated branded searches, -49.8% vs prior month. Share -5.1 points.
5.
Endura4.2%
Held 5th. 33.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.7 points.
3.5%
Held 6th. 27.1K estimated branded searches, -18.1% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
Compare search popularity between Fox Racing and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for Fox Racing changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Fox Racing worldwide fell from 110K to 90.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Fox Racing’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide decreased from 14.5% to 11.6%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Fox Racing’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide peaked at 16.9% in November 2025 and was lowest at 9.7% in July 2026.
How did search popularity change for cycling gloves worldwide in September 2026?
5 changes
In September 2026, Specialized gained estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, from 50.8% to 59%.

In September 2026, Endura gained estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, from 3.5% to 4.2%.

In September 2026, Giro lost estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, from 12.8% to 7.7%.

In September 2026, Castelli lost estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, from 17.6% to 14%.

In September 2026, Fox Racing rose from 4th to 3rd among cycling gloves worldwide.
How is Fox Racing measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Fox Racing’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- fox racing
Do you work for Fox Racing? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Fox Racing your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.