Brandwave

How popular isBoob Design in search?

In September 2026, people searched for Boob Design by name about 2,400 times worldwide, about the same as the previous year. These searches made up 3% of all global nursing bra brand searches, placing Boob Design seventh out of 13 brands. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of searches, September 2026
  1. Kindred Bravely66.3%
  2. Momcozy8.1%
  3. Auden5.5%
  4. Hotmilk4.4%
  5. Bodily3.6%
  6. Bravado Designs3.4%
  7. Boob Design3%
  8. Cake Maternity2.2%
  9. Medela1.2%
  10. Elomi1.1%
  11. +3 more
Boob Design website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Boob Design and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which nursing bra brands compete with Boob Design?

Boob Design against nursing bra brands worldwide, by month

Share of searches by month for Kindred Bravely, Momcozy, Auden, Hotmilk, Bodily, Bravado Designs, Boob Design, Cake Maternity. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of searches table
MonthKindred BravelyMomcozyAudenHotmilkBodilyBravado DesignsBoob DesignCake MaternityMedelaElomiAnitaPanacheMotherhood Maternity
Oct 202567.8%6.7%6.8%3%3%4.3%3%2.6%1.2%0.59%0.4%0.32%0.32%
Nov 202571.4%7%4.8%2%3.8%3.7%2.6%2.2%1.1%0.42%0.34%0.28%0.28%
Dec 202574%6.7%4.1%1.6%3%4.2%1.9%2.3%0.9%0.4%0.33%0.27%0.27%
Jan 202671.5%6.2%5.1%2.2%3.4%3.3%2.2%3.2%1.2%0.55%0.45%0.3%0.36%
Feb 202677.1%5.8%3.8%2.1%2.6%2.5%1.7%2%1.1%0.42%0.34%0.28%0.28%
Mar 202670.1%6.8%5%3%3%3.5%3%2.7%1%0.75%0.4%0.33%0.33%
Apr 202674.5%5.9%4.3%2.6%2.6%3%2.2%2.4%0.9%0.65%0.29%0.29%0.29%
May 202675.3%5.8%4.2%2.5%2.5%3.1%2.1%1.9%0.87%0.77%0.34%0.34%0.23%
Jun 202665.8%9.3%5.5%3.3%4.1%3.4%2.7%2.5%1.1%1%0.45%0.45%0.37%
Jul 202664.9%7.6%6.4%4.2%4.2%3.6%2.2%3.1%1.5%1%0.56%0.45%0.37%
Aug 202667.1%7.5%6.2%4.1%4.1%3.3%2.1%2.4%1.1%0.99%0.54%0.36%0.36%
Sep 202666.3%8.1%5.5%4.4%3.6%3.4%3%2.2%1.2%1.1%0.48%0.39%0.32%
  1. Held 1st. 53.9K estimated branded searches, -9.3% vs prior month. Share -0.8 points.

  2. 2.Momcozy

    8.1%

    Held 2nd. 6.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.7 points.

  3. 3.Auden

    5.5%

    Held 3rd. 4.5K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.7 points.

  4. 4.Hotmilk

    4.4%

    Moved from 5th to 4th. 3.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.4 points.

  5. 5.Bodily

    3.6%

    Moved from 4th to 5th. 2.9K estimated branded searches, -19.4% vs prior month. Share -0.5 points.

  6. Held 6th. 2.8K estimated branded searches, -3.1% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.

  7. Moved from 8th to 7th. 2.4K estimated branded searches, +26.3% vs prior month. Share +0.8 points.

  8. Moved from 7th to 8th. 1.8K estimated branded searches, -16.1% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.

  9. 9.Medela

    1.2%

    Held 9th. 1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.

  10. 10.Elomi

    1.1%

    Held 10th. 880 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.

  11. 11.Anita

    0.48%

    Held 11th. 390 estimated branded searches, -18.8% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.

  12. 12.Panache

    0.39%

    Moved from 13th to 12th. 320 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  13. Moved from 12th to 13th. 260 estimated branded searches, -18.8% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between Boob Design and its closest rivals

Every comparison with Boob Design

12 comparisons

How has branded search demand for Boob Design changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

3 findings
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Boob Design worldwide held steady at 2.4K.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Boob Design’s share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide peaked at 3% in March 2026 and was lowest at 1.7% in February 2026.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Boob Design fell from 6th to 7th among nursing bra brands worldwide.

How did search popularity change for nursing bra brands worldwide in September 2026?

6 changes
  1. In September 2026, Boob Design overtook Cake Maternity to rank 7th among nursing bra brands worldwide, with 3% of the searches.

  2. In September 2026, Momcozy gained share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide, from 7.5% to 8.1%.

  3. In September 2026, Kindred Bravely lost share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide, from 67.1% to 66.3%.

  4. In September 2026, Auden lost share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide, from 6.2% to 5.5%.

  5. In September 2026, Hotmilk rose from 5th to 4th among nursing bra brands worldwide.

  6. In September 2026, Panache rose from 13th to 12th among nursing bra brands worldwide.

How are Boob Design’s branded searches counted?

1 search term

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Boob Design’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

  • boob design

Do you work for Boob Design? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Boob Design your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.