How popular isBoob Design in search?
In September 2026, people searched for Boob Design by name about 2,400 times worldwide, about the same as the previous year. These searches made up 3% of all global nursing bra brand searches, placing Boob Design seventh out of 13 brands. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Kindred Bravely66.3%
Momcozy8.1%
Auden5.5%
Hotmilk4.4%
Bodily3.6%
Bravado Designs3.4%
Boob Design3%
Cake Maternity2.2%
Medela1.2%
Elomi1.1%- +3 more
Follow Boob Design and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which nursing bra brands compete with Boob Design?
Share of searches by month for Kindred Bravely, Momcozy, Auden, Hotmilk, Bodily, Bravado Designs, Boob Design, Cake Maternity. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of searches table
| Month | Kindred Bravely | Momcozy | Auden | Hotmilk | Bodily | Bravado Designs | Boob Design | Cake Maternity | Medela | Elomi | Anita | Panache | Motherhood Maternity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 67.8% | 6.7% | 6.8% | 3% | 3% | 4.3% | 3% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 0.59% | 0.4% | 0.32% | 0.32% |
| Nov 2025 | 71.4% | 7% | 4.8% | 2% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 0.42% | 0.34% | 0.28% | 0.28% |
| Dec 2025 | 74% | 6.7% | 4.1% | 1.6% | 3% | 4.2% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.33% | 0.27% | 0.27% |
| Jan 2026 | 71.5% | 6.2% | 5.1% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 1.2% | 0.55% | 0.45% | 0.3% | 0.36% |
| Feb 2026 | 77.1% | 5.8% | 3.8% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 2% | 1.1% | 0.42% | 0.34% | 0.28% | 0.28% |
| Mar 2026 | 70.1% | 6.8% | 5% | 3% | 3% | 3.5% | 3% | 2.7% | 1% | 0.75% | 0.4% | 0.33% | 0.33% |
| Apr 2026 | 74.5% | 5.9% | 4.3% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 3% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 0.65% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% |
| May 2026 | 75.3% | 5.8% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 0.87% | 0.77% | 0.34% | 0.34% | 0.23% |
| Jun 2026 | 65.8% | 9.3% | 5.5% | 3.3% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 1% | 0.45% | 0.45% | 0.37% |
| Jul 2026 | 64.9% | 7.6% | 6.4% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 1.5% | 1% | 0.56% | 0.45% | 0.37% |
| Aug 2026 | 67.1% | 7.5% | 6.2% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 0.99% | 0.54% | 0.36% | 0.36% |
| Sep 2026 | 66.3% | 8.1% | 5.5% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 3% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.48% | 0.39% | 0.32% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of searches | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 66.3% | 53.9K | -9.3% | -0.8 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 8.1% | 6.6K | 0% | +0.7 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 5.5% | 4.5K | -18.2% | -0.7 points | |
| 4, moved from 5th to 4th | 4.4% | 3.6K | 0% | +0.4 pointsmoved from 5th to 4th | |
| 5, moved from 4th to 5th | 3.6% | 2.9K | -19.4% | -0.5 pointsmoved from 4th to 5th | |
| 6, held 6th | 3.4% | 2.8K | -3.1% | +0.2 points | |
| 7, moved from 8th to 7th | 3% | 2.4K | +26.3% | +0.8 pointsmoved from 8th to 7th | |
| 8, moved from 7th to 8th | 2.2% | 1.8K | -16.1% | -0.2 pointsmoved from 7th to 8th | |
| 9, held 9th | 1.2% | 1K | 0% | +0.1 points | |
| 10, held 10th | 1.1% | 880 | 0% | +0.1 points | |
| 11, held 11th | 0.48% | 390 | -18.8% | -0.1 points | |
| 12, moved from 13th to 12th | 0.39% | 320 | 0% | 0 pointsmoved from 13th to 12th | |
| 13, moved from 12th to 13th | 0.32% | 260 | -18.8% | 0 pointsmoved from 12th to 13th |
66.3%
Held 1st. 53.9K estimated branded searches, -9.3% vs prior month. Share -0.8 points.
2.
Momcozy8.1%
Held 2nd. 6.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.7 points.
3.
Auden5.5%
Held 3rd. 4.5K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.7 points.
4.
Hotmilk4.4%
Moved from 5th to 4th. 3.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.4 points.
5.
Bodily3.6%
Moved from 4th to 5th. 2.9K estimated branded searches, -19.4% vs prior month. Share -0.5 points.
3.4%
Held 6th. 2.8K estimated branded searches, -3.1% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.
3%
Moved from 8th to 7th. 2.4K estimated branded searches, +26.3% vs prior month. Share +0.8 points.
2.2%
Moved from 7th to 8th. 1.8K estimated branded searches, -16.1% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.
9.
Medela1.2%
Held 9th. 1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
10.
Elomi1.1%
Held 10th. 880 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
11.
Anita0.48%
Held 11th. 390 estimated branded searches, -18.8% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
12.
Panache0.39%
Moved from 13th to 12th. 320 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
0.32%
Moved from 12th to 13th. 260 estimated branded searches, -18.8% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between Boob Design and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Boob Design
12 comparisons
How has branded search demand for Boob Design changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Boob Design worldwide held steady at 2.4K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Boob Design’s share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide peaked at 3% in March 2026 and was lowest at 1.7% in February 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Boob Design fell from 6th to 7th among nursing bra brands worldwide.
How did search popularity change for nursing bra brands worldwide in September 2026?
6 changes

In September 2026, Boob Design overtook Cake Maternity to rank 7th among nursing bra brands worldwide, with 3% of the searches.

In September 2026, Momcozy gained share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide, from 7.5% to 8.1%.

In September 2026, Kindred Bravely lost share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide, from 67.1% to 66.3%.

In September 2026, Auden lost share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide, from 6.2% to 5.5%.

In September 2026, Hotmilk rose from 5th to 4th among nursing bra brands worldwide.

In September 2026, Panache rose from 13th to 12th among nursing bra brands worldwide.
How are Boob Design’s branded searches counted?
1 search term
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Boob Design’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
- boob design
Do you work for Boob Design? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Boob Design your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.