Nursing bra brands:Which are most popular?
In September 2026, Kindred Bravely was the most searched nursing bra brand worldwide, accounting for 66.3% of all searches among the 13 brands we track. When we checked with ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews, Kindred Bravely showed up in every answer. Kindred Bravely was recommended most often, coming first in three out of four responses.
Kindred BravelyShare of searches 66.3%Mentioned in 4 of 4 AI answersPlace in AI recommendations 1st
MomcozyShare of searches 8.1%Mentioned in 3 of 4 AI answersPlace in AI recommendations 2nd
AudenShare of searches 5.5%Mentioned in 3 of 4 AI answersPlace in AI recommendations 5th
HotmilkShare of searches 4.4%Mentioned in 0 of 4 AI answersPlace in AI recommendations –
BodilyShare of searches 3.6%Mentioned in 1 of 4 AI answersPlace in AI recommendations 6th
Follow nursing bra brands and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Top nursing bra brands in ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews
In Brandwave's three ChatGPT questions and one Google AI Overview, Kindred Bravely appeared every time. Kindred Bravely was recommended most often, coming first in three out of four answers. Momcozy was second, and Bravado Designs was third. Hotmilk, which ranked fourth in searches, was not mentioned at all.
Most recommended by AI
Brands get a higher ranking if they are mentioned earlier in the answers.
Mentioned by AI
Each dot is one answer, filled in when that answer mentions the brand.
Kindred Bravely4 of 4Named in 3 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 1 of 1 Google answers
Momcozy3 of 4Named in 2 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 1 of 1 Google answers
Auden3 of 4Named in 2 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 1 of 1 Google answers
Bravado Designs2 of 4Named in 2 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 1 Google answers
Cake Maternity2 of 4Named in 2 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 1 Google answers
Bodily1 of 4Named in 1 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 1 Google answers
Elomi1 of 4Named in 1 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 1 Google answers
Hotmilk0 of 4Named in 0 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 1 Google answers
Boob Design0 of 4Named in 0 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 1 Google answers
Medela0 of 4Named in 0 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 1 Google answers
Anita0 of 4Named in 0 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 1 Google answers
Panache0 of 4Named in 0 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 1 Google answers
Motherhood Maternity0 of 4Named in 0 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 1 Google answers
See every answer about nursing bra brands
4 answers
Asked ChatGPT
“Which nursing bra brand should I buy?”
Asked ChatGPT
“What are the best nursing bra brands?”
Asked ChatGPT
“What's the best nursing bra brand for comfort while sleeping?”
Searched Google, AI Overview
“nursing bra”
Searched Google, AI Overview
“best nursing bra”
Google showed no AI Overview for this search.
Not named in any answer:
Brands are shown in the order each answer named them. The survey took place in the United States on October 22, 2026.
Which nursing bra brands do people search for most?
This chart shows how often people search Google for each nursing bra brand by name. Each line represents a brand's share of searches for all 13 nursing bra brands we track, month by month, from English-language searches worldwide.
Share of searches by month for Kindred Bravely, Momcozy, Auden, Hotmilk, Bodily, Bravado Designs, Boob Design, Cake Maternity. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of searches table
| Month | Kindred Bravely | Momcozy | Auden | Hotmilk | Bodily | Bravado Designs | Boob Design | Cake Maternity | Medela | Elomi | Anita | Panache | Motherhood Maternity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 67.8% | 6.7% | 6.8% | 3% | 3% | 4.3% | 3% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 0.59% | 0.4% | 0.32% | 0.32% |
| Nov 2025 | 71.4% | 7% | 4.8% | 2% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 0.42% | 0.34% | 0.28% | 0.28% |
| Dec 2025 | 74% | 6.7% | 4.1% | 1.6% | 3% | 4.2% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.33% | 0.27% | 0.27% |
| Jan 2026 | 71.5% | 6.2% | 5.1% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 1.2% | 0.55% | 0.45% | 0.3% | 0.36% |
| Feb 2026 | 77.1% | 5.8% | 3.8% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 2% | 1.1% | 0.42% | 0.34% | 0.28% | 0.28% |
| Mar 2026 | 70.1% | 6.8% | 5% | 3% | 3% | 3.5% | 3% | 2.7% | 1% | 0.75% | 0.4% | 0.33% | 0.33% |
| Apr 2026 | 74.5% | 5.9% | 4.3% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 3% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 0.65% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% |
| May 2026 | 75.3% | 5.8% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 0.87% | 0.77% | 0.34% | 0.34% | 0.23% |
| Jun 2026 | 65.8% | 9.3% | 5.5% | 3.3% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 1% | 0.45% | 0.45% | 0.37% |
| Jul 2026 | 64.9% | 7.6% | 6.4% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 1.5% | 1% | 0.56% | 0.45% | 0.37% |
| Aug 2026 | 67.1% | 7.5% | 6.2% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 0.99% | 0.54% | 0.36% | 0.36% |
| Sep 2026 | 66.3% | 8.1% | 5.5% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 3% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.48% | 0.39% | 0.32% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of searches | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 66.3% | 53.9K | -9.3% | -0.8 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 8.1% | 6.6K | 0% | +0.7 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 5.5% | 4.5K | -18.2% | -0.7 points | |
| 4, moved from 5th to 4th | 4.4% | 3.6K | 0% | +0.4 pointsmoved from 5th to 4th | |
| 5, moved from 4th to 5th | 3.6% | 2.9K | -19.4% | -0.5 pointsmoved from 4th to 5th | |
| 6, held 6th | 3.4% | 2.8K | -3.1% | +0.2 points | |
| 7, moved from 8th to 7th | 3% | 2.4K | +26.3% | +0.8 pointsmoved from 8th to 7th | |
| 8, moved from 7th to 8th | 2.2% | 1.8K | -16.1% | -0.2 pointsmoved from 7th to 8th | |
| 9, held 9th | 1.2% | 1K | 0% | +0.1 points | |
| 10, held 10th | 1.1% | 880 | 0% | +0.1 points | |
| 11, held 11th | 0.48% | 390 | -18.8% | -0.1 points | |
| 12, moved from 13th to 12th | 0.39% | 320 | 0% | 0 pointsmoved from 13th to 12th | |
| 13, moved from 12th to 13th | 0.32% | 260 | -18.8% | 0 pointsmoved from 12th to 13th |
66.3%
Held 1st. 53.9K estimated branded searches, -9.3% vs prior month. Share -0.8 points.
2.
Momcozy8.1%
Held 2nd. 6.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.7 points.
3.
Auden5.5%
Held 3rd. 4.5K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.7 points.
4.
Hotmilk4.4%
Moved from 5th to 4th. 3.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.4 points.
5.
Bodily3.6%
Moved from 4th to 5th. 2.9K estimated branded searches, -19.4% vs prior month. Share -0.5 points.
3.4%
Held 6th. 2.8K estimated branded searches, -3.1% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.
3%
Moved from 8th to 7th. 2.4K estimated branded searches, +26.3% vs prior month. Share +0.8 points.
2.2%
Moved from 7th to 8th. 1.8K estimated branded searches, -16.1% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.
9.
Medela1.2%
Held 9th. 1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
10.
Elomi1.1%
Held 10th. 880 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
11.
Anita0.48%
Held 11th. 390 estimated branded searches, -18.8% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.
12.
Panache0.39%
Moved from 13th to 12th. 320 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
0.32%
Moved from 12th to 13th. 260 estimated branded searches, -18.8% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Which brand is most popular in search among nursing bra brands worldwide?
13 brands
In September 2026, Kindred Bravely was the most searched among nursing bra brands worldwide, with an estimated 53.9K branded searches, 66.3% of all searches for the 13 we track. Momcozy is in 2nd place, 58.2 percentage points behind at 8.1%.
| Brand | Share of searches | Peak | Low | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67.8% → 66.3% | 77.1%Feb 2026 | 64.9%Jul 2026 | 1st | |
| 6.7% → 8.1% | 9.3%Jun 2026 | 5.8%May 2026 | 3rd → 2nd | |
| 6.8% → 5.5% | 6.8%Oct 2025 | 3.8%Feb 2026 | 2nd → 3rd | |
| 3% → 4.4% | 4.4%Sep 2026 | 1.6%Dec 2025 | 7th → 4th | |
| 3% → 3.6% | 4.2%Jul 2026 | 2.5%May 2026 | 5th | |
| 4.3% → 3.4% | 4.3%Oct 2025 | 2.5%Feb 2026 | 4th → 6th | |
| 3% | 3%Mar 2026 | 1.7%Feb 2026 | 6th → 7th | |
| 2.6% → 2.2% | 3.2%Jan 2026 | 1.9%May 2026 | 8th | |
| 1.2% | 1.5%Jul 2026 | 0.87%May 2026 | 9th | |
| 0.59% → 1.1% | 1.1%Sep 2026 | 0.4%Dec 2025 | 10th | |
| 0.4% → 0.48% | 0.56%Jul 2026 | 0.29%Apr 2026 | 11th | |
| 0.32% → 0.39% | 0.45%Jul 2026 | 0.27%Dec 2025 | 13th → 12th | |
| 0.32% | 0.37%Jul 2026 | 0.23%May 2026 | 12th → 13th |
Each finding as a sentence
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Kindred Bravely’s share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide decreased from 67.8% to 66.3%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Momcozy’s share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide increased from 6.7% to 8.1%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Auden’s share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide decreased from 6.8% to 5.5%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hotmilk’s share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide increased from 3% to 4.4%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Bodily’s share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide increased from 3% to 3.6%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Bravado Designs’ share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide decreased from 4.3% to 3.4%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Kindred Bravely’s share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide peaked at 77.1% in February 2026 and was lowest at 64.9% in July 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Momcozy’s share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide peaked at 9.3% in June 2026 and was lowest at 5.8% in May 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Auden’s share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide peaked at 6.8% in October 2025 and was lowest at 3.8% in February 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hotmilk’s share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide peaked at 4.4% in September 2026 and was lowest at 1.6% in December 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Bodily’s share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide peaked at 4.2% in July 2026 and was lowest at 2.5% in May 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Bravado Designs’ share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide peaked at 4.3% in October 2025 and was lowest at 2.5% in February 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Boob Design’s share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide peaked at 3% in March 2026 and was lowest at 1.7% in February 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Cake Maternity’s share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide peaked at 3.2% in January 2026 and was lowest at 1.9% in May 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Momcozy rose from 3rd to 2nd among nursing bra brands worldwide.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Auden fell from 2nd to 3rd among nursing bra brands worldwide.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hotmilk rose from 7th to 4th among nursing bra brands worldwide.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Bravado Designs fell from 4th to 6th among nursing bra brands worldwide.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Boob Design fell from 6th to 7th among nursing bra brands worldwide.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Panache rose from 13th to 12th among nursing bra brands worldwide.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Motherhood Maternity fell from 12th to 13th among nursing bra brands worldwide.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Cake Maternity, Medela, Elomi and Anita held steady: their share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.
How did search popularity change for nursing bra brands worldwide in September 2026?
8 changes

In September 2026, Boob Design overtook Cake Maternity to rank 7th among nursing bra brands worldwide, with 3% of the searches.

In September 2026, Momcozy gained share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide, from 7.5% to 8.1%.

In September 2026, Kindred Bravely lost share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide, from 67.1% to 66.3%.

In September 2026, Auden lost share of searches among nursing bra brands worldwide, from 6.2% to 5.5%.

In September 2026, Hotmilk rose from 5th to 4th among nursing bra brands worldwide.

In September 2026, Panache rose from 13th to 12th among nursing bra brands worldwide.

In September 2026, Bodily fell from 4th to 5th among nursing bra brands worldwide.

In September 2026, Motherhood Maternity fell from 12th to 13th among nursing bra brands worldwide.
Compare popularity between leading brands

Kindred Bravely vs Momcozy: compare popularity
Kindred Bravely vs Auden: compare popularity
Kindred Bravely vs Hotmilk: compare popularity
Kindred Bravely vs Bodily: compare popularity
Momcozy vs Auden: compare popularity
Momcozy vs Hotmilk: compare popularity
Momcozy vs Bodily: compare popularity
Auden vs Hotmilk: compare popularity
Auden vs Bodily: compare popularity
Hotmilk vs Bodily: compare popularity- Compare any of these brands

See your own brand in this picture
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.