Assos vs Santini:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Assos had more branded searches than Santini among cycling jerseys worldwide. Assos was estimated to have 246K branded searches compared to Santini’s 12.1K, and held a 36.2% Share of Search versus Santini’s 1.8%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Assos vs Santini and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Assos or Santini?
Compare the cycling jerseys people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Assos, Santini. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Assos | Rapha | Castelli | Pearl Izumi | Gore Wear | Santini |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 30.5% | 30.5% | 25% | 5% | 7.5% | 1.5% |
| Nov 2025 | 28.2% | 28.2% | 18.9% | 4.6% | 18.9% | 1.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 31.5% | 31.5% | 21% | 5.2% | 9.5% | 1.3% |
| Jan 2026 | 28% | 28% | 22.9% | 4.6% | 15.4% | 1.1% |
| Feb 2026 | 25.5% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 5.1% | 17.1% | 1.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 30.7% | 25.2% | 20.6% | 5.1% | 16.8% | 1.5% |
| Apr 2026 | 32.2% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 5.3% | 7.9% | 1.6% |
| May 2026 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 25.3% | 6.2% | 5.1% | 1.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 35.5% | 29.1% | 23.8% | 5.8% | 3.9% | 1.7% |
| Jul 2026 | 37.5% | 30.7% | 20.6% | 5.1% | 3.4% | 2.8% |
| Aug 2026 | 36.2% | 29.6% | 24.3% | 4.9% | 3.3% | 1.8% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Assos and Santini comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Assos was ahead of Santini in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Assos’ estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide moved from 30.5% to 36.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 165K to 246K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Santini’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide moved from 1.5% to 1.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 8.1K to 12.1K.
How did search popularity change for cycling jerseys worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes

In August 2026, Assos lost estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide, from 37.5% to 36.2%.

In August 2026, Santini lost estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide, from 2.8% to 1.8%.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Assos’ and Santini’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.