How popular isSt Dalfour in search?
In August 2026, there were an estimated 18.1K branded searches for St Dalfour worldwide which held steady over the last 11 months. St Dalfour holds 51.8% estimated Share of Search among jam brands worldwide and is ranked 1st of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
St Dalfour51.8%- Smucker's15.5%
- Wilkin & Sons15.5%
- Cottee's12.6%
- Hartley's4.6%
- Bonne Maman0.14%
Follow St Dalfour and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which jam brands compete with St Dalfour?
Share of Search by month for St Dalfour, Smucker's, Wilkin & Sons, Cottee's, Hartley's. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | St Dalfour | Smucker's | Wilkin & Sons | Cottee's | Hartley's | Bonne Maman |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 50% | 12.2% | 14.9% | 18.2% | 4.4% | 0.25% |
| Nov 2025 | 50% | 12.2% | 18.2% | 14.9% | 4.4% | 0.25% |
| Dec 2025 | 48.7% | 14.5% | 17.7% | 14.5% | 4.3% | 0.24% |
| Jan 2026 | 40.2% | 14.7% | 22% | 17.9% | 5.2% | 0.14% |
| Feb 2026 | 45.1% | 13.4% | 20.1% | 16.4% | 4.9% | 0.12% |
| Mar 2026 | 45.4% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 4.9% | 0.09% |
| Apr 2026 | 46.8% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 13.9% | 5.1% | 0.13% |
| May 2026 | 45.3% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 4.9% | 0.15% |
| Jun 2026 | 44.9% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 5.8% | 0.09% |
| Jul 2026 | 48.3% | 14.4% | 17.6% | 14.4% | 5.2% | 0.13% |
| Aug 2026 | 51.8% | 15.5% | 15.5% | 12.6% | 4.6% | 0.14% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 51.8% | 18.1K | +22.3% | +3.5 points | |
| 2, moved from 4th to 2nd | 15.5% | 5.4K | +22.7% | +1.1 pointsmoved from 4th to 2nd | |
| 3, moved from 2nd to 3rd | 15.5% | 5.4K | 0% | -2.2 pointsmoved from 2nd to 3rd | |
| 4, moved from 3rd to 4th | 12.6% | 4.4K | 0% | -1.8 pointsmoved from 3rd to 4th | |
| 5, held 5th | 4.6% | 1.6K | 0% | -0.6 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.14% | 50 | +25% | 0 points |
51.8%
Held 1st. 18.1K estimated branded searches, +22.3% vs prior month. Share +3.5 points.
15.5%
Moved from 4th to 2nd. 5.4K estimated branded searches, +22.7% vs prior month. Share +1.1 points.
15.5%
Moved from 2nd to 3rd. 5.4K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -2.2 points.
4.Cottee's
12.6%
Moved from 3rd to 4th. 4.4K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.8 points.
4.6%
Held 5th. 1.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.6 points.
0.14%
Held 6th. 50 estimated branded searches, +25% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between St Dalfour and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for St Dalfour changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for St Dalfour worldwide held steady at 18.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, St Dalfour’s estimated Share of Search among jam brands worldwide increased from 50% to 51.8%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, St Dalfour’s estimated Share of Search among jam brands worldwide peaked at 51.8% in August 2026 and was lowest at 40.2% in January 2026.
How did search popularity change for jam brands worldwide in August 2026?
6 changes
In August 2026, Smucker's overtook Cottee's to rank 2nd among jam brands worldwide, at 15.5%.

In August 2026, St Dalfour gained estimated Share of Search among jam brands worldwide, from 48.3% to 51.8%.
In August 2026, Wilkin & Sons lost estimated Share of Search among jam brands worldwide, from 17.6% to 15.5%.
In August 2026, Cottee's lost estimated Share of Search among jam brands worldwide, from 14.4% to 12.6%.
In August 2026, Hartley's lost estimated Share of Search among jam brands worldwide, from 5.2% to 4.6%.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Bonne Maman worldwide fell 44.4% over 11 measured months, from 90 to 50 in August 2026.
How is St Dalfour measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using St Dalfour’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- st dalfour
Do you work for St Dalfour? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is St Dalfour your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.