Brandwave

How popular isLeander in search?

In September 2026, there were an estimated 90.5K branded searches for Leander worldwide which held steady over the last 12 months. Leander holds 15.8% estimated Share of Search among cot sheets brands worldwide and is ranked 2nd of 3 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, September 2026
  1. Sheridan81.1%
  2. Leander15.8%
  3. Boori3.2%
Leander website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Leander and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which cot sheets brands compete with Leander?

Leander against cot sheets brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Sheridan, Leander, Boori. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthSheridanLeanderBoori
Oct 202581.1%15.8%3.2%
Nov 202582.5%14%3.4%
Dec 202586.4%10.9%2.7%
Jan 202684%13.4%2.7%
Feb 202680.5%16.7%2.7%
Mar 202678.9%18.6%2.5%
Apr 202678.4%18.5%3%
May 202677.3%19.5%3.2%
Jun 202676.2%20.4%3.4%
Jul 202679.6%17.5%2.9%
Aug 202679.1%17.4%3.5%
Sep 202681.1%15.8%3.2%
  1. 1.Sheridan

    81.1%

    Held 1st. 466K estimated branded searches, +13.4% vs prior month. Share +2 points.

  2. 2.Leander

    15.8%

    Held 2nd. 90.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.7 points.

  3. 3.Boori

    3.2%

    Held 3rd. 18.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.3 points.

Compare search popularity between Leander and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Leander changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Leander worldwide held steady at 90.5K.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Leander’s estimated Share of Search among cot sheets brands worldwide peaked at 20.4% in June 2026 and was lowest at 10.9% in December 2025.

How did search popularity change for cot sheets brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. In September 2026, Sheridan gained estimated Share of Search among cot sheets brands worldwide, from 79.1% to 81.1%.

  2. In September 2026, Leander lost estimated Share of Search among cot sheets brands worldwide, from 17.4% to 15.8%.

Where does Leander compete?

Leander is ranked in three competitor sets. Each share is worked out among that set's brands, so it differs from set to set.
Competitor setRankShare of SearchRanking
Nursery furniture brands2nd of 513.7%Show ranking
Cot sheets brands2nd of 315.8%Shown above
Cot mattress brands2nd of 515.8%Show ranking

How is Leander measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Leander’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

1 branded search term

  • leander

Do you work for Leander? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Leander your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.