How popular is6sense in search?
In August 2026, there were an estimated 110K branded searches for 6sense worldwide which is down 18.5% over the last 11 months. 6sense holds 88.1% estimated Share of Search among account based marketing tools worldwide and is ranked 1st of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
6sense88.1%
Demandbase10.1%
Madison Logic1.3%
RollWorks0.47%
Terminus0.07%
Follow 6sense and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which account based marketing tools compete with 6sense?
Share of Search by month for 6sense, Demandbase. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | 6sense | Demandbase | Madison Logic | RollWorks | Terminus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 87.4% | 10.2% | 1.2% | 1% | 0.17% |
| Nov 2025 | 87.5% | 10.3% | 1.3% | 0.79% | 0.17% |
| Dec 2025 | 89.1% | 8.6% | 1.3% | 0.81% | 0.14% |
| Jan 2026 | 87.2% | 10.4% | 1.5% | 0.79% | 0.17% |
| Feb 2026 | 85.1% | 12.1% | 1.8% | 0.82% | 0.13% |
| Mar 2026 | 84.9% | 12.4% | 1.9% | 0.77% | 0.13% |
| Apr 2026 | 86.8% | 10.5% | 1.9% | 0.69% | 0.11% |
| May 2026 | 87.4% | 10.7% | 1.3% | 0.57% | 0.09% |
| Jun 2026 | 82.5% | 15.2% | 1.5% | 0.65% | 0.08% |
| Jul 2026 | 87.5% | 10.7% | 1.3% | 0.47% | 0.09% |
| Aug 2026 | 88.1% | 10.1% | 1.3% | 0.47% | 0.07% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 88.1% | 110K | -0.08% | +0.6 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 10.1% | 12.6K | -6.5% | -0.6 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 1.3% | 1.6K | -0.61% | 0 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 0.47% | 590 | 0% | 0 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 0.07% | 90 | -18.2% | 0 points |
1.
6sense88.1%
Held 1st. 110K estimated branded searches, -0.08% vs prior month. Share +0.6 points.
10.1%
Held 2nd. 12.6K estimated branded searches, -6.5% vs prior month. Share -0.6 points.
1.3%
Held 3rd. 1.6K estimated branded searches, -0.61% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
0.47%
Held 4th. 590 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
5.
Terminus0.07%
Held 5th. 90 estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between 6sense and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for 6sense changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for 6sense worldwide fell from 135K to 110K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, 6sense’s estimated Share of Search among account based marketing tools worldwide increased from 87.4% to 88.1%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, 6sense’s estimated Share of Search among account based marketing tools worldwide peaked at 89.1% in December 2025 and was lowest at 82.5% in June 2026.
How did search popularity change for account based marketing tools worldwide in August 2026?
5 changes

In August 2026, 6sense gained estimated Share of Search among account based marketing tools worldwide, from 87.5% to 88.1%.

In August 2026, Demandbase lost estimated Share of Search among account based marketing tools worldwide, from 10.7% to 10.1%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Terminus worldwide fell 65.4% over 11 measured months, from 260 to 90 in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for RollWorks worldwide fell 63.1% over 11 measured months, from 1.6K to 590 in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Madison Logic worldwide fell 15.5% over 11 measured months, from 1.9K to 1.6K in August 2026.
Where does 6sense compete?
| Competitor set | Rank | Share of Search | Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Account-based marketing platforms | 1st of 5 | 85.8% | Show ranking |
| B2B intent data platforms | 1st of 5 | 86.6% | Show ranking |
| Account based marketing platforms | 1st of 5 | 88.1% | Show ranking |
| Account based marketing tools | 1st of 5 | 88.1% | Shown above |
How is 6sense measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using 6sense’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
6 branded search terms
- 6sense
- 6sense abm
- 6sense account based marketing
- 6sense account-based marketing
- 6sense intent data
- 6sense.com
Do you work for 6sense? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is 6sense your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.