Staub vs Tefal:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Tefal had more branded searches than Staub among griddle Pan brands worldwide. Tefal was estimated to have 560K branded searches compared to Staub’s 135K, and held a 15.6% Share of Search versus Staub’s 3.8%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Staub vs Tefal and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Staub or Tefal?
Compare the griddle pan brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Tefal, Staub. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Le Creuset | Ninja | Tefal | All-Clad | Staub | Square | Circulon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 41% | 30% | 16% | 5.3% | 4.5% | 2.6% | 0.5% |
| Nov 2025 | 39.9% | 30.7% | 16.3% | 6.8% | 4.4% | 1.6% | 0.39% |
| Dec 2025 | 42.2% | 30.3% | 13.8% | 7.2% | 4.6% | 1.5% | 0.34% |
| Jan 2026 | 36% | 33% | 17.1% | 6.1% | 4.8% | 2.4% | 0.53% |
| Feb 2026 | 36.6% | 32.6% | 17.1% | 5.9% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 0.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 36.6% | 32.5% | 17.1% | 5.1% | 4% | 4.2% | 0.36% |
| Apr 2026 | 38% | 34.2% | 14.5% | 5% | 3.4% | 4.7% | 0.31% |
| May 2026 | 38.1% | 30.1% | 17.1% | 5.3% | 3.4% | 5.6% | 0.31% |
| Jun 2026 | 36.3% | 32.7% | 13.6% | 8.8% | 2.7% | 5.7% | 0.24% |
| Jul 2026 | 41.2% | 31.6% | 13.2% | 5.4% | 3.1% | 5.3% | 0.27% |
| Aug 2026 | 37.6% | 35.2% | 14.7% | 4.6% | 3.4% | 4.1% | 0.31% |
| Sep 2026 | 41.7% | 31.8% | 15.6% | 4% | 3.8% | 2.8% | 0.28% |
How has the Staub and Tefal comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Tefal was ahead of Staub in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Staub’s estimated Share of Search among griddle Pan brands worldwide moved from 4.5% to 3.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 165K to 135K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Tefal’s estimated Share of Search among griddle Pan brands worldwide moved from 16% to 15.6%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 585K to 560K.
How did search popularity change for griddle Pan brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes
In September 2026, Tefal gained estimated Share of Search among griddle Pan brands worldwide, from 14.7% to 15.6%.

Staub’s estimated Share of Search among griddle Pan brands worldwide has gained ground for 3 months in a row, from 2.7% to 3.8% in September 2026.
Other head-to-heads among griddle Pan brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Staub’s and Tefal’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.