Brandwave

Dainese vs REV'IT!:Which is searched more?

In September 2026, Dainese had more branded searches than REV'IT! among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide. Dainese was estimated to have 135K branded searches compared to REV'IT!’s 19.4K, and held a 20.7% Share of Search versus REV'IT!’s 3%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide in September 2026Which is more popular in search, Dainese or REV'IT!?
Dainese20.7%135K searches
vs
REV'IT!3%19.4K searches

Follow Dainese vs REV'IT! and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Track your brand against a rival →

Which is more popular in search, Dainese or REV'IT!?

Compare the motorcycle jacket brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

Dainese and REV'IT! among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Dainese, REV'IT!. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthAlpinestarsDaineseRukkaREV'IT!SpidiRoland Sands
Oct 202561.2%27.5%4.5%3.2%2.5%1.1%
Nov 202564.7%23.7%5.8%2.8%2.1%0.78%
Dec 202569.4%20.8%4.2%2.4%2.3%0.83%
Jan 202665.7%24.1%4%3.4%2.2%0.79%
Feb 202659%17.7%2.9%17.8%1.9%0.71%
Mar 202659.2%17.8%2.4%17.9%1.9%0.71%
Apr 202670.4%21.1%2.3%3%2.3%0.84%
May 202670.4%21.1%2.3%3%2.3%0.84%
Jun 202673.6%18.1%2.4%2.6%2.4%0.88%
Jul 202670.4%21.1%2.3%3%2.3%0.84%
Aug 202674.1%18.2%2.4%2.6%2%0.73%
Sep 202668.9%20.7%4.2%3%2.3%1%

How has the Dainese and REV'IT! comparison changed over the last 12 months?

  • The lead changed hands 2 times in the 12 months ending September 2026: REV'IT! took it in February 2026, Dainese took it in April 2026.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Dainese’s estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide moved from 27.5% to 20.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 165K to 135K.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, REV'IT!’s estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide moved from 3.2% to 3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 19.4K.

How did search popularity change for motorcycle jacket brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. In September 2026, Rukka overtook REV'IT! to rank 3rd among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide, with 4.2% estimated Share of Search.

  2. In September 2026, Dainese gained estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide, from 18.2% to 20.7%.

Other head-to-heads among motorcycle jacket brands

How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Dainese’s and REV'IT!’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Dainese

1 branded search term

  • dainese

REV'IT!

2 branded search terms

  • rev it
  • rev it motorcycle

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Put your own brand in this comparison

Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.