Bulmers vs Rekorderlig:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Rekorderlig had more branded searches than Bulmers among cider brands worldwide. Rekorderlig was estimated to have 33.1K branded searches compared to Bulmers’ 18.1K, and held a 10.1% Share of Search versus Bulmers’ 5.5%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Bulmers vs Rekorderlig and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Bulmers or Rekorderlig?
Compare the cider brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Rekorderlig, Bulmers. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Somersby | Strongbow | Kopparberg | Rekorderlig | Bulmers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 40.3% | 27% | 14.8% | 9.9% | 8.1% |
| Nov 2025 | 37.6% | 31% | 13.9% | 11.3% | 6.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 37.1% | 30.2% | 16.6% | 11.1% | 5% |
| Jan 2026 | 38.9% | 32% | 14.3% | 9.6% | 5.2% |
| Feb 2026 | 41.5% | 27.9% | 15.3% | 8.4% | 6.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 42.2% | 28.3% | 15.5% | 8.5% | 5.7% |
| Apr 2026 | 46.3% | 25.4% | 13.9% | 9.3% | 5.1% |
| May 2026 | 46.3% | 25.3% | 13.9% | 9.3% | 5.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 46.7% | 25.6% | 14.1% | 9.4% | 4.2% |
| Jul 2026 | 44.9% | 24.6% | 16.5% | 9% | 5% |
| Aug 2026 | 46.3% | 25.3% | 13.9% | 9.3% | 5.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 41.4% | 27.7% | 15.2% | 10.1% | 5.5% |
How has the Bulmers and Rekorderlig comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Rekorderlig was ahead of Bulmers in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Bulmers’ estimated Share of Search among cider brands worldwide moved from 8.1% to 5.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 27.1K to 18.1K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Rekorderlig’s estimated Share of Search among cider brands worldwide moved from 9.9% to 10.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 33.1K.
How did search popularity change for cider brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes
In September 2026, Rekorderlig gained estimated Share of Search among cider brands worldwide, from 9.3% to 10.1%.

Bulmers’ estimated Share of Search among cider brands worldwide has gained ground for 3 months in a row, from 4.2% to 5.5% in September 2026.
Other head-to-heads among cider brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Bulmers’ and Rekorderlig’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Bulmers
1 branded search term
- bulmers
Rekorderlig
1 branded search term
- rekorderlig

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.