Brandwave

Soy milk brands:Which are searched most?

In September 2026, So Good was the most searched among soy milk brands worldwide, with an estimated 75.6K branded searches and 49% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, September 2026
  1. So Good49%
  2. Kikkoman39.2%
  3. Vitasoy11.7%

Follow soy milk brands and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Track your brand in this set →

Share of SearchLeaderboard

Compare the soy milk brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

Share of Search among soy milk brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for So Good, Kikkoman, Vitasoy. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthSo GoodKikkomanVitasoy
Oct 202548.9%39.3%11.8%
Nov 202548.9%39.3%11.8%
Dec 202549.9%40.3%9.8%
Jan 202645%44.2%10.8%
Feb 202640.9%49.2%9.8%
Mar 202648.9%39.3%11.8%
Apr 202648.9%39.3%11.8%
May 202649%39.2%11.7%
Jun 202649.1%39.2%11.7%
Jul 202649.1%39.2%11.7%
Aug 202649%39.2%11.7%
Sep 202649%39.2%11.7%

This month’s ranking, September 2026

  1. 1.So Good

    49%

    Held 1st. 75.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  2. 2.Kikkoman

    39.2%

    Held 2nd. 60.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  3. 3.Vitasoy

    11.7%

    Held 3rd. 18.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between leading brands

Which brand is most popular in search among soy milk brands worldwide?

In September 2026, So Good was the most searched among soy milk brands worldwide, with an estimated 75.6K branded searches and 49% estimated Share of Search within this set. Kikkoman is in 2nd place, 9.8 percentage points behind at 39.2% Share of Search.

Global soy milk brands, last 12 months ending September 2026
BrandShare of SearchPeakLowRank
So Good48.9% → 49%49.9%Dec 202540.9%Feb 20261st
Kikkoman39.3% → 39.2%49.2%Feb 202639.2%Jun 20262nd
Vitasoy11.8% → 11.7%11.8%Oct 20259.8%Dec 20253rd

Each finding as a sentence

  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, So Good’s estimated Share of Search among soy milk brands worldwide peaked at 49.9% in December 2025 and was lowest at 40.9% in February 2026.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Kikkoman’s estimated Share of Search among soy milk brands worldwide peaked at 49.2% in February 2026 and was lowest at 39.2% in June 2026.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Vitasoy’s estimated Share of Search among soy milk brands worldwide peaked at 11.8% in October 2025 and was lowest at 9.8% in December 2025.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, So Good, Kikkoman and Vitasoy held steady: their estimated Share of Search among soy milk brands worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

How did search popularity change for soy milk brands worldwide in September 2026?

Nothing among soy milk brands moved beyond provider rounding in September 2026.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

See your own brand in this picture

Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.