Hunters Element vs Ridgeline:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Ridgeline had more branded searches than Hunters Element among hunting clothing brands worldwide. Ridgeline was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to Hunters Element’s 9.9K, and held an 11.3% Share of Search versus Hunters Element’s 1.8%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Hunters Element vs Ridgeline and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Hunters Element or Ridgeline?
Compare the hunting clothing brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Ridgeline, Hunters Element. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Kuiu | First Lite | Ridgeline | Hunters Element | Sitka |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 67.4% | 20.2% | 9.1% | 1.5% | 1.8% |
| Nov 2025 | 59.3% | 26.5% | 9.7% | 1.6% | 2.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 63.4% | 19% | 12.8% | 1.7% | 3.1% |
| Jan 2026 | 63.9% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 2.1% | 2.6% |
| Feb 2026 | 64.1% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 2.6% | 1.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 58.2% | 14.3% | 21.3% | 4.3% | 1.9% |
| Apr 2026 | 57.7% | 14.2% | 21.1% | 5.2% | 1.9% |
| May 2026 | 62.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 5.6% | 1.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 60.4% | 14.8% | 18.1% | 5.4% | 1.3% |
| Jul 2026 | 63.1% | 15.5% | 15.5% | 4.6% | 1.1% |
| Aug 2026 | 62.6% | 22.9% | 10.3% | 3.1% | 1.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 68.7% | 16.9% | 11.3% | 1.8% | 1.2% |
How has the Hunters Element and Ridgeline comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Ridgeline was ahead of Hunters Element in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 1.5% to 1.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 9.9K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Ridgeline’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 9.1% to 11.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 60.5K.
How did search popularity change for hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

In September 2026, Ridgeline gained estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 10.3% to 11.3%.

In September 2026, Hunters Element lost estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 3.1% to 1.8%.
Other head-to-heads among hunting clothing brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Hunters Element’s and Ridgeline’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Hunters Element
1 branded search term
- hunters element
Ridgeline
1 branded search term
- ridgeline

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.